Tortoise and the Hare Half Marathon/10K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 233# of finishers: 195last updated: 9/6/2017 6:18 am
Result Questions?
10K Men's Overall 1st RYAN RAVENNA 53:47
2nd SHANE TUCKER 54:20
3rd CONNER PETERSON 55:36
10K Women's Overall 1st SARAH THOMAS 1:00:02
2nd ALEXIA ROTHMAN 1:02:49
3rd SANDRA DANIEL 1:04:25
Half Men's Overall 1st JEFF DORAN 1:45:19
2nd MARK WILLIAMS 1:48:25
3rd ALAN BAKER 1:54:06
Half Women's Overall 1st SAMANTHA STANFORD 2:10:01
2nd SHANNON O'BRIEN 2:10:08
3rd LAUREN GULLEY 2:15:35
M 10K 20-29 1st BEN WALDRON 55:48
2nd WILLIAM PAULEY 1:02:10
3rd CHRISTOPHER BEEBE 1:39:14
F 10K 20-29 1st ASHLEY MELDRUM 1:07:14
2nd HANNAH MACKEY 1:08:27
3rd SARAH BENNETT 1:13:32
M 10K 30-39 1st BRYAN PAULEY 1:04:42
2nd EDUARDO AMYN DAHER 1:06:31
3rd JAMES MANFULL 1:17:20
F 10K 30-39 1st MEAGHANN YOUNG 1:13:07
2nd JACEY CANTRELL 1:16:07
3rd HEATHER GLAZEBROOK 1:23:07
M 10K 40-49 1st BARRY POSNER 59:57
2nd THOMAS KISH 1:05:48
3rd TOMMY COPPENGER 1:08:32
F 10K 40-49 1st CLAIRE NOLAN 1:09:16
2nd LAURA FOSTER 1:12:29
3rd ABBEY IMPSON 1:20:28
M 10K 50-59 1st PAUL BALDASARO 1:00:50
2nd JONATHAN WAGSHUL 1:07:14
3rd DEREK WILSON 1:08:42
F 10K 50-59 1st AMY DICKSON 1:17:23
2nd INGRID WILSON 1:22:52
3rd KRESSA PETERSON 1:25:20
M 10K 60-69 1st DAVE MORGAN 59:07
2nd LEE MILLER 1:23:58
M 10K 70-98 1st CHARLIE SILER 1:13:55
M 1/2 Marathon 10-15 1st ANTHONY HORN 3:47:06
M 1/2 Marathon 16-19 1st CAMPBELL HOLMES 2:30:12
F 1/2 Marathon 16-19 1st HAYLEY AKBARI 3:02:05
M 1/2 Marathon 20-29 1st BEN LLOYD 1:56:23
2nd JEFFREY LESTER 2:03:44
3rd ADAM WHISLER 2:10:01
F 1/2 Marathon 20-29 1st KAITLYN DINKINS 2:18:07
2nd ALEXANDRA TIERNEY 2:56:30
3rd AMANDA GONZALES 2:58:17
M 1/2 Marathon 30-39 1st JOHN NOWAK 2:03:48
2nd JEREMY HESTER 2:04:28
3rd JOSHUA RICE 2:05:45
F 1/2 Marathon 30-39 1st SALLY BRAY 2:19:23
2nd MELINDA KASERMAN 2:36:55
3rd HEATHER DOMERECKYJ 2:38:32
M 1/2 Marathon 40-49 1st SHAWN SCHMERSEY 2:02:47
2nd RYAN COBB 2:04:48
3rd DAVE MARTINEZ 2:07:50
F 1/2 Marathon 40-49 1st MISSY WRIGHT 2:16:20
2nd MIQUEL SCHLOERKE 2:24:19
3rd BELINDA YOUNG 2:28:04
M 1/2 Marathon 50-59 1st DEWAYNE BRUMLOW 2:07:36
2nd DALE VANHOOSER 2:08:01
3rd DAVID COX 2:08:07
F 1/2 Marathon 50-59 1st LARI JOHNSON 2:42:23
2nd DONYA EDLER 2:49:57
3rd CATHY HYDE 2:58:30
M 1/2 Marathon 60-69 1st MICHAEL TREMMEL 2:54:29
2nd VINCE SMITH 3:01:47
3rd GREG HICKS 3:25:59
F 1/2 Marathon 60-69 1st ANDREA MORGAN 3:15:44
2nd DONNA BYRD 5:06:24