Tortoise and the Hare 50K/30K Ultra 2017 Awards

# of participants: 129# of finishers: 104last updated: 10/12/2017 12:13 am
Result Questions?
M 30K 1st CHRISTOPHER POST 2:30:28
2nd MATTHEW JOHNSON 2:30:29
3rd KEIL ANDERSON 2:47:55
F 30K 1st EMILY ANNE VALL 2:52:49
2nd MARIAN BUZON 3:41:53
3rd MIQUEL SCHLOERKE 3:53:25
M 50K 1st ADDISON NIEMAN 5:09:23
2nd NOAH FALCK 5:36:24
3rd CHRISTOPHER MCCOY 5:38:24
F 50K 1st EDEN KEENE 6:31:05
2nd ISABEL LOWELL 6:41:54
3rd REBEKAH EUBANKS 6:59:49
M 30K 25-29 1st ADAM ALDRIDGE 2:59:41
2nd MICHAEL GRESSEL 3:22:21
3rd ALEX MILLER 3:23:32
F 30K 25-29 1st TORI NIEMAN 3:55:09
2nd ANNE MONTEL 4:06:08
3rd JENNIFER NASSER 4:11:02
M 30K 30-34 1st ARNAUD GRIMAL 3:16:48
2nd KEVIN MCCARTNEY 3:40:43
F 30K 30-34 1st RANELLE ROBBINS 4:18:13
M 30K 35-39 1st MICHAL DUCHON 2:56:14
2nd JAMES DRURY 3:43:04
3rd MICHAEL BUCKELEW 3:46:15
M 30K 40-44 1st MARK APPLING 3:47:23
2nd BRADY WILSON 4:23:34
3rd BUD ROGERS 4:57:36
F 30K 40-44 1st MARIA SANTANA 3:55:10
2nd DANETTE ALLDREDGE 4:42:14
3rd JESSICA SIMS 4:57:37
M 30K 45-49 1st MARK SINGLETARY 3:28:35
2nd ROBERT COLTRIN 3:39:02
3rd CODY WILSON 4:27:46
M 30K 50-54 1st TONY STOPEK 5:14:18
M 30K 60-98 1st BILL LAWDER 4:03:00
2nd JACK LEWIS 4:37:59
3rd DONALD BURKETT 4:53:56
M 50K 20-24 1st JOHN EGAN 6:34:36
M 50K 25-29 1st WILL OVERHOLT 6:07:18
2nd JAMES HURST 7:48:30
3rd ANDY SCHULTZ 8:47:42
F 50K 25-29 1st CINDY WEST 7:13:34
M 50K 30-34 1st WILLY UTRILLA 6:04:31
2nd JONATHAN STECKO 6:18:56
3rd NICHOLAS VAN WEELE 7:37:41
M 50K 35-39 1st CLINT HAWKINS 5:43:47
2nd MATT SMITH 6:30:22
3rd JEREMY BRUBAKER 6:36:06
F 50K 35-39 1st LAUREN CRIGLER 7:27:08
2nd LAUREN MORAN 7:44:16
3rd AMANDA JOHNSON 12:05:31
M 50K 40-44 1st JOSH NUNEZ 6:37:35
2nd NATHAN VOSS 6:46:36
3rd SANTIAGO JUAREZ 8:05:03
F 50K 40-44 1st NATALIE DALE 9:00:10
M 50K 45-49 1st MIKE COSENTINO 5:48:24
2nd MARCOS RODRIGUEZ 6:37:49
3rd MARK JANUS 6:38:49
F 50K 45-49 1st LORI DAILEY 8:14:32
2nd STACEY OWENS 8:16:01
3rd ANNETTE CHURCH 9:27:33
M 50K 50-54 1st GREG MYERS 6:27:03
2nd RUSSELL SAGON 7:52:04
3rd JAMIE COSSLER 9:17:51
F 50K 50-54 1st ELIZABETH COLL 7:38:18
2nd LAURA READY 8:48:45
3rd LISA WEINERT 9:04:44
M 50K 55-59 1st GARY WATSON 10:04:42
2nd KENNETH CORNELL 10:17:58
F 50K 55-59 1st WENDY INGRAM 9:38:53
M 50K 60-98 1st HUGO LAGOMASINO 9:24:44
2nd RICK SAUSE 10:17:56