Tortoise and the Hare 50K/30K Ultra 2016 Awards

# of participants: 118# of finishers: 86last updated: 10/12/2017 12:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 1st BENJAMIN HUDSON 2:44:07 1214 8:49/mile
2nd MATT BROWN 3:22:19 1151 10:52/mile
3rd MARC SCHWARTZ 3:38:26 1177 11:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 1st SHANNON GREENHILL 3:14:41 1254 10:28/mile
2nd MELANIE DUNN 3:45:43 1156 12:08/mile
3rd DEVON HAGAN 4:09:42 1160 13:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 1st MIKE COSENTINO 6:02:53 1204 11:09/mile
2nd KEN NEWTON 6:29:12 1227 11:58/mile
3rd MATTHEW TAYLOR 6:47:44 1244 12:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 1st ISABEL LOWELL 6:57:12 1258 12:50/mile
2nd CERA JONES 7:14:26 1216 13:22/mile
3rd KATE BRUN 7:22:47 1201 13:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 20-24 1st LEAH GINN 5:22:55 1158 17:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 25-29 1st LANE OUTZ 3:39:41 1169 11:48/mile
2nd TYLER SOUTHERN 5:06:21 1181 16:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 30-34 1st MICHAEL CHAN 4:43:50 1153 15:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 30-34 1st AMBER QUIRK 4:33:14 1174 14:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 35-39 1st ROXANNA BRADFORD 4:26:29 1150 14:19/mile
2nd ERICA SCHILLER 4:53:32 1176 15:46/mile
3rd MELISSA COMPTON 5:09:17 1203 16:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 40-44 1st MICHAEL SCHWARTZ 4:08:31 1178 13:21/mile
2nd JOSEPH AKERS 5:09:43 1146 16:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 40-44 1st VANESSA RODRIGUEZ 5:24:29 1175 17:26/mile
2nd SAUNDRA NAUGHTON 5:28:39 1168 17:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 45-49 1st MARK BELL 4:01:28 1256 12:58/mile
2nd MARC BARDACK 4:40:27 1148 15:04/mile
3rd DAVID WEISER 5:08:06 1184 16:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 45-49 1st DEBBIE BURTON 4:53:32 1152 15:46/mile
2nd JENNIFER ENGELSTAD 5:06:26 1257 16:28/mile
3rd SUSAN MILLER 5:11:16 1268 16:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 50-54 1st TIM ABBOTT 3:39:53 1269 11:49/mile
2nd CRAIG HOLLENBECK 4:34:18 1267 14:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 55-59 1st JOSEPH DELAZZARO 4:49:50 1155 15:34/mile
2nd MARTY ENGELSTAD 5:05:44 1253 16:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 30K 60-98 1st VIC HANNA 5:05:10 1161 16:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 30K 60-98 1st GAIL BEVIER 5:13:15 1149 16:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 15-19 1st WILLIAM STEPHENS 9:26:43 1243 17:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 25-29 1st PATRICK BATEMAN 8:43:59 1193 16:07/mile
2nd TIM OESTERLE 10:03:36 1228 18:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 25-29 1st TRICIA HIERS 7:33:53 1212 13:57/mile
2nd REBECCA SMOLIN 8:27:06 1241 15:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 30-34 1st JOSHUA BORTON 6:54:51 1198 12:45/mile
2nd AUSTIN C BONDS 7:09:53 1197 13:13/mile
3rd MITCH GOODENOUGH 7:23:22 1209 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 30-34 1st JENNIFER WILLIAMS 11:06:37 1250 20:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 35-39 1st MICHAL DUCHON 6:52:59 1205 12:42/mile
2nd CESAR GONZALEZ 7:53:33 1208 14:34/mile
3rd MARK APPLING 8:09:30 1188 15:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 35-39 1st KIM LOZADO 9:41:33 1288 17:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 40-44 1st STEPHEN ARSENAULT 6:58:48 1189 12:53/mile
2nd JESPER CHRISTENSEN 8:12:07 1202 15:08/mile
3rd ALI RIZVI 8:50:26 1235 16:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 40-44 1st STACEY OWENS 7:33:04 1229 13:56/mile
2nd JANET WILL 8:09:20 1259 15:03/mile
3rd DIANA BARKER 9:26:33 1192 17:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 45-49 1st TY RAGAN 7:03:01 1232 13:00/mile
2nd MIKE VICE 7:13:31 1245 13:20/mile
3rd DAVE MARTINEZ 7:20:19 1219 13:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 45-49 1st SUSAN WILEY 8:58:54 1249 16:34/mile
2nd KIMBERLY GODBEE 11:06:39 1207 20:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 50-54 1st FREDERIC VILLOUTREIX 7:01:45 1246 12:58/mile
2nd ADAM FEDER 8:31:36 1206 15:44/mile
3rd SHANNON ALDRIDGE 8:53:09 1187 16:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 50-54 1st LISA WEINERT 8:14:39 1248 15:13/mile
2nd ROSANNE MORANDO 11:06:38 1222 20:30/mile
3rd CRISTI WAGNER 12:21:55 1247 22:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 55-59 1st DON MURPHY 8:41:31 1223 16:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 55-59 1st WENDY INGRAM 10:06:02 1252 18:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 50K 60-98 1st RICHARD SCHICK 7:25:52 1239 13:43/mile
2nd MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 8:13:23 1221 15:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 50K 60-98 1st SHERYL BOS 8:13:53 1199 15:11/mile