TN Rhythm Run: Half-Marathon and 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 76# of finishers: 70last updated: 10/15/2018 4:51 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st MATT JOINER 1:33:36.28 53 bce87603f8dad9fbd6ab 7:08/mile
2nd KELLY DOHERTY 1:37:09.18 49 3e671641dce47115184a 7:24/mile
3rd HARRY CAMP 1:47:39.69 48 d0b4497279083fa42686 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st AUDREY DAVIS 1:41:16.45 58 8280041644ff31cc87b7 7:43/mile
2nd REBECCA WADE 1:50:43.48 44 f4daaf4acea562b44e58 8:27/mile
3rd MEGAN FIELDER 1:57:31.00 62 2d51d8b75cd1cbed9a0d 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ARTEZ-DANTE WILLIAMS 19:24.40 45 5acbe2e0b39161ca0955 6:14/mile
2nd DAVIS WADE 21:03.43 43 9abd52661ff1d017d67f 6:46/mile
3rd TAYLOR RISLEY 23:24.66 34 780de296368e6f6de210 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st KIRSTEN SASS 19:28.22 79 b00781a3b849067351cb 6:15/mile
2nd MADISON MONTCHAL 22:11.25 29 3e767ac098222e3dcf61 7:06/mile
3rd ALEXYS SMITH 26:08.42 84 6dd541b7dccb4f6cb94b 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Male Master 1st ERIC BORCHERT 1:50:00.40 54 9c818d4db8264cb4609a 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Female Master 1st CATHY REID 1:59:44.70 52 6c81201cbb8844d5dcfc 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Male Master 1st SCOTT STOOKEY 26:06.82 83 3473d8374cf095c4d961 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Female Master 1st RENEE SMITH 27:25.32 82 25bb24b1738500860bc2 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Male Grand Master 1st MARK JOHNSTONE 2:01:55.40 55 61a4fb1dbe2afaa8e304 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
Half Marathon Female Grand Master 1st JACQUELINE HAZLEHURST 2:07:44.58 59 7e95c6cdf7d4908058fd 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st JUAN RODRIGUEZ 26:27.44 75 224c833b73c67da374af 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st COLLEEN JOHNSON 37:25.13 19 a13c86619920aa98d1d7 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st STACY TIMPONE 2:38:41.25 39 e0d473148337b301fe77 12:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st DUSTIN JORDAN 2:06:48.59 56 8b45578bba1170fd54a1 9:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st DEAN MARTIN 1:58:21.16 27 0e3bd4bf20a580a25597 9:02/mile
2nd KEVIN RINKS 2:05:54.02 33 fbd92007db4d08d12c37 9:36/mile
3rd CHRISTIAN AYE 2:20:52.29 46 aa40da0613dc8497d736 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st TIFFANI GLASS 2:12:18.67 14 c37619c3b873a16f40e1 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st ROBERT RAYDER 2:05:39.25 57 71aa3424a63fcb91d0c7 9:35/mile
2nd JASON STEWART 2:14:15.86 38 a6314b2940bbbbd1f7d5 10:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st ANGIE BOX 2:05:36.95 7 9ad3545b005ac39dea1a 9:35/mile
2nd ANN LYLES 3:06:21.34 51 e426cbba3348f17350e1 14:13/mile
3rd GINA BENNETT 3:08:14.64 47 103b67c21e8c9a64c834 14:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st SUSIE ALEXANDER 2:30:42.14 1 b949caaa1a0b596895a7 11:30/mile
2nd SUSANNA MARIE KLOCKE 3:06:12.34 50 1d9cabfe070316d79ffd 14:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st CHARLES KENNEDY 2:09:43.39 22 36a343fb2dc695b642d3 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st DEVIN KEETON 30:07.64 20 629eceac9470a47d144c 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st CAMRYN MANLEY 48:31.48 73 a9e677735a9a66838d86 15:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st WILLIAM TUCKER 31:01.07 41 106b46ab44474a413dec 9:58/mile
2nd RICHARD ROBINSON 33:57.64 74 d9ddfc0fa32eb8d8928b 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JORDAN JAMES 40:03.18 18 0330351aca5dcc2c423a 12:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st TANNER SPENCER 24:38.08 37 21b0ae6c491651fd7137 7:55/mile
2nd JOSH BRANDL 28:00.79 9 47ce223c18c836db4d38 9:00/mile
3rd SHEA BROWN 36:03.79 10 ae5b36fb165ea7757f7d 11:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MACY SEDA 32:33.15 76 5dd4df6c2db5e8693d6c 10:28/mile
2nd ASHLYN PETTY 32:48.33 30 f07b5485b13473d0ee10 10:33/mile
3rd GRACE BASA 33:59.94 2 14daefa8d9f05d488e2a 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CHRIS CURRY 23:39.07 12 5f7895cb95cd4fbd8c6c 7:36/mile
2nd CHRIS PITTMAN 26:08.53 32 4be38b5f4642339266af 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st TONI BLOCKER 34:30.31 4 0676783ff743f8010427 11:06/mile
2nd HAYLEY WILLIAMS 35:17.04 78 0c8d126e2411fb9a4024 11:21/mile
3rd TANIA LAMBERT 57:58.66 24 7113373cefddde9e9106 18:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRETT BECKHAM 24:17.46 86 bc8bdcd9bd9111e4c899 7:49/mile
2nd SCOTT LIPFORD 29:22.60 85 67c50f50ed1e71381c83 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st TABITHA JORDAN 49:18.16 80 11a486077f8ae40d6c5d 15:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st BLAKE NEWBILL 30:39.22 81 1e6e02fd15e7578fc48e 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st EMILY CALLAWAY 31:18.28 71 4565047560f6e2b7a5ee 10:04/mile
2nd MONICA MCKEEL 35:02.44 28 05475081a7c9badda3db 11:16/mile
3rd ANGIE BOEHMS 35:58.90 5 46e6a794dbe9d363b4af 11:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ERIC SIEVERS 26:18.29 77 128ad78a74792af472f0 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st ROSA MARIA LOPEZ 29:26.84 72 0a61087594d3934d984b 9:28/mile
2nd FRAYSER TIMS 46:25.87 40 86ca88131e262180f090 14:56/mile
3rd CHRISTIE VARNICK 52:31.80 42 b439c924d186e638dd64 16:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st CRAIG BOEHMS 28:30.10 6 1f2ce9e5eae339b19bb8 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MARK HARVILLE 35:57.51 16 929b27b1215ff2bb906e 11:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Confirmation # Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st SANDRA ROGERS 54:40.31 36 6dfa13d3ed2528a9cf3d 17:35/mile