The Village 10k/5k 2014 Awards

# of participants: 220# of finishers: 220last updated: 10/20/2014 2:48 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall 10K Male 1st AARON LINZ 32:57.05 5:18/mile
2nd PAUL MAINWARING 33:21.07 5:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TYLER JORDAN 35:15.63 5:41/mile MARVIN NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall 10K Female 1st MICHELLE HAZELTON 38:15.54 6:10/mile
2nd LISA MULVEY 39:52.28 6:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HOLLY JOHN 40:19.59 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
10K Male Master 1st JON CLARY 38:28.80 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
10K Female Master 1st SUSAN NESTOR 46:28.79 7:29/mile WAX HAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 1-14 1st AUSTIN HALE 39:27.98 6:21/mile HICKORY NC
2nd LARSON PREISSER 49:42.04 8:00/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ELI SPIZZO 52:04.17 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 1-14 1st KAILEY SPICER 1:16:36.03 12:21/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 15-19 1st ELYSA RYDER 1:12:29.12 11:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 20-24 1st BRETT BRADY 53:41.52 8:39/mile MONROE NC
2nd CHARLES PHELPS 57:35.26 9:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 25-29 1st RICK HANDY 39:19.41 6:20/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ANTHONY STEIGERWALD 40:51.57 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL NEEDHAM 41:00.70 6:36/mile MARTINEZ GA
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 25-29 1st MICHELLE BILLICK 49:08.42 7:55/mile MARVIN NC
2nd JENNIFER GUTHMANN 52:02.99 8:23/mile GOLDSBORO NC
3rd JESSICA SMITH 52:03.23 8:23/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 30-34 1st CHAS WILLIMON 39:10.21 6:19/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd MICHAEL FERREIRA 44:59.81 7:15/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JASON BEASLEY 45:25.10 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 30-34 1st EMILY BRINKLEY 43:50.94 7:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARA WALKER 45:10.34 7:17/mile PINEVILLE NC
3rd MARGARET MONROE 49:09.92 7:55/mile LANCASTER SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 35-39 1st JOSHUA KOLLMANN 38:27.14 6:12/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd WILLIAM ISENHOW 39:14.22 6:19/mile
3rd STEFAN FENCL 41:24.32 6:40/mile PINEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 35-39 1st ANDREA NEFF 48:01.03 7:44/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd JENNIFER THOMAS 48:30.49 7:49/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CHRISTIE GUILD 50:33.07 8:09/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 40-44 1st GREG BLEVINS 42:03.91 6:47/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ROBERT DONNELLY 42:28.84 6:51/mile MARVIN NC
3rd MICHAEL CROSBY 42:49.74 6:54/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 40-44 1st LOURDES SIEBERT 49:36.91 8:00/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd WENDY ROGERS 49:42.65 8:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KELI FAYARD 52:41.50 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 45-49 1st JOHN BALANDA 40:45.77 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DONALD HODGE 45:40.47 7:22/mile CLOVER SC
3rd BRADLEY BROWN 48:38.45 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 45-49 1st SHIRLEY WANG 49:47.79 8:01/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd TANYA SPIZZO 52:03.94 8:23/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd TREACY DOWNES 52:04.02 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 50-54 1st DANIEL ZAMARRIPA 38:54.44 6:16/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd STEVE TRINKLE 41:54.13 6:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd MICHAEL MILLER 44:49.41 7:13/mile MINT HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 50-54 1st SUSAN BLACK 53:14.10 8:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LYNN RAMSEY 57:26.05 9:15/mile YORK SC
3rd LAURA GERHARDT 1:03:21.27 10:13/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 55-59 1st DAVID ARNO 46:26.53 7:29/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd RICK GAGNON 47:32.49 7:40/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd NATHAN TIPPIN 49:44.31 8:01/mile YORK SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 55-59 1st DONNA CRAWFORD 1:00:52.92 9:49/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 10K 65-98 1st BUTCH HOLT 42:06.23 6:47/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd RON STEWART 55:20.21 8:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd THOMAS DANIELS 58:24.05 9:25/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 10K 65-98 1st FERN MAYS 1:26:32.23 13:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall 5K Male 1st WES KESSINICH 19:02.83 6:08/mile
2nd MALCOLM MCCLAIN 21:24.18 6:54/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd CRAIG HIPKINS 21:59.75 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall 5K Female 1st ELIZABETH ALLEN 22:38.56 7:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALDEN KESSENICH 23:28.42 7:34/mile
3rd ANDREA HILDERBRAND 23:59.53 7:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
5K Male Master 1st RICHARD HEFNER 22:13.42 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
5K Female Master 1st HEATHER PLYLER 27:15.36 8:47/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 1-14 1st BRAY PLYLER 23:04.56 7:26/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd MALACHI MAYS 49:42.35 16:02/mile
3rd JEREMIAH MAYS 49:47.28 16:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 1-14 1st ALEXIS DUNPHY 32:15.03 10:24/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd TEAGAN SARLES 35:03.29 11:18/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd MADELINE BOLES 39:05.69 12:36/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st BENJI HUND 23:20.30 7:31/mile MARVIN NC
2nd HUNTER MCCLAIN 23:57.45 7:43/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st KAITLIN MILDE 33:16.17 10:43/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd KATIE STEPHENS 33:34.08 10:49/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd SYDNEY HOBART 33:58.82 10:57/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st MICHAEL VELLA 24:33.99 7:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DOMINIC OLIVO 34:41.03 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st MIRANDA STEPHENS 31:03.24 10:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAUREN BLAKELY 45:24.73 14:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st MATT SAVAGE 25:32.77 8:14/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd ANTHONY VELLA 27:33.09 8:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRYAN KLINE 34:24.73 11:06/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st LINDSEY SKIDMORE 35:19.89 11:23/mile MILLS RIVER NC
2nd JENN PEARSON 1:02:49.13 20:15/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st PHILIP BRIDGES 32:42.12 10:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JONATHAN PACILIO 35:40.65 11:30/mile TEGA CAY SC
3rd JEFF STETSON 43:36.24 14:03/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st SARAH BURMEISTER 28:15.82 9:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGAN MEIGHAN 33:32.08 10:49/mile
3rd NARISSA RAHAMAN 34:16.77 11:03/mile PINEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st RUSSELL NEFF 27:41.50 8:55/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd MATT ALEXANDER 30:12.91 9:44/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd NICK ROSSOMANNO 40:26.24 13:02/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st HEATHER EFIRD 31:23.10 10:07/mile MONROE NC
2nd DIANNA NICOLAS 52:49.16 17:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st DREW YOUNG 24:49.95 8:00/mile
2nd KENNETH RAMALEY 25:08.08 8:06/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd JOSEPH DUNPHY 32:15.92 10:24/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st STEPHANIE DRESNER 31:47.57 10:15/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd SUSAN EASLEY 37:08.44 11:58/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd WENDY MAYS 49:40.33 16:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st CHARLES DEVENNEY 27:28.45 8:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GEORGE PAYNE 34:56.90 11:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STAN HILLIARD 34:57.40 11:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st DEBBIE BRANDT 33:41.75 10:52/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd TINA DAY 37:21.36 12:03/mile WINGATE NC
3rd WANDA BUTLER 43:53.70 14:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st LARRY WILSON 24:23.44 7:52/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd SCOTT HAMMONTREE 24:39.93 7:57/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
3rd WILLIAM STEURY 30:14.27 9:45/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st AMBER ASHLEY 32:35.81 10:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUSAN MERSCH 34:52.35 11:14/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd LINDA RIVIECCIO 36:25.70 11:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st DANIEL CAMPO 24:59.17 8:03/mile
2nd BOB CASHION 33:23.52 10:46/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st JANINE WALLACE 31:41.85 10:13/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd TRICIA WILSON 34:23.98 11:05/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd DOREEN SETTLES 38:36.53 12:27/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st JAMES PEPIN 26:18.98 8:29/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd BOB THOMAS 26:33.77 8:34/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JUAN ALZATE 28:15.56 9:06/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st JULIE BRINKLEY 1:00:42.42 19:34/mile