The Greenbrier Half-Marathon 2017 Awards

# of participants: 722# of finishers: 646last updated: 5/27/2017 1:27 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Male Overall 1st JORDAN WEITZEL 1:15:41.4 1671 5:46/mile
2nd AARON ESTEP 1:20:57.5 1225 6:10/mile
3rd TW MOORE 1:23:15.8 1470 6:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Race 131 Female Overall 1st KAREN CUDA 1:31:00.5 1186 6:56/mile
2nd REBECCA DORAN 1:36:23.5 1202 7:21/mile
3rd EILEEN KLEIN 1:36:50.5 1375 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall 1st RYAN MIDDLETON 17:40.3 1449 5:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Overall 1st AMELIA MONOHAN 24:21.3 1457 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male Overall 1st ADAM BAKER 39:29.6 1052 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female Overall 1st ANNA WOOL 45:34.7 1769 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 1-19 1st BRETT STRAUBINGER 1:40:28.4 1636 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 20-24 1st DEVIN GRESKY 1:46:00.0 1283 8:05/mile
2nd VICTOR UNNONE III 2:10:06.2 1662 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 20-24 1st KARLA FLORES 2:00:39.1 1246 9:12/mile
2nd CASEY GENNETTE 2:04:48.7 1269 9:31/mile
3rd MORGAN MCPHERSON 2:12:40.1 1438 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 25-29 1st DENVER ROGALLA 1:40:48.9 1570 7:41/mile
2nd ISAAC GOODE 1:42:04.7 1276 7:47/mile
3rd PETER FLOYD 1:59:12.6 1247 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 25-29 1st LINDSEY DEVAUGHN 1:40:27.5 1196 7:40/mile
2nd CRISTINA MACIOCH 1:51:50.8 1406 8:32/mile
3rd THERESA BAKER 1:54:09.5 1057 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 30-34 1st TRAVIS MCCLINTIC 1:39:55.5 1426 7:37/mile
2nd ADAM MILLER 1:40:48.2 1450 7:41/mile
3rd ZACHARY GOODE 1:49:03.5 1277 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 30-34 1st CARI STOVER 1:46:51.6 1634 8:09/mile
2nd JENNIFER MOORE 1:47:44.5 1466 8:13/mile
3rd JENNIFER CARLISLE 1:51:42.6 1129 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 35-39 1st JEREMY CUDA 1:26:10.5 1185 6:34/mile
2nd DAVID BARRY 1:36:59.3 1061 7:24/mile
3rd MICHAEL CANTERBURY 1:37:17.4 1125 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 35-39 1st WHITNEY BELT 1:40:06.0 1070 7:38/mile
2nd LORI BAILEY 1:47:29.8 1049 8:12/mile
3rd CHRISTINA TINCHER 1:50:03.9 1656 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 40-44 1st JUSTIN BULLARD 1:29:53.5 1113 6:51/mile
2nd JASON DAVIS 1:33:57.3 1189 7:10/mile
3rd JASON KNAPP 1:48:23.6 1376 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 40-44 1st AUDREY BESS 1:39:44.8 1075 7:36/mile
2nd STEPHANIE HEALEY 1:47:21.9 1319 8:11/mile
3rd ALAINA CRISLIP 1:49:42.7 1182 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 45-49 1st DANIEL MCDOWELL 1:25:25.1 1429 6:31/mile
2nd DAVID MOTSINGER 1:52:06.0 1801 8:33/mile
3rd DAVE NELSON 2:02:30.2 1489 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 45-49 1st PHYLLIS BROWN 1:48:13.1 1107 8:15/mile
2nd MICHELE STAKER 1:48:55.4 1024 8:18/mile
3rd DONNA PEPPER 1:49:05.4 1529 8:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 50-54 1st ROBERT PEPPER 1:31:05.6 1530 6:57/mile
2nd KEVIN THROCKMORTON 1:45:20.7 1652 8:02/mile
3rd DAVE MOORE 1:50:50.5 1463 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 50-54 1st WENDY ALLEN 1:56:32.6 1033 8:53/mile
2nd BRIGID MULROY KAHN 1:57:48.7 1365 8:59/mile
3rd DIANE BUTLER 2:02:28.8 1118 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 55-59 1st RON EAKER 1:49:20.5 1211 8:20/mile
2nd MIKE LASSITER 1:49:31.8 1384 8:21/mile
3rd LEE SCRUGGS 1:53:43.3 1587 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 55-59 1st LINDA SHOUPE 1:51:21.3 1596 8:30/mile
2nd PRISCILLA JOHNSON 1:54:53.3 1360 8:46/mile
3rd JEANIE JOHNSON 1:56:24.0 1357 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 60-64 1st KAZEM YAHYAPOUR 1:48:07.7 1709 8:15/mile
2nd ROBERT STEPHENS 1:53:42.1 1626 8:40/mile
3rd BRUCE BLANKENSHIP 1:56:11.7 1088 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 60-64 1st TERRI WILSON 2:01:53.4 1693 9:18/mile
2nd MARIAN WALRATH 2:08:06.0 1668 9:46/mile
3rd JANE ETHERIDGE 2:09:13.7 1226 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 65-69 1st THOMPSON PEARCY 1:46:25.9 1524 8:07/mile
2nd DANNY LANCASTER 1:49:41.0 1800 8:22/mile
3rd GREG KOZERA 2:20:47.1 1013 10:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 65-69 1st SUSAN PRUITT 2:27:44.4 1541 11:16/mile
2nd DONNA AKERS 2:49:57.5 1030 12:58/mile
3rd BARBARA JACKSON 2:52:22.6 1354 13:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Race 13.1 70-98 1st JOEL HICKS 2:35:01.3 1332 11:50/mile
2nd CECIL STCLAIR 2:48:26.8 1623 12:51/mile
3rd JOSEPH L MYERS III 3:40:21.5 1484 16:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Race 13.1 70-98 1st SALLY EVANS 2:14:40.5 1007 10:16/mile
2nd ERNIE PARKER 2:55:45.9 1513 13:25/mile
3rd JEAN EVANSMORE 3:11:53.5 1229 14:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-19 1st JORDAN COVELLI 25:35.3 1174 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-19 1st CAROLINE MORTON 25:08.3 1475 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st TRAVIS HAWKINS 27:06.3 1317 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st COURTNEY LARCH 41:46.6 1383 13:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ZACH HETTINGER 25:13.0 1327 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ABIGAIL MANGUS 33:15.2 1410 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st DOUG SKARZINSKI 27:52.3 1602 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KARA RIGGLEMAN 26:17.8 1564 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st ERIK REEDER 25:25.6 1549 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MEGAN ELLIS 31:58.9 1223 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JAMES BURKE 29:07.0 1115 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JOHNNA CHEETHAM 32:06.8 1138 10:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st KENNY BOSTIC 20:38.0 1094 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st HOLLY NICHOLS 34:00.3 1493 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st NICK THOMPSON 22:43.2 1650 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JULIE DRAGOVICH 35:07.8 1207 11:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st DENNIS MANKINS 46:54.1 1412 15:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st NANCY ROUSH 35:26.3 1575 11:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RICK CROTTY 32:31.4 1183 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LESLIE MCHENRY 33:26.2 1431 10:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st PETER WIENCKO 29:11.1 1686 9:24/mile