The Battlegrounds Mud Run Obstacle Course - May Race 2016 Awards

# of participants: 2705# of finishers: 2570last updated: 5/20/2016 3:49 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 18 to 29 1st David Baker 45:46 9:09/mile 83 M 27 Elite 1
2nd Nathan Palmer 48:27 9:41/mile 101 M 26 Elite 2
3rd Michael Wegrzyn 49:22 9:52/mile 122 M 27 Elite 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 18 to 29 1st Laura Messner 1:04:11 12:50/mile 10 F 26 Elite 2
2nd Jessie Brewer 1:18:35 15:43/mile 91 F 24 Elite 8
3rd Morgan Mense 1:22:52 16:34/mile 66 F 20 Elite 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 30 to 39 1st Scott Wierzycki 51:51 10:22/mile 32 M 36 Elite 6
2nd Curtis Pote 54:08 10:49/mile 50 M 39 Elite 8
3rd Jason Rulo 54:53 10:58/mile 11 M 37 Elite 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 30 to 39 1st Megan Berg 1:02:29 12:29/mile 30 F 30 Elite 1
2nd Toni Corsolini 1:05:20 13:04/mile 35 F 39 Elite 3
3rd Heather Moss 1:08:03 13:36/mile 113 F 38 Elite 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 40 to 49 1st Jason Pritchett 1:01:05 12:13/mile 29 M 42 Elite 19
2nd Andy Smola 1:01:43 12:20/mile 17 M 47 Elite 22
3rd darren helton 1:02:03 12:24/mile 47 M 43 Elite 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 40 to 49 1st Nan Allen 1:17:23 15:28/mile 3 F 44 Elite 7
2nd Jennifer Onken 1:22:56 16:35/mile 39 F 45 Elite 12
3rd Becky Carnnahan 1:34:20 18:52/mile 2 F 45 Elite 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 50+ 1st Thomas Huling 55:10 11:02/mile 84 M 56 Elite 11
2nd Thomas McGinnis 1:07:15 13:27/mile 71 M 51 Elite 42
3rd Aaron Coffman 1:08:42 13:44/mile 40 M 50 Elite 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
Battlegrounds 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 50+ 1st Cynthia Rhoades 3:05:38 37:07/mile 106 F 60 Elite 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Pro Wave Qualifiers 1st David Baker 45:46 9:09/mile 83 M 27 Elite 1
2nd Nathan Palmer 48:27 9:41/mile 101 M 26 Elite 2
3rd Michael Wegrzyn 49:22 9:52/mile 122 M 27 Elite 3
4th Tyler Martin 50:10 10:02/mile 82 M 26 Elite 4
5th Cody Peyton 51:43 10:20/mile 69 M 25 Elite 5
6th Scott Wierzycki 51:51 10:22/mile 32 M 36 Elite 6
7th Zach Herren 53:51 10:46/mile 70 M 28 Elite 7
8th Curtis Pote 54:08 10:49/mile 50 M 39 Elite 8
9th James Milliner Milliner 54:29 10:53/mile 78 M 19 Elite 9
10th Jason Rulo 54:53 10:58/mile 11 M 37 Elite 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Pro Wave Qualifiers 1st Megan Berg 1:02:29 12:29/mile 30 F 30 Elite 1
2nd Laura Messner 1:04:11 12:50/mile 10 F 26 Elite 2
3rd Toni Corsolini 1:05:20 13:04/mile 35 F 39 Elite 3
4th Heather Moss 1:08:03 13:36/mile 113 F 38 Elite 4
5th Elizabeth Krueger 1:15:31 15:06/mile 21 F 34 Elite 5
6th Pamela Hart 1:17:00 15:24/mile 22 F 34 Elite 6
7th Nan Allen 1:17:23 15:28/mile 3 F 44 Elite 7
8th Jessie Brewer 1:18:35 15:43/mile 91 F 24 Elite 8
9th Coryn York 1:19:49 15:57/mile 44 F 36 Elite 9
10th Leah Hensley 1:21:14 16:14/mile 4 F 34 Elite 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 18 to 29 1st Robert Politte 56:44 11:20/mile 116 M 23 Elite 13
2nd Teague Peak 1:00:17 12:03/mile 81 M 23 Elite 18
3rd Seth McAtee 1:02:05 12:25/mile 41 M 22 Elite 25
4th Jonathan Ng 1:03:56 12:47/mile 123 M 23 Elite 31
5th Elijah Gerst 1:04:01 12:48/mile 36 M 20 Elite 32
6th Austin Fiegel 1:04:04 12:48/mile 121 M 24 Elite 33
7th Corey Rahn 1:07:51 13:34/mile 115 M 24 Elite 46
8th Bradley Dickmann 1:18:11 15:38/mile 26 M 24 Elite 59
9th Adam Neff 1:23:28 16:41/mile 112 M 29 Elite 63
10th Travis Russell 1:23:30 16:42/mile 8 M 26 Elite 64
11th Tom Mahler 1:29:51 17:58/mile 12 M 29 Elite 72
12th Jesse Freise 1:30:59 18:11/mile 65 M 22 Elite 74
13th Brennan Loynd 1:34:04 18:48/mile 128 M 25 Elite 75
14th Cody Valle 1:37:55 19:35/mile 100 M 28 Elite 79
15th Brian Wurm 1:39:32 19:54/mile 43 M 21 Elite 80
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 18 to 29 1st Morgan Mense 1:22:52 16:34/mile 66 F 20 Elite 11
2nd Katie Evans 1:27:24 17:28/mile 118 F 29 Elite 14
3rd Sarah Loynd 1:33:41 18:44/mile 130 F 25 Elite 15
4th Sarah Corica 1:39:45 19:57/mile 42 F 20 Elite 17
5th Stephanie Dill 2:05:21 25:04/mile 46 F 26 Elite 22
6th Bianca Senior 2:14:07 26:49/mile 13 F 25 Elite 24
7th Tera Stout 2:27:30 29:30/mile 2252 F 24 Elite 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 30 to 39 1st Evan Scholz 55:58 11:11/mile 27 M 39 Elite 12
2nd Patrick Fisher 57:16 11:27/mile 23 M 37 Elite 14
3rd cody rupp 58:18 11:39/mile 98 M 31 Elite 15
4th Thaddeus LaPorte 59:03 11:48/mile 18 M 34 Elite 16
5th David Mainprize 59:23 11:52/mile 68 M 31 Elite 17
6th Joshua Ord 1:01:36 12:19/mile 15 M 32 Elite 20
7th Eric Berg 1:01:41 12:20/mile 31 M 32 Elite 21
8th Josh Mcginnis 1:02:00 12:24/mile 76 M 30 Elite 23
9th Reed Huffman 1:02:10 12:26/mile 48 M 39 Elite 26
10th Chris Walton 1:02:11 12:26/mile 74 M 31 Elite 27
11th Chad Courtney 1:02:53 12:34/mile 52 M 30 Elite 28
12th Andrew Mueller 1:02:58 12:35/mile 54 M 36 Elite 29
13th Joshua York 1:04:40 12:56/mile 45 M 36 Elite 35
14th Kendrith Beebe 1:04:55 12:59/mile 64 M 30 Elite 37
15th Scott Schulze 1:05:05 13:01/mile 61 M 34 Elite 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 30 to 39 1st Krissy Schulze 1:26:43 17:20/mile 60 F 31 Elite 13
2nd Mindy Ottiger 1:39:54 19:58/mile 124 F 37 Elite 19
3rd Lyndsey McGowen 1:47:35 21:31/mile 72 F 33 Elite 21
4th Kimberly Calvin 2:13:52 26:46/mile 14 F 32 Elite 23
5th Chassidy Duffy 2:25:43 29:08/mile 131 F 33 Elite 25
6th Melissa Cole-Basch 3:05:36 37:07/mile 156 F 35 Elite 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 40 to 49 1st Jason Pritchett 1:01:05 12:13/mile 29 M 42 Elite 19
2nd Andy Smola 1:01:43 12:20/mile 17 M 47 Elite 22
3rd darren helton 1:02:03 12:24/mile 47 M 43 Elite 24
4th Jason Moss 1:03:51 12:46/mile 114 M 45 Elite 30
5th Wade Schoeneweis 1:04:49 12:57/mile 51 M 41 Elite 36
6th Mark A Meyers 1:05:04 13:00/mile 90 M 45 Elite 38
7th Scott Peterson 1:07:47 13:33/mile 67 M 41 Elite 45
8th Mike Audus 1:08:52 13:46/mile 7 M 43 Elite 49
9th David Massie 1:09:46 13:57/mile 63 M 44 Elite 51
10th jeff weirich 1:11:53 14:22/mile 20 M 42 Elite 53
11th Keith Herman 1:25:13 17:02/mile 58 M 42 Elite 67
12th jason mcbride 1:25:24 17:04/mile 16 M 43 Elite 68
13th John Alt 1:51:12 22:14/mile 9 M 44 Elite 86
14th Tommie Davis 1:55:27 23:05/mile 92 M 40 Elite 90
15th Thomas Doering 2:12:44 26:32/mile 117 M 44 Elite 94
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 40 to 49 1st Jennifer Onken 1:22:56 16:35/mile 39 F 45 Elite 12
2nd Becky Carnnahan 1:34:20 18:52/mile 2 F 45 Elite 16
3rd Stacey Fenstermaker 1:41:39 20:19/mile 110 F 41 Elite 20
4th Kelly Bobeen 2:55:28 35:05/mile 125 F 45 Elite 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 50+ 1st Thomas Huling 55:10 11:02/mile 84 M 56 Elite 11
2nd Thomas McGinnis 1:07:15 13:27/mile 71 M 51 Elite 42
3rd Aaron Coffman 1:08:42 13:44/mile 40 M 50 Elite 48
4th Vern Hurley 1:09:52 13:58/mile 33 M 56 Elite 52
5th Brent Bailey 1:21:50 16:22/mile 87 M 50 Elite 61
6th Douglas Davis 1:55:17 23:03/mile 97 M 53 Elite 87
7th Herschel Davis 1:55:27 23:05/mile 89 M 60 Elite 89
8th Steven Rhoades 3:05:38 37:07/mile 109 M 63 Elite 99
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females - Age 50+ 1st Cynthia Rhoades 3:05:38 37:07/mile 106 F 60 Elite 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 18 to 29 1st Keith Townsend 55:21 11:04/mile 612 M 25 Open 1
2nd Derek Thomas 58:56 11:47/mile 1151 M 27 Open 3
3rd Kyle Stradtman 1:00:58 12:11/mile 1152 M 26 Open 5
4th Joshua Parr 1:02:49 12:33/mile 2642 M 23 Open 7
5th Tayler Carter 1:05:49 13:09/mile 2375 M 20 Open 11
6th Codi Gougion 1:08:48 13:45/mile 2210 M 18 Open 16
7th Aaron Woods 1:09:36 13:55/mile 2584 M 23 Open 17
8th Gage Gruenenfelder 1:10:18 14:03/mile 1579 M 18 Open 19
9th Adam Heiligenstein 1:12:28 14:29/mile 2301 M 23 Open 23
10th Matt Engel 1:12:59 14:35/mile 433 M 28 Open 24
11th Dustin Perren 1:16:51 15:22/mile 2197 M 22 Open 27
12th Kyle Myers 1:17:52 15:34/mile 2464 M 26 Open 32
13th David Conwell 1:18:09 15:37/mile 432 M 28 Open 33
14th Alex Odom 1:19:27 15:53/mile 1606 M 22 Open 36
15th Daniel Wangler 1:19:29 15:53/mile 1874 M 19 Open 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 18 to 29 1st Maddison Toelke 1:21:30 16:18/mile 2195 F 19 Open 3
2nd Kristina Stevison 1:28:36 17:43/mile 1850 F 23 Open 9
3rd Marissa Nodiff 1:32:52 18:34/mile 3097 F 21 Open 12
4th Dakota Diderrich 1:32:59 18:35/mile 141 F 20 Open 14
5th Elizabeth Gibson 1:32:59 18:35/mile 142 F 21 Open 15
6th Holli Kasper 1:34:11 18:50/mile 2403 F 27 Open 19
7th Felicia Lopez 1:35:28 19:05/mile 3031 F 25 Open 24
8th Nicki Farley 1:35:34 19:06/mile 3063 F 26 Open 26
9th April Piedimonte 1:35:45 19:09/mile 355 F 23 Open 27
10th Robin Bira 1:35:58 19:11/mile 1969 F 26 Open 29
11th Britney Schenck 1:36:47 19:21/mile 1950 F 24 Open 30
12th Jamie Schnieders 1:36:49 19:21/mile 1572 F 28 Open 31
13th Katherine Rick 1:37:13 19:26/mile 654 F 26 Open 35
14th Audrey Engel 1:38:17 19:39/mile 741 F 28 Open 38
15th Kimberly Pietrzak 1:38:27 19:41/mile 1760 F 27 Open 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 30 to 39 1st Anthony Savens 57:00 11:24/mile 1213 M 39 Open 2
2nd Michael Amador 59:29 11:53/mile 1455 M 34 Open 4
3rd Jeffrey Wynne 1:01:51 12:22/mile 2238 M 37 Open 6
4th Mark Bonk 1:05:06 13:01/mile 1889 M 37 Open 8
5th Dan Kult 1:05:09 13:01/mile 2213 M 35 Open 9
6th Michael Seppi 1:05:33 13:06/mile 1544 M 39 Open 10
7th Josh Clinard 1:06:33 13:18/mile 1562 M 31 Open 13
8th Troy Gill 1:10:22 14:04/mile 2140 M 38 Open 20
9th Joshua Mooney 1:10:43 14:08/mile 1194 M 31 Open 21
10th Evin Perryman 1:12:09 14:25/mile 343 M 32 Open 22
11th Shaun Duvall 1:16:36 15:19/mile 756 M 35 Open 26
12th ben lavear 1:16:58 15:23/mile 2676 M 36 Open 28
13th David Renner 1:17:04 15:24/mile 1953 M 37 Open 29
14th BRIAN CAPSTICK 1:17:05 15:25/mile 147 M 38 Open 30
15th Kurt Berry 1:18:15 15:39/mile 332 M 37 Open 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 30 to 39 1st SARAH CAPSTICK 1:16:56 15:23/mile 145 F 30 Open 1
2nd Elizabeth Savens 1:21:54 16:22/mile 1214 F 37 Open 4
3rd Jessica Stoneburner 1:22:15 16:27/mile 2151 F 30 Open 5
4th Laila Sullivan 1:26:40 17:20/mile 2735 F 30 Open 6
5th Karolina Michniewicz 1:26:45 17:21/mile 1332 F 37 Open 7
6th Lauren Willis 1:29:07 17:49/mile 2139 F 38 Open 10
7th Ryan Rowley 1:32:28 18:29/mile 163 F 36 Open 11
8th Julie Williams 1:33:27 18:41/mile 2235 F 38 Open 16
9th Lisa Lapinski 1:33:52 18:46/mile 388 F 39 Open 17
10th Shannon Spellman 1:35:10 19:02/mile 234 F 33 Open 22
11th Jennifer Haynes 1:35:27 19:05/mile 233 F 30 Open 23
12th sarah habermehl 1:35:58 19:11/mile 2455 F 37 Open 28
13th Yolanda Alovor 1:36:53 19:22/mile 1992 F 38 Open 33
14th Patricia McLeod 1:37:05 19:25/mile 1158 F 30 Open 34
15th Lindsey Hobby 1:38:15 19:39/mile 2739 F 34 Open 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 40 to 49 1st Jim Seymour 1:06:16 13:15/mile 2575 M 45 Open 12
2nd Joseph Kolano 1:07:23 13:28/mile 712 M 43 Open 14
3rd Bill Henderson 1:08:18 13:39/mile 1563 M 46 Open 15
4th greg kinstler 1:13:45 14:45/mile 1154 M 49 Open 25
5th Jeff James 1:17:31 15:30/mile 2214 M 41 Open 31
6th Josh Troeckler 1:20:55 16:11/mile 394 M 40 Open 41
7th Doug Portell 1:22:21 16:28/mile 1857 M 42 Open 50
8th Garreth Carpenter 1:22:41 16:32/mile 1174 M 40 Open 52
9th Derek Forsting 1:23:10 16:38/mile 1946 M 43 Open 53
10th Dave Borden 1:23:15 16:39/mile 1267 M 43 Open 54
11th Patricio Cordero 1:30:09 18:01/mile 261 M 42 Open 72
12th Robert Habinyak 1:30:28 18:05/mile 1922 M 47 Open 73
13th Matthew King 1:30:47 18:09/mile 1429 M 46 Open 74
14th Shane Allen 1:32:50 18:34/mile 2715 M 43 Open 82
15th Darryl Hampton 1:33:06 18:37/mile 1309 M 45 Open 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 40 to 49 1st Holly Toelke-Geisler 1:21:30 16:18/mile 2193 F 40 Open 2
2nd Seana Allen 1:32:54 18:34/mile 3096 F 45 Open 13
3rd Kristen Vetter 1:34:05 18:49/mile 1883 F 43 Open 18
4th Kay Henderson 1:34:51 18:58/mile 211 F 49 Open 20
5th Susan Flowers 1:34:52 18:58/mile 212 F 44 Open 21
6th Kelly Wiese 1:35:28 19:05/mile 2546 F 46 Open 25
7th Kerri Carter 1:37:48 19:33/mile 1961 F 41 Open 36
8th Connie Carpenter 1:41:18 20:15/mile 1170 F 46 Open 42
9th Jennifer Berst 1:41:40 20:20/mile 1548 F 47 Open 47
10th Trent Koppel 1:41:51 20:22/mile 1967 F 43 Open 49
11th Renee Smola 1:44:28 20:53/mile 2202 F 42 Open 56
12th Nicole Asher 1:44:42 20:56/mile 2673 F 46 Open 59
13th Rebecca Karlen 1:45:52 21:10/mile 1302 F 42 Open 68
14th Lori Looby 1:46:59 21:23/mile 1325 F 40 Open 75
15th Stephanie Gray 1:49:18 21:51/mile 2186 F 41 Open 84
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 50+ 1st Mike Ormsby 1:10:09 14:01/mile 1191 M 58 Open 18
2nd Tony Malinauskas 1:22:14 16:26/mile 2212 M 57 Open 49
3rd Tracy Vickery 1:30:51 18:10/mile 1155 M 53 Open 76
4th Douglas Graham 1:34:35 18:55/mile 213 M 51 Open 102
5th Gregg Kocher 1:35:06 19:01/mile 1656 M 56 Open 109
6th Dan Hogan 1:36:50 19:22/mile 354 M 55 Open 130
7th MIKE PROOST 1:39:14 19:50/mile 2303 M 51 Open 147
8th John Braucher 1:40:13 20:02/mile 1106 M 60 Open 148
9th Tray Hodge 1:43:14 20:38/mile 1227 M 50 Open 174
10th brad strode 1:43:51 20:46/mile 1241 M 50 Open 179
11th Dan Asher 1:44:42 20:56/mile 2148 M 50 Open 188
12th Doug Wagner 1:46:29 21:17/mile 1835 M 53 Open 205
13th Jim Strande 1:46:37 21:19/mile 1640 M 52 Open 207
14th Joe Herber 1:47:47 21:33/mile 1506 M 51 Open 218
15th AJ Ford 1:49:53 21:58/mile 1462 M 50 Open 246
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 50+ 1st Kathy STROUD 1:26:53 17:22/mile 1272 F 59 Open 8
2nd Kay Piper 1:36:50 19:22/mile 1863 F 52 Open 32
3rd Diana McNeel 1:39:49 19:57/mile 751 F 52 Open 41
4th Jackie Berger 1:46:24 21:16/mile 1836 F 52 Open 72
5th Vicki Dhom 1:54:10 22:50/mile 1559 F 57 Open 110
6th Beverly Gregory 1:57:38 23:31/mile 259 F 55 Open 129
7th Anna Fonseca 2:09:16 25:51/mile 1539 F 51 Open 219
8th Karla Thorpe 2:09:26 25:53/mile 1690 F 51 Open 221
9th Julie Underwood 2:12:04 26:24/mile 1876 F 56 Open 245
10th THERESA MCPEEK 2:12:16 26:27/mile 1877 F 65 Open 248
11th Kelly Miller 2:13:02 26:36/mile 1176 F 53 Open 254
12th Laura Jane Klug 2:15:50 27:10/mile 697 F 54 Open 279
13th Joan Reed 2:16:06 27:13/mile 447 F 50 Open 282
14th Patricia Harmon 2:18:52 27:46/mile 408 F 59 Open 327
15th Denise Maus 2:21:54 28:22/mile 1338 F 51 Open 356
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males - Age 18 to 29 1st Kyle Mendoza 55:28 17:20/mile 3104 M 26 Open 3
2nd Richard Andrade 1:00:19 18:51/mile 563 M 26 Open 5
3rd Austin Doeren 1:01:36 19:15/mile 653 M 22 Open 8
4th Caleb Cole 1:02:24 19:30/mile 2708 M 25 Open 9
5th Matthew Denton 1:11:56 22:28/mile 1868 M 22 Open 16
6th Bryan Groeper 1:12:04 22:31/mile 1869 M 23 Open 17
7th John Jennings Filipek 1:12:35 22:40/mile 675 M 21 Open 20
8th Ryan Sherry 1:12:38 22:41/mile 674 M 20 Open 21
9th Cameron Wiese 1:13:19 22:54/mile 2550 M 18 Open 25
10th Daniel Meyer 1:15:40 23:39/mile 2169 M 21 Open 28
11th Michael Tautphaeus 1:16:18 23:50/mile 2668 M 18 Open 31
12th Brandon Sadl 1:19:21 24:47/mile 752 M 21 Open 35
13th Kenneth Bialka 1:19:34 24:52/mile 706 M 18 Open 36
14th Nick Gross 1:21:47 25:33/mile 1345 M 21 Open 38
15th Brendan Coletta 1:23:23 26:03/mile 2862 M 22 Open 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females - Age 18 to 29 1st Ali Moore 1:10:29 22:01/mile 1558 F 21 Open 3
2nd brittany clemens 1:15:37 23:37/mile 690 F 21 Open 5
3rd Mary Bindbeutel 1:24:48 26:30/mile 2240 F 21 Open 11
4th Samantha Rose 1:27:35 27:22/mile 1697 F 25 Open 14
5th Taylor Bolden 1:28:20 27:36/mile 684 F 21 Open 17
6th Anna Sherry 1:28:21 27:36/mile 2132 F 21 Open 18
7th Jennifer Dopplick 1:29:30 27:58/mile 2634 F 27 Open 20
8th Maddison Botfield 1:29:30 27:58/mile 2633 F 19 Open 19
9th Amanda Lee 1:30:00 28:07/mile 561 F 24 Open 23
10th Kathryn Waggoner 1:30:43 28:21/mile 2865 F 25 Open 24
11th Mikaela Hutson 1:30:53 28:24/mile 1069 F 21 Open 26
12th Stephanie Dennler-Sima 1:31:02 28:26/mile 2220 F 26 Open 27
13th Brittany Meyer 1:31:26 28:34/mile 1867 F 26 Open 28
14th Olivia Hill 1:31:29 28:35/mile 2023 F 20 Open 29
15th Stephanie Waggoner 1:32:23 28:52/mile 2358 F 26 Open 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males - Age 30 to 39 1st John Moramarco 1:00:03 18:46/mile 698 M 31 Open 4
2nd Ryan Storie 1:00:38 18:57/mile 2222 M 32 Open 6
3rd Brock Alspaugh 1:01:28 19:12/mile 2152 M 38 Open 7
4th Jeremy North 1:03:32 19:51/mile 336 M 39 Open 10
5th david freiner 1:04:29 20:09/mile 2738 M 36 Open 11
6th Tom Roberts 1:10:12 21:56/mile 2689 M 35 Open 14
7th Steven Trikenskas 1:12:41 22:42/mile 1442 M 37 Open 22
8th Grant Grigsby 1:12:42 22:43/mile 3078 M 33 Open 23
9th David Baugher 1:12:44 22:43/mile 2691 M 31 Open 24
10th Don Yakstis 1:16:08 23:47/mile 6 M 36 Open 29
11th Ryan Moeckel 1:17:56 24:21/mile 730 M 34 Open 32
12th Tim Pickett 1:19:10 24:44/mile 445 M 38 Open 33
13th Doug Fesler 1:19:11 24:44/mile 446 M 37 Open 34
14th Patrick Doran 1:23:05 25:57/mile 1696 M 34 Open 41
15th Jake Renfro 1:24:12 26:18/mile 1609 M 39 Open 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females - Age 30 to 39 1st Amy Moeckel 1:18:00 24:22/mile 731 F 34 Open 6
2nd Jill Roesch 1:18:09 24:25/mile 2906 F 34 Open 7
3rd Christina Sanders 1:22:16 25:42/mile 1838 F 34 Open 8
4th Jennifer Doran 1:23:05 25:57/mile 1427 F 33 Open 9
5th Elysa Sirtak 1:26:19 26:58/mile 1870 F 34 Open 12
6th Ashley Hennerich 1:26:49 27:07/mile 1871 F 31 Open 13
7th Brianna Cunnington 1:27:47 27:26/mile 621 F 30 Open 16
8th Mary Forler 1:29:30 27:58/mile 1824 F 35 Open 21
9th Sheila Rush 1:32:21 28:51/mile 1215 F 39 Open 30
10th Nichole emery 1:33:25 29:11/mile 267 F 32 Open 39
11th Elisa Pinkley 1:33:34 29:14/mile 2249 F 38 Open 40
12th Maria Wagner 1:33:45 29:18/mile 1945 F 34 Open 41
13th Catherine Schawacker 1:35:28 29:50/mile 232 F 34 Open 48
14th Michelle Weber 1:36:33 30:10/mile 229 F 32 Open 53
15th Kathleen Cornelius 1:36:48 30:15/mile 1160 F 30 Open 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males - Age 40 to 49 1st Tom DeMange 46:05 14:24/mile 37 M 40 Open 1
2nd eric garretson 55:02 17:12/mile 1536 M 42 Open 2
3rd Jerry Czerniewski 1:04:35 20:11/mile 1688 M 48 Open 12
4th David Lask 1:13:29 22:57/mile 2690 M 48 Open 26
5th matt clemens 1:15:34 23:37/mile 721 M 43 Open 27
6th Mike Tautphaeus 1:16:16 23:50/mile 2667 M 47 Open 30
7th Jim Cohen 1:21:54 25:35/mile 3077 M 49 Open 39
8th Shawn Garlock 1:21:55 25:36/mile 1638 M 42 Open 40
9th Jim Coletta 1:23:28 26:05/mile 2861 M 48 Open 43
10th William Kesling 1:23:35 26:07/mile 2410 M 49 Open 44
11th Chad Matlick 1:24:12 26:18/mile 1608 M 40 Open 45
12th Stephen Petro 1:24:12 26:19/mile 1610 M 42 Open 47
13th Jason Reeder 1:25:42 26:46/mile 2573 M 41 Open 48
14th Devon McClain 1:28:00 27:30/mile 2430 M 49 Open 53
15th Robert Botfield 1:29:30 27:58/mile 2632 M 48 Open 55
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females - Age 40 to 49 1st Kerry North 1:03:28 19:50/mile 337 F 40 Open 1
2nd Carla Ratcliff 1:06:34 20:48/mile 1501 F 47 Open 2
3rd Diane Coletta 1:23:23 26:03/mile 2729 F 46 Open 10
4th Janet Butler 1:27:45 27:25/mile 1527 F 44 Open 15
5th Shelly Gossett 1:29:38 28:00/mile 576 F 45 Open 22
6th Kim Mays 1:30:45 28:21/mile 2621 F 46 Open 25
7th Cindy Bunge 1:32:24 28:52/mile 1216 F 47 Open 34
8th Michelle Vomund 1:32:29 28:54/mile 2264 F 43 Open 35
9th Linda Short 1:32:57 29:02/mile 154 F 49 Open 36
10th Amy O'Brien 1:33:19 29:09/mile 1269 F 41 Open 37
11th Jennifer O'Brien 1:33:20 29:10/mile 1934 F 42 Open 38
12th Kelly Frederking 1:35:28 29:50/mile 2120 F 46 Open 47
13th Sandy Tinkham 1:35:29 29:50/mile 2121 F 47 Open 49
14th michelle merchant 1:35:36 29:52/mile 554 F 46 Open 50
15th Stacy Woodard 1:36:04 30:01/mile 357 F 42 Open 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males - Age 50+ 1st TONY OVERKAMP 1:09:28 21:42/mile 1905 M 52 Open 13
2nd Mike Marshall 1:10:20 21:58/mile 2665 M 56 Open 15
3rd John Denton 1:12:05 22:31/mile 2221 M 50 Open 18
4th scott Seppelt 1:12:25 22:37/mile 2677 M 53 Open 19
5th Mattew Swain 1:20:44 25:13/mile 2178 M 55 Open 37
6th Jim Scott 1:34:10 29:25/mile 3081 M 50 Open 75
7th David Roedner 1:34:15 29:27/mile 3080 M 52 Open 76
8th Greg Wilkerson 1:36:51 30:16/mile 1161 M 54 Open 82
9th Gene Blazer 1:41:20 31:40/mile 1737 M 50 Open 94
10th Christopher Cochran 1:45:15 32:53/mile 1986 M 56 Open 104
11th William Brengle 1:46:06 33:09/mile 245 M 60 Open 107
12th Dan Podbelsek 1:46:54 33:24/mile 727 M 54 Open 113
13th Carl Mazzola 1:47:19 33:32/mile 3072 M 56 Open 117
14th Jeffrey Hamann 1:58:09 36:55/mile 2857 M 52 Open 157
15th Mark Arndt 1:58:17 36:57/mile 2625 M 50 Open 159
Award Place Name Time Pace Bib Gender Age Division Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females - Age 50+ 1st Mary Keller 1:12:24 22:37/mile 2144 F 52 Open 4
2nd Sierra Redmon 1:32:23 28:52/mile 2356 F 52 Open 32
3rd Karen Baranski 1:44:10 32:33/mile 685 F 50 Open 77
4th Brenda Conway 1:44:14 32:34/mile 524 F 54 Open 78
5th Judy Cochran 1:45:14 32:53/mile 1987 F 51 Open 80
6th Barb Brengle 1:46:09 33:10/mile 236 F 55 Open 84
7th Jane Flora 1:48:01 33:45/mile 391 F 59 Open 88
8th Mary Cilano 1:50:33 34:32/mile 3102 F 52 Open 98
9th Michelle Hays 2:06:34 39:33/mile 556 F 51 Open 214
10th Sheri Marcinkiewicz 2:07:55 39:58/mile 3026 F 52 Open 222
11th Lori Stone 2:08:00 40:00/mile 2561 F 50 Open 223
12th Faith Logsdon 2:12:16 41:20/mile 2046 F 51 Open 245
13th Carolyn Frankfather 2:14:42 42:05/mile 2123 F 51 Open 264
14th Stacy Redmon 2:14:52 42:08/mile 2359 F 52 Open 269
15th Lela McGee 2:17:20 42:55/mile 531 F 63 Open 295