The Battlegrounds Mud Run Obstacle Course - May Race 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1362# of finishers: 1349last updated: 5/2/2015 12:01 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Male 18 to 40 1st David Baker 37:38 7:31/mile M 26 1
2nd Justin Stewart 37:59 7:35/mile M 27 2
3rd Evan Perperis 41:23 8:16/mile M 32 3
4th Andrew O'Sullivan 41:23 8:16/mile M 19 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Male 41+ 1st Chris Martel Martel 49:18 9:51/mile M 49 9
2nd Thomas Huling 51:07 10:13/mile M 55 11
3rd Marlon Boykins 52:36 10:31/mile M 44 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
5 Mile Female 18 to 40 1st Heather Moss 58:15 11:39/mile F 38 1
2nd Pam Hart 1:04:10 12:50/mile F 34 2
3rd Amanda Beauchamp 1:08:14 13:38/mile F 30 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 18-40 1st David Baker 37:38 7:31/mile M 26 1
2nd Justin Stewart 37:59 7:35/mile M 27 2
3rd Evan Perperis 41:23 8:16/mile M 32 3
4th Andrew O'Sullivan 41:23 8:16/mile M 19 4
5th zach herren 45:21 9:04/mile M 27 5
6th Scott Wierzycki 45:44 9:08/mile M 35 6
7th Sam Wilson 47:18 9:27/mile M 34 7
8th Marc Tiernan 48:09 9:37/mile M 28 8
9th cody rupp 49:40 9:56/mile M 30 10
10th Brett Helms 52:18 10:27/mile M 35 12
11th Jason Rulo 52:37 10:31/mile M 36 14
12th Christopher Balven 53:24 10:40/mile M 29 15
13th Andy Mueller 54:14 10:50/mile M 35 16
14th Thaddeus LaPorte 55:15 11:03/mile M 34 17
15th Scott Schulze 55:29 11:05/mile M 33 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Males - Age 41+ 1st Chris Martel Martel 49:18 9:51/mile M 49 9
2nd Thomas Huling 51:07 10:13/mile M 55 11
3rd Marlon Boykins 52:36 10:31/mile M 44 13
4th VERN HURLEY 57:02 11:24/mile M 56 21
5th Randy Holliday 58:18 11:39/mile M 59 23
6th Michael Ormsby 59:00 11:48/mile M 57 24
7th Duane Bennett 1:09:11 13:50/mile M 42 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Elite Females Age 18-40 1st Heather Moss 58:15 11:39/mile F 38 1
2nd Pam Hart 1:04:10 12:50/mile F 34 2
3rd Amanda Beauchamp 1:08:14 13:38/mile F 30 3
4th Morgan Mense 1:12:29 14:29/mile F 19 4
5th Colleen Brown 1:12:36 14:31/mile F 36 5
6th stacey fenstermaker 1:14:04 14:48/mile F 40 6
7th Leah Hensley 1:15:14 15:02/mile F 33 7
8th jennifer pritchett 1:18:51 15:46/mile F 36 8
9th Lucy White 1:27:40 17:32/mile F 40 9
10th Jaraline Rieta 1:45:29 21:05/mile F 25 10
11th Alicia Towery 1:46:02 21:12/mile F 25 11
12th Anne Clendenny 2:02:38 24:31/mile F 38 12
13th Jumoke Adekola 4:36:21 55:16/mile F 39 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males Age 18-40 1st Michael Binder 45:55 9:11/mile M 37 1
2nd Patrick Fisher 52:11 10:26/mile M 36 2
3rd Richard DiMarco 53:26 10:41/mile M 23 3
4th Johnny Robinson 53:45 10:45/mile M 27 4
5th Zzach Wigle 54:14 10:50/mile M 34 6
6th Jeremy Negus 54:17 10:51/mile M 35 7
7th Seth Wigle 54:19 10:51/mile M 31 8
8th Max Mathews 54:59 10:59/mile M 18 9
9th Adam Heiligenstein 57:00 11:24/mile M 23 10
10th Josh Clinard 57:26 11:29/mile M 30 11
11th Brandon Lewey 58:33 11:42/mile M 34 13
12th James Langley 58:52 11:46/mile M 26 14
13th Tom Herber 1:00:02 12:00/mile M 18 15
14th Brett Bolton 1:01:40 12:20/mile M 22 20
15th marco perez 1:02:24 12:28/mile M 40 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 18 to 40 1st Julie Wigle 55:24 11:04/mile F 34 1
2nd Amanda Podbelsek 1:05:06 13:01/mile F 25 4
3rd Brianna Dunn 1:05:47 13:09/mile F 25 5
4th Megan Berg 1:05:59 13:11/mile F 30 6
5th leah wellen 1:06:06 13:13/mile F 29 7
6th Katie Evans 1:07:21 13:28/mile F 28 8
7th Amanda Krueger 1:08:38 13:43/mile F 34 9
8th Dawn Bernich 1:11:19 14:15/mile F 35 10
9th Lauren Willis 1:11:24 14:16/mile F 20 11
10th kacie McAllister 1:11:52 14:22/mile F 31 12
11th Melissa Mehegan 1:13:11 14:38/mile F 28 15
12th Carly Larson 1:13:23 14:40/mile F 34 16
13th Jennifer Turnbough 1:15:46 15:09/mile F 38 18
14th Holly Schwartz 1:16:00 15:12/mile F 21 19
15th Christine Hibler 1:16:58 15:23/mile F 23 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Males - Age 41+ 1st Michael Lavorando 53:56 10:47/mile M 55 5
2nd Mike Audus 57:47 11:33/mile M 43 12
3rd Andy Hayes 1:00:13 12:02/mile M 48 16
4th Keith Herman 1:00:22 12:04/mile M 41 17
5th James Green 1:01:03 12:12/mile M 42 18
6th greg kinstler 1:01:20 12:16/mile M 48 19
7th Bill Henderson 1:04:05 12:49/mile M 45 29
8th Christian Pacey 1:05:30 13:06/mile M 44 33
9th Jeff Wiggs 1:05:47 13:09/mile M 43 37
10th Brent Bailey 1:06:27 13:17/mile M 49 42
11th Brent Moreland 1:07:02 13:24/mile M 47 46
12th Wade Schoeneweis 1:08:04 13:36/mile M 41 50
13th Charles Conroy 1:08:30 13:42/mile M 46 51
14th Bryan Nagel 1:08:49 13:45/mile M 46 55
15th jason mcbride 1:10:46 14:09/mile M 42 62
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 5 Mile Open Females - Age 41+ 1st Joy Millner 56:43 11:20/mile F 53 2
2nd Liza Dable 1:00:49 12:09/mile F 44 3
3rd kripanidhi nithya 1:11:52 14:22/mile F 43 13
4th renee smola 1:13:03 14:36/mile F 41 14
5th Chantel Lyle 1:15:11 15:02/mile F 41 17
6th Christina Fader 1:21:00 16:12/mile F 44 33
7th Melissa Ringhausen 1:24:26 16:53/mile F 43 57
8th Deborah Schneider 1:25:36 17:07/mile F 44 65
9th Lori Crow 1:27:22 17:28/mile F 43 74
10th charla wewers 1:27:23 17:28/mile F 46 76
11th Connie Carpenter 1:28:48 17:45/mile F 45 87
12th Janie Shownes 1:29:09 17:49/mile F 43 91
13th Christine Clements 1:29:24 17:52/mile F 45 93
14th Michele Porter 1:31:58 18:23/mile F 46 103
15th Izetta Wiggs 1:32:23 18:28/mile F 42 105
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males 40+ 1st jason pritchett 42:47 13:22/mile M 41 1
2nd Tim Ellison 46:00 14:22/mile M 50 4
3rd jason moss 46:21 14:29/mile M 44 5
4th Terry Kowalicki 48:22 15:07/mile M 42 8
5th Bernard Echt 50:47 15:52/mile M 54 11
6th Ed Shay 54:51 17:08/mile M 50 18
7th Bryan Hall 54:57 17:10/mile M 46 19
8th marco fogliani 55:08 17:13/mile M 45 20
9th dean small 57:34 17:59/mile M 49 24
10th Dave Bohm 59:02 18:27/mile M 54 27
11th shawn garlock 1:03:41 19:54/mile M 41 33
12th Stephen Niemczyk 1:08:50 21:30/mile M 42 38
13th Darin Lee 1:11:22 22:18/mile M 42 46
14th Chris Hibler 1:12:39 22:42/mile M 56 47
15th Gary Harper 1:13:10 22:52/mile M 47 49
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females 18-40 1st Christine DeMoulin 43:10 13:29/mile F 27 1
2nd Karin Bliznik 46:23 14:29/mile F 30 2
3rd Erinn Seiler 59:53 18:42/mile F 29 5
4th Sarah Smith 1:06:07 20:39/mile F 38 6
5th Shaunna Shaw 1:06:37 20:49/mile F 29 8
6th Stephanie Waggoner 1:08:02 21:15/mile F 27 9
7th Sierra Redmon 1:08:02 21:15/mile F 24 10
8th cortney kelley 1:08:04 21:16/mile F 35 11
9th Susie Wilson 1:08:17 21:20/mile F 40 12
10th Leanne Niemczyk 1:08:47 21:29/mile F 34 13
11th Michele Niemczyk 1:08:57 21:32/mile F 40 14
12th Samie Heppermann 1:09:07 21:35/mile F 24 15
13th Katherine Tennis 1:09:45 21:47/mile F 25 16
14th GABRIELA FOLLMER 1:10:46 22:06/mile F 23 17
15th ALEX ADELSBERGER 1:10:46 22:07/mile F 20 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Females 40+ 1st Shannon Lindsey 52:10 16:18/mile F 42 3
2nd Patti Shaw 1:06:37 20:49/mile F 53 7
3rd Bridgette Radke 1:11:15 22:16/mile F 48 20
4th Dr Rebecca Gould (Karlen) 1:11:53 22:27/mile F 41 22
5th Shelly Combs 1:15:39 23:38/mile F 50 27
6th Jodi Weber 1:16:09 23:47/mile F 43 31
7th SUSAN hunt 1:16:19 23:51/mile F 47 32
8th shannon sisk 1:20:03 25:01/mile F 43 45
9th carolyn daniels 1:21:49 25:34/mile F 52 48
10th Carrie Toelke 1:22:23 25:44/mile F 41 50
11th Lynetta Younge 1:24:29 26:24/mile F 46 55
12th Luan Birt 1:25:09 26:36/mile F 46 57
13th Holly Davison 1:25:54 26:50/mile F 41 60
14th Kathy Kavanagh 1:25:54 26:50/mile F 41 61
15th Gina Freiert 1:26:15 26:57/mile F 51 64
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Division Rank
OCRWC Qualifier - 3.2 Mile Open Males 18 to 40 1st Jeremy Johnson 43:09 13:29/mile M 34 2
2nd Alex Harris 45:06 14:05/mile M 25 3
3rd PATRICK COLVIS 46:53 14:39/mile M 24 6
4th Jordan Ramsour 47:16 14:46/mile M 18 7
5th josh evans 50:10 15:40/mile M 27 9
6th Dusty Smith 50:14 15:41/mile M 31 10
7th jack Reiter 50:53 15:54/mile M 34 12
8th Dan Brice 50:54 15:54/mile M 32 13
9th Tom Reiter 51:04 15:57/mile M 35 14
10th jason gross 51:32 16:06/mile M 35 15
11th Daniel Hopkins 53:04 16:35/mile M 20 16
12th Brian Lusk 54:03 16:53/mile M 39 17
13th Robert Ehrhardt 55:14 17:15/mile M 20 21
14th Robert Pride 55:38 17:23/mile M 28 22
15th aaron scarbrough 56:11 17:33/mile M 37 23