Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure Charlotte 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1444# of finishers: 1250last updated: 10/4/2014 1:56 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Survivor 1st NANCY KAISER 24:11.00 150 7:47/mile CLOVER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st JACK RATTERREE 16:18.20 4082 5:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BILLY SHUE 17:20.28 3743 5:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NATE CRIDER 18:02.88 3885 5:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st NATALIE ANTHONY 18:12.77 3031 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANNA DONLAN 19:04.21 4306 6:08/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MAGGIE MORRIS 19:14.11 3902 6:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 14 & Under 1st KYLE GONSALVES 21:09.24 3449 6:48/mile
2nd DENISON LIVINGSTON 21:46.06 3849 7:00/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CARTER TRIMBLE 21:48.88 3995 7:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 14 & Under 1st ALEXANDRIA WALL 20:15.64 4390 6:31/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd LINDSAY HARRISON 22:34.72 4221 7:16/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KAYLEE SPENCER 22:35.87 4350 7:16/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 15-19 1st CARSON TALBOYS 19:14.26 4100 6:11/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd BRADLEY SELEE 20:49.38 4577 6:42/mile INDIAN LAND SC
3rd JAMES HAGERTY 21:02.15 3555 6:46/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 15-19 1st HANNAH GRANZOW 27:24.86 3832 8:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HANNAH WHITE 28:07.83 3656 9:03/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd LAURA WARD 29:20.88 4346 9:26/mile WEYERS CAVE VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 20-24 1st JOHN THOMAS 20:11.42 3651 6:29/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC
2nd CHRIS SANTELLE 21:07.25 4162 6:47/mile
3rd SHANE LUCAS 21:18.71 4587 6:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 20-24 1st LAYNA ROYCRAFT 20:06.41 4281 6:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd VASHTI BANDY 20:50.63 4304 6:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEXANDRIA ANDRESEN 22:09.73 4248 7:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 25-29 1st KAMIL KEPINSKI 19:45.53 3665 6:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANDREW ROCHESTE 20:30.55 4364 6:36/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd DAVID MCLAUGHLIN 20:34.65 3410 6:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 25-29 1st KELLY LEVIE 19:17.04 3859 6:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DANIELLE MCNAMARA 20:34.84 4154 6:37/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JENNY DUPRIEST 21:20.03 3445 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 30-34 1st MIKE DARLING 19:23.25 4031 6:14/mile GRANITE FALLS NC
2nd SERGII CHERKASHYN 19:27.48 3518 6:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICHARD WORF 19:46.60 3602 6:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 30-34 1st JULIE ALSOP 19:53.15 4333 6:24/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd KRISTIN HELMS 21:54.47 3516 7:03/mile CONCORD NC
3rd MELISSA DARLING 22:00.32 4030 7:04/mile GRANITE FALLS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 35-39 1st MARK LEO 18:29.75 3353 5:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANDREW GOLOMB 18:43.83 4180 6:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STAN AUSTIN 18:58.78 3825 6:06/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 35-39 1st EMILY ERWIN 19:35.72 4084 6:18/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd EVGENIA TSVETKOVA 21:37.57 4328 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KATIE DREER 22:05.10 3459 7:06/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 40-44 1st CHRIS SUGAR 19:02.63 4094 6:07/mile MONROE NC
2nd BOBBY LEVY 20:49.43 3900 6:42/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd CURTIS HOLMES 21:20.01 3167 6:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 40-44 1st ANGEL TRIMBLE 21:37.46 3997 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARAH HART 21:38.69 3062 6:57/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JENNIFER DENNING 21:58.00 4327 7:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 45-49 1st DANN WALL 20:13.25 4389 6:30/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd DAVID PURDY 20:54.96 3725 6:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DON PERRY 21:42.13 3294 6:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 45-49 1st TRACEY DEFOREST 21:39.51 4361 6:58/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd LYNNA ESTEP 22:36.45 4249 7:16/mile CONCORD NC
3rd BETH COLLING 23:29.70 3099 7:33/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 50-54 1st JIM BERTRAND 18:45.99 3077 6:02/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd ROBERT COLE 21:24.93 3122 6:53/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd RICK HUDSON 22:43.57 3916 7:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 50-54 1st JULIE HUDSON 23:04.98 3528 7:25/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd NANCY KAISER 24:11.00 150 7:47/mile CLOVER SC
3rd MARGARET FINKE 24:28.58 3556 7:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 55-59 1st DAVID ARNO 21:54.14 3879 7:02/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd RICH LYMAN 23:04.96 4335 7:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd COLEMAN SMITH 23:28.20 4604 7:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 55-59 1st PAULA GREINER 25:40.88 94 8:15/mile YORK SC
2nd ANNIE BOGDOVITZ 25:41.52 113 8:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARIANNE DELVENTHAL 26:02.70 145 8:22/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 60-64 1st MARK JACKSON 22:53.41 4188 7:22/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd JOEL MURPHY 25:20.94 4109 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFFREY KRAVIS 27:55.45 4217 8:59/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 60-64 1st MARY TURNER 26:22.28 3679 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRIDGET ANNE HAMPDEN 27:57.66 3299 8:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd IRALEE JOHNSON 33:17.85 3749 10:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 65-69 1st STEVE RHYNE 23:19.64 3466 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHUCK BILLING 28:24.50 3826 9:08/mile BOONE NC
3rd BRETT THOMPSON 29:38.68 3569 9:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 65-69 1st JOAN RUSSO 30:21.00 3373 9:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SHEILA FILLMORE 32:02.76 3846 10:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARIE DESMARATTES 32:12.65 3760 10:22/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 70 & Over 1st TOM THORNBURG 24:20.65 4157 7:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRUCE MCINTYRE 29:26.17 3802 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VAN MURPHY 40:22.18 4006 12:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 70 & Over 1st ROSEMARY KLEIN 34:00.39 3783 10:56/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd CLARETT JEFFERSON 45:31.05 4125 14:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RENATA MATEJEK 45:40.97 3799 14:42/mile YORK SC