Superheroes vs Villains 2016 Awards

# of participants: 350# of finishers: 298last updated: 10/15/2016 1:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
Overall Male 1st MICHAEL STRICKLANND 18:17 STRICKLANND MICHAEL 1 1 1 18:17
2nd CHUCK JONES 19:30 JONES CHUCK 2 2 1 19:30
3rd RYAN RODRIGUEZ 20:03 RODRIGUEZ RYAN 3 3 1 20:03
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
Overall Female 1st MADDIE OWENS 23:02 OWENS MADDIE 12 1 1 23:02
2nd KATIE JUNG 23:10 JUNG KATIE 15 2 2 23:10
3rd BRIGHTON MOORE 23:35 MOORE BRIGHTON 19 3 3 23:35
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
Male Master 1st TAD SCEPANIAK 22:53 SCEPANIAK TAD 10 10 1 22:53
2nd DEWAYNE BRUMLOW 23:23 BRUMLOW DEWAYNE 18 16 2 23:23
3rd JOHN CAREY 23:51 CAREY JOHN 20 17 3 23:51
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
Female Master 1st MELISSA HUFF 26:16 HUFF MELISSA 42 12 1 26:16
2nd DENESE TOCK 27:11 TOCK DENESE 51 16 2 27:11
3rd JEANNE COLON 27:33 COLON JEANNE 53 17 3 27:33
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 1-10 1st ANDERSON CAREY 23:10 CAREY ANDERSON 14 13 1 23:10
2nd MAC BRUNE 26:19 BRUNE MAC 44 32 2 26:19
3rd LUKE JUNG 27:04 JUNG LUKE 50 35 3 27:04
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 1-10 1st NANEA TRASK 25:21 TRASK NANEA 29 6 1 25:21
2nd BROOKLYN MCVICKER 26:29 MCVICKER BROOKLYN 46 13 2 26:29
3rd AGATHA BLOCKER 28:27 BLOCKER AGATHA 61 22 3 28:27
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 11-14 1st ZELLER MOORE 21:03 MOORE ZELLER 5 5 2 21:03
2nd JACKSON EVANS 21:05 EVANS JACKSON 6 6 3 21:05
3rd BRANDON ROGERS 21:15 ROGERS BRANDON 7 7 4 21:15
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 11-14 1st ELISE LODDE 24:23 LODDE ELISE 22 4 4 24:23
2nd MALIA TRASK 24:41 TRASK MALIA 24 5 5 24:41
3rd JACKSON EMILY 25:22 EMILY JACKSON 30 7 6 25:22
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 15-19 1st JAKE WALTON 36:30 WALTON JAKE 138 67 1 36:30
2nd HECTOR HERBANDEZ 42:04 HERBANDEZ HECTOR 177 86 2 42:04
3rd SEAN RILEY 55:02 RILEY SEAN 275 118 3 55:02
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 15-19 1st MORGAN BOYD 31:38 BOYD MORGAN 80 35 1 31:38
2nd CARISSA FLETCHER 32:26 FLETCHER CARISSA 91 44 2 32:26
3rd EMILY MUCCITELLI 49:55 MUCCITELLI EMILY 233 127 3 49:55
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 20-24 1st GARY GAINOUS 30:07 GAINOUS GARY 68 41 1 30:07
2nd MICHAEL MCCOY 34:52 MCCOY MICHAEL 129 63 2 34:52
3rd FABIAN COOPER 39:35 COOPER FABIAN 163 83 3 39:35
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 20-24 1st KRISTEN OEHRIG 28:34 OEHRIG KRISTEN 62 23 1 28:34
2nd KATI BAKER 34:27 BAKER KATI 122 63 2 34:27
3rd TAELAR BYBEE 39:12 BYBEE TAELAR 160 79 3 39:12
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 25-29 1st JAKE SCHUHMANN 34:27 SCHUHMANN JAKE 121 59 1 34:27
2nd CHRISTOPHER PENA 38:16 PENA CHRISTOPHER 150 74 2 38:16
3rd CODY SMITH 39:10 SMITH CODY 159 81 3 39:10
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 25-29 1st XOCHIL RAMIREZ 27:48 RAMIREZ XOCHIL 56 19 1 27:48
2nd KAITLEN WOOD 30:21 WOOD KAITLEN 71 29 2 30:21
3rd RANDI LEFFEW 31:15 LEFFEW RANDI 79 34 3 31:15
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 30-34 1st ERIC HARRIS 26:00 HARRIS ERIC 37 27 1 26:00
2nd PAUL CHRISTIANSON 33:48 CHRISTIANSON PAUL 110 54 2 33:48
3rd MICHAEL MALTESE 34:11 MALTESE MICHAEL 116 57 3 34:11
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 30-34 1st KASI WINKLES 26:14 WINKLES KASI 41 11 1 26:14
2nd IVY PIRL 31:48 PIRL IVY 84 38 2 31:48
3rd ASHLEY LAVIGNE 32:07 LAVIGNE ASHLEY 87 41 3 32:07
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 35-39 1st GREG CRAMER 20:04 CRAMER GREG 4 4 1 20:04
2nd VIJAY GOPALAKRISHNAN 23:16 GOPALAKRISHNAN VIJAY 16 14 2 23:16
3rd DAVID MOORE 23:22 MOORE DAVID 17 15 3 23:22
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 35-39 1st CARRIE GIORDANO 25:34 GIORDANO CARRIE 33 9 1 25:34
2nd KRISTEN LEWIS 25:41 LEWIS KRISTEN 34 10 2 25:41
3rd JESSICA BAKER 26:38 BAKER JESSICA 47 14 3 26:38
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 40-44 1st PETER HORTMAN 27:54 HORTMAN PETER 57 38 2 27:54
2nd MATT SMITH 32:55 SMITH MATT 96 49 3 32:55
3rd JOEL PATES 33:20 PATES JOEL 105 52 4 33:20
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 40-44 1st JANA TRASK 27:35 TRASK JANA 54 18 1 27:35
2nd HEATHER ETZLER 28:11 ETZLER HEATHER 60 21 2 28:11
3rd LORI TANCHEZ 29:34 TANCHEZ LORI 65 25 3 29:34
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 45-49 1st MATTHEW JUNG 28:09 JUNG MATTHEW 59 39 4 28:09
2nd BOBBY BAKER 38:15 BAKER BOBBY 149 73 5 38:15
3rd MICHAEL SMITH 38:33 SMITH MICHAEL 152 76 6 38:33
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 45-49 1st LISA KUBES 30:09 KUBES LISA 70 28 4 30:09
2nd SANDRA JONES 30:46 JONES SANDRA 74 31 5 30:46
3rd MOLLY ONEILL 31:40 ONEILL MOLLY 81 36 6 31:40
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 50-54 1st JAMES HURTSELLERS 23:55 HURTSELLERS JAMES 21 18 2 23:55
2nd ROB ZIMMER 25:47 ZIMMER ROB 36 26 3 25:47
3rd GARY FELDMAN 27:42 FELDMAN GARY 55 37 4 27:42
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 50-54 1st VICKI FELDMAN 28:06 FELDMAN VICKI 58 20 1 28:06
2nd SONJA SMITH 31:55 SMITH SONJA 85 39 2 31:55
3rd NICKI MARMOLL 32:19 MARMOLL NICKI 90 43 3 32:19
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 55-59 1st CARL LINE 26:00 LINE CARL 39 29 1 26:00
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 55-59 1st JENNIFER BONN 29:05 BONN JENNIFER 64 24 1 29:05
2nd RUTH HESSON 35:03 HESSON RUTH 133 69 2 35:03
3rd JONI RUSSELL 39:45 RUSSELL JONI 165 82 3 39:45
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
M 5K 60-98 1st RALEIGH HAWES 29:05 HAWES RALEIGH 63 40 1 29:05
2nd WILLIAM WHYTE 58:29 WHYTE WILLIAM 286 121 2 58:29
Award Place Name Time Last Name First Name Race Rank Gen Rank AG Rank Gun Time
F 5K 60-98 1st BONNIE WHYTE 58:29 WHYTE BONNIE 287 166 1 58:29
2nd DEBORAH LIMON 59:21 LIMON DEBORAH 294 172 2 59:21