Sunset Hills Triathlon 2018

# of participants: 198# of finishers: 198last updated: 8/23/2019 9:59 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib Race Race Rank First Name Last Name Total Time Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Age Rank Swim Time Swim Rank T1 T1 Rank Bike Time Bike Rank T2 T2 Rank Run Time Run Rank
224 Individual 1 Jason Lind 1:01:05 M 1 50 50-54 1 5:17 38 0:54 4 33:42 1 0:38 7 20:33 4
211 Individual 2 Caleb Wolters 1:03:19 M 2 25 25-29 1 5:41 60 0:56 6 36:10 6 0:50 19 19:40 1
46 Individual 3 Boris Cvijanovic 1:05:20 M 3 36 35-39 1 4:04 2 1:16 20 35:09 4 0:33 3 24:16 17
124 Individual 4 Kicky Maufman 1:05:40 M 4 35 35-39 2 4:38 12 0:56 5 36:41 8 0:42 9 22:41 8
105 Individual 5 Will Jordan 1:05:49 M 5 15 15-19 1 4:01 1 2:01 70 37:35 12 0:53 26 21:17 5
200 Individual 6 Katherine Velicki 1:06:19 F 1 25 25-29 1 4:57 25 1:09 16 39:09 21 0:52 23 20:10 3
19 Individual 7 Christopher Benigno 1:06:30 M 6 44 40-44 1 4:50 20 1:12 18 37:12 9 0:49 16 22:25 7
58 Individual 8 James Feher 1:07:17 M 7 53 50-54 2 4:40 14 1:07 11 34:23 2 0:58 33 26:08 36
110 Individual 9 Evan Knapp 1:07:23 M 8 15 15-19 2 5:38 53 0:48 2 37:16 10 0:49 15 22:50 9
90 Individual 10 Katie Henderson 1:08:34 F 2 36 35-39 1 5:21 40 1:03 8 36:31 7 0:48 12 24:49 22
11 Individual 11 Curtis Ahlers 1:10:31 M 9 32 30-34 1 5:14 34 1:31 40 35:30 5 1:31 76 26:44 44
190 Individual 12 Irwin Tani 1:10:44 M 10 44 40-44 2 5:32 47 1:27 34 38:18 18 1:31 78 23:55 15
73 Individual 13 Charles Green 1:11:53 M 11 48 45-49 1 5:30 45 1:08 14 38:05 15 1:25 70 25:43 34
38 Individual 14 Lory Cooper 1:11:59 F 3 31 30-34 1 5:31 46 1:04 10 41:33 46 0:42 10 23:08 10
45 Individual 15 David Custis 1:12:00 M 12 41 40-44 3 4:53 22 1:50 58 39:21 24 1:18 59 24:37 20
57 Individual 16 Bob Ericson 1:12:05 M 13 60 60-64 1 5:35 51 0:41 1 38:14 16 1:00 36 26:33 41
104 Individual 17 Jason Jordan 1:12:23 M 14 48 45-49 2 5:44 64 2:15 89 37:33 11 1:27 71 25:22 28
15 Individual 18 Elvir Begic 1:12:25 M 15 30 30-34 2 5:34 49 1:53 61 39:50 26 1:15 56 23:51 14
93 Individual 19 Nicholas Hoeing 1:12:51 M 16 38 35-39 3 5:17 39 1:21 29 41:43 47 1:05 45 23:23 12
147 Individual 20 Jp Julie Palmer 1:13:14 F 4 53 50-54 1 5:35 50 1:16 21 38:39 19 0:54 28 26:47 46
214 Individual 21 David Zheng 1:13:17 M 17 27 25-29 2 5:15 35 1:29 37 44:18 71 2:23 142 19:50 2
118 Individual 22 Vincent Lombardi 1:13:18 M 18 56 55-59 1 5:56 74 1:34 42 37:36 13 1:33 86 26:36 42
169 Individual 23 Michael Rodgers 1:13:25 M 19 25 25-29 3 6:46 110 2:35 111 41:10 40 0:57 31 21:55 6
186 Individual 24 Justin Stahr 1:13:30 M 20 35 35-39 4 5:07 31 1:43 51 42:24 52 1:02 40 23:13 11
101 Individual 25 Craig Jacobs 1:13:36 M 21 49 45-49 3 5:49 66 0:58 7 40:04 30 1:33 82 25:11 26
50 Individual 26 David Dejean 1:13:37 M 22 58 55-59 2 6:08 84 1:22 30 39:49 25 1:06 46 25:11 25
117 Individual 27 Peter Liebetreu 1:13:55 M 23 49 45-49 4 5:16 36 1:27 35 40:03 29 1:41 98 25:26 29
157 Individual 28 Mike Putnam 1:14:03 M 24 56 55-59 3 6:16 89 2:33 109 38:16 17 3:18 162 23:39 13
20 Individual 29 Adrienne Berra 1:14:41 F 5 32 30-34 2 5:56 73 1:26 32 40:01 28 1:20 62 25:57 35
143 Individual 30 Cory Obryant 1:14:51 M 25 34 30-34 3 5:38 54 1:18 24 42:12 50 0:59 34 24:43 21
142 Individual 31 Jeff Oberle 1:15:41 M 26 58 55-59 4 5:43 61 1:48 57 40:28 34 0:48 14 26:52 47
13 Individual 32 Lou Badami 1:16:10 M 27 48 45-49 5 5:53 72 1:18 25 40:45 35 1:32 80 26:40 43
23 Individual 33 Timothy Bobbitt 1:16:16 M 28 40 40-44 4 6:16 90 1:12 19 39:09 22 1:21 64 28:15 66
132 Individual 34 Brian McLeod 1:16:45 M 29 33 30-34 4 6:02 77 2:48 120 35:09 3 1:32 81 31:13 98
163 Individual 35 Ivan Reyes 1:16:50 M 30 39 35-39 5 6:05 80 2:24 102 42:18 51 0:33 4 25:28 30
218 Individual 36 Bradley Kinnear 1:16:54 M 31 39 35-39 6 7:18 131 2:42 116 40:53 37 1:31 79 24:29 19
172 Individual 37 Michael Salwan 1:16:55 M 32 34 30-34 5 5:05 29 1:03 9 41:49 48 0:50 18 28:05 64
205 Individual 38 Ken Wagner 1:16:59 M 33 61 60-64 2 6:44 107 1:08 13 39:11 23 1:24 66 28:31 69
109 Individual 39 Danny Kearns 1:17:04 M 34 29 25-29 4 4:31 6 2:18 95 41:21 43 1:27 72 27:25 55
26 Individual 40 Scott Borcherding 1:17:15 M 35 36 35-39 7 5:29 42 1:19 27 41:51 49 1:30 75 27:05 50
80 Individual 41 Michelle Harrell 1:17:19 F 6 36 35-39 2 6:04 78 1:46 53 37:44 14 1:37 91 30:07 86
3 Male Team 1 Team Palmer-Palmer-Rhodes 1:17:21 M 1 33 6:32 1 0:56 1 40:23 1 1:01 1 28:27 1
162 Individual 42 Matt Ramsey 1:17:33 M 36 42 40-44 5 5:50 68 2:27 105 39:07 20 2:38 150 27:29 56
114 Individual 43 Michael Kramer 1:17:41 M 37 22 20-24 1 4:53 21 0:53 3 40:26 33 0:41 8 30:46 95
168 Individual 44 Matthew Robeck 1:17:52 M 38 36 35-39 8 4:30 5 2:22 99 44:13 67 1:53 116 24:51 23
221 Individual 45 James Akins 1:17:57 M 39 46 45-49 6 5:06 30 1:31 41 42:57 59 1:36 90 26:46 45
98 Individual 46 Maria Hyrc 1:18:01 F 7 19 15-19 1 4:36 9 1:47 56 45:43 78 1:31 77 24:22 18
189 Individual 47 Amy Swanson 1:18:27 F 8 35 35-39 3 6:05 79 1:19 28 45:35 77 1:19 60 24:08 16
158 Individual 48 Adam Quigley 1:18:31 M 40 19 15-19 3 5:51 69 1:42 49 43:29 64 1:53 115 25:34 31
78 Clydesdale 1 Kyle Hanner 1:19:02 M 1 28 7:23 6 3:02 6 38:05 1 1:48 4 28:42 1
30 Individual 49 Tyler Burns 1:19:33 M 41 36 35-39 9 6:01 75 2:13 84 42:25 53 1:01 37 27:52 59
181 Individual 50 Lucas Seals 1:19:36 M 42 38 35-39 10 6:31 99 2:05 74 40:24 32 0:35 6 29:59 85
113 Individual 51 Nicole Kovaluk 1:19:53 F 9 31 30-34 3 6:46 109 2:02 72 43:05 60 1:38 92 26:20 38
75 Individual 52 Amy Guignon 1:19:58 F 10 31 30-34 4 4:58 26 1:17 23 43:51 65 0:54 27 28:57 75
97 Individual 53 Michael Hunter 1:19:59 M 43 47 45-49 7 4:49 19 1:40 46 40:08 31 1:41 99 31:39 101
18 Individual 54 Brendan Benigno 1:20:02 M 44 14 1-14 1 7:11 124 2:09 81 43:19 63 0:28 1 26:52 48
155 Individual 55 Jennifer Potratz 1:20:17 F 11 49 45-49 1 7:08 122 1:28 36 40:01 27 1:17 57 30:21 91
180 Individual 56 Wayne Scott 1:20:22 M 45 42 40-44 6 5:52 71 3:06 133 41:12 41 2:15 136 27:57 62
55 Individual 57 Caleb Eldredge 1:20:30 M 46 15 15-19 4 7:11 123 1:08 15 46:12 83 0:35 5 25:22 27
126 Individual 58 Carly McAdams 1:20:39 F 12 33 30-34 5 4:54 23 2:36 112 45:46 80 1:44 100 25:37 33
9 Individual 59 Israel Acosta 1:20:43 M 47 41 40-44 7 7:38 139 2:16 92 42:34 54 1:51 111 26:23 39
49 Individual 60 Ian De Moura 1:20:49 M 48 21 20-24 2 6:01 76 2:08 80 43:15 61 0:53 25 28:29 68
24 Individual 61 Gregory Bollasina 1:20:59 M 49 32 30-34 6 5:44 63 2:40 115 42:48 56 2:12 132 27:32 57
135 Individual 62 Helen Meurer 1:21:31 F 13 52 50-54 2 6:29 96 1:10 17 42:55 58 1:17 58 29:39 82
161 Individual 63 Michelle Rahn 1:22:03 F 14 42 40-44 1 7:00 116 2:01 69 43:16 62 1:41 97 28:03 63
207 Individual 64 Tim Walsh 1:22:09 M 50 40 40-44 8 5:41 59 1:18 26 41:17 42 2:01 123 31:50 106
195 Individual 65 Cory Usher 1:22:21 M 51 38 35-39 11 6:30 97 3:43 149 44:17 70 2:13 133 25:36 32
34 Individual 66 David Chi 1:22:27 M 52 46 45-49 8 7:15 130 2:25 103 41:00 38 1:54 118 29:51 83
173 Individual 67 Bob Sanders 1:22:30 M 53 58 55-59 5 8:02 145 2:00 68 42:51 57 1:39 93 27:56 61
149 Individual 68 Tracy Jo Pasieka 1:22:44 F 15 42 40-44 2 6:12 87 1:07 12 45:56 82 0:59 35 28:27 67
152 Individual 69 Mario Penteado 1:23:05 M 54 36 35-39 12 4:44 18 1:37 44 47:47 94 1:55 119 27:00 49
222 Individual 70 Kayla Purk 1:23:44 F 16 32 30-34 6 4:37 10 3:09 136 47:43 93 1:56 120 26:16 37
31 Individual 71 Justin Butler 1:23:55 M 55 33 30-34 7 5:23 41 2:14 86 47:13 89 1:20 61 27:43 58
6 Co-Ed Team 1 Team Strom-Strom-Strom 1:24:16 M 1 30 4:03 1 0:53 1 54:58 4 0:35 2 23:45 1
89 Individual 72 David Henderson 1:24:41 M 56 41 40-44 9 6:30 98 2:07 78 41:24 44 2:06 127 32:32 116
10 Individual 73 R.J. Agee 1:25:09 M 57 37 35-39 13 6:55 113 1:58 64 45:23 75 1:35 87 29:17 79
140 Individual 74 John L Needham 1:25:10 M 58 72 65-99 1 8:14 150 1:53 60 40:49 36 1:52 113 32:20 115
121 Clydesdale 2 Marco Mariscal 1:25:43 M 2 40 5:28 2 1:44 2 44:55 2 0:59 1 32:35 2
125 Individual 75 Melissa Mayer 1:26:06 F 17 37 35-39 4 6:38 105 2:20 97 47:59 96 1:50 109 27:17 54
12 Individual 76 Philip Anderson 1:26:09 M 59 42 40-44 10 6:19 93 2:17 94 45:10 73 2:06 128 30:15 88
139 Individual 77 Tyler Murphy 1:26:15 M 60 18 15-19 5 7:22 132 3:06 134 44:16 69 2:21 141 29:07 78
92 Individual 78 Manuel Herrera 1:26:18 M 61 40 40-44 11 7:58 144 2:51 121 46:13 84 2:01 124 27:15 53
182 Individual 79 Dani Skor 1:26:38 F 18 20 20-24 1 4:16 3 1:29 38 51:19 116 0:52 22 28:41 70
120 Individual 80 Brian Mallette 1:27:18 M 62 30 30-34 8 5:16 37 1:30 39 47:37 92 0:53 24 32:00 108
72 Individual 81 Kristen Granzow 1:27:36 F 19 30 30-34 7 5:39 57 2:13 85 51:27 121 1:44 101 26:30 40
28 Individual 82 Anna Brown 1:27:40 F 20 42 40-44 3 6:56 114 1:36 43 45:00 72 2:30 147 31:37 100
39 Individual 83 Kathleen Cornelius 1:28:04 F 21 33 30-34 8 9:22 167 1:41 47 41:30 45 1:29 74 34:00 130
69 Individual 84 Andrew Glasscock 1:28:28 M 63 22 20-24 3 5:39 55 2:03 73 51:11 114 0:43 11 28:50 74
138 Individual 85 Kyle Murphy 1:28:41 M 64 31 30-34 9 6:17 91 3:31 145 44:13 68 2:54 155 31:44 104
16 Individual 86 Christy Belsom 1:29:06 F 22 43 40-44 4 7:35 136 2:17 93 45:29 76 1:33 83 32:11 111
7 Co-Ed Team 2 Team Hults-West-Bailey 1:29:07 F 1 32 4:40 2 4:22 4 47:27 1 0:45 3 31:51 2
133 Individual 87 Paul Meier 1:29:13 M 65 65 65-99 2 6:12 86 1:46 54 45:45 79 1:49 106 33:39 128
25 Individual 88 Christopher Bonk 1:29:19 M 66 30 30-34 10 5:30 44 1:46 55 47:19 91 1:10 50 33:32 126
137 Individual 89 Maggie Mullane 1:29:54 F 23 31 30-34 9 4:44 17 2:01 71 48:58 104 1:58 121 32:11 112
192 Individual 90 Raymond Taylor 1:30:01 M 67 57 55-59 6 6:36 104 1:24 31 48:35 100 1:22 65 32:03 110
112 Individual 91 Joseph Kohnen 1:30:03 M 68 33 30-34 11 4:41 16 2:14 87 51:21 117 1:10 49 30:35 93
196 Individual 92 Semir Vajzovic 1:30:09 M 69 32 30-34 12 5:04 28 2:24 100 49:30 109 1:28 73 31:42 103
174 Individual 93 Rich Sanders 1:30:14 M 70 6:34 103 3:26 143 46:55 88 2:21 140 30:56 96
165 Individual 94 Thomas Richard 1:30:17 M 71 65 65-99 3 8:52 160 3:22 142 46:18 85 1:49 107 29:54 84
223 Individual 95 Rachel Singer 1:30:25 F 24 12 1-14 1 6:33 100 2:27 106 51:35 122 1:03 41 28:46 72