Sunset Hills Triathlon 2014 Awards

# of participants: 190# of finishers: 186last updated: 8/26/2016 3:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
Male Overall 1st Rob Wieland 57:14 M 47 1 5:47 0:45 31:22 0:52 18:26
2nd Tom MacKowiak 1:02:15 M 51 2 7:03 1:04 33:30 0:55 19:42
3rd Edgar Amezcua 1:03:25 M 35 3 8:11 1:09 31:26 0:41 21:55
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
Female Overall 1st Gena Melick 1:10:13 F 31 1 6:13 1:32 37:08 1:03 24:14
2nd Kate Schwetye 1:10:17 F 34 2 7:16 1:29 39:05 1:35 20:50
3rd Jennifer Lewis 1:12:43 F 38 3 7:31 1:07 39:52 0:51 23:19
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
M Triathlon 1-19 1st Nicolas Wamsley 1:05:40 M 14 6 4:58 0:41 36:44 0:38 22:37
2nd Cooper Redington 1:23:42 M 14 51 5:32 1:31 52:19 0:53 23:24
3rd Caleb Siegel 1:27:47 M 11 67 6:19 1:37 50:42 1:12 27:55
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
F Triathlon 1-19 1st Emily Odegard 1:19:16 F 19 8 6:46 2:17 43:34 0:53 25:45
2nd Esther Ochoa 1:24:01 F 15 14 5:57 2:33 48:07 1:18 26:03
3rd Claire Smout 1:31:00 F 14 23 4:53 1:40 56:42 1:07 26:37
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
M Triathlon 20-29 1st Dean Odegard 1:08:03 M 23 8 7:48 2:56 37:07 0:24 19:46
2nd Daniel Huebner 1:08:53 M 27 9 6:09 1:27 37:15 1:01 22:59
3rd James Arpin 1:11:24 M 23 11 6:23 1:25 36:30 0:52 26:12
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
F Triathlon 20-29 1st Emilie Vrain 1:13:17 F 26 4 8:52 1:26 40:07 0:30 22:20
2nd Shelby Nelson 1:22:29 F 22 10 7:53 2:14 46:37 1:19 24:24
3rd Hannah Fletcher 1:24:23 F 24 15 8:27 1:42 43:55 0:56 29:22
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
M Triathlon 30-39 1st Wil Halaz 1:04:34 M 30 5 6:43 0:46 32:25 0:44 23:54
2nd Kevin Smith 1:10:11 M 35 10 7:29 2:30 35:32 1:32 23:06
3rd Ryan Sims 1:12:51 M 30 14 8:46 1:38 38:17 1:22 22:45
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
F Triathlon 30-39 1st Lezlie Bacott 1:13:58 F 38 5 8:27 1:03 40:39 0:58 22:49
2nd Jennifer McDaniel 1:14:42 F 36 6 9:15 1:28 39:20 1:25 23:12
3rd Amy Puleo 1:22:33 F 31 11 7:54 2:07 44:54 1:33 26:04
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
M Triathlon 40-49 1st John Guyer 1:03:32 M 45 4 7:24 1:21 33:40 1:05 20:00
2nd James Feher 1:06:57 M 49 7 6:12 1:20 34:17 0:51 24:15
3rd Michael Casey 1:13:11 M 42 17 8:13 2:23 39:41 1:10 21:43
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
F Triathlon 40-49 1st Kerstin Rompel 1:17:16 F 43 7 7:22 1:22 39:03 0:36 28:50
2nd Kristen Waddell 1:21:37 F 40 9 9:39 1:34 44:07 0:51 25:25
3rd Patty Ulrich 1:22:35 F 45 12 6:55 1:57 44:22 1:00 28:19
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
M Triathlon 50-99 1st Keith Odegard 1:11:43 M 55 12 10:21 2:30 35:34 2:02 21:13
2nd Travis Arends 1:11:59 M 64 13 6:48 1:22 39:32 1:15 23:00
3rd John James 1:13:07 M 51 16 7:01 1:47 40:26 2:07 21:44
Award Place Name Time Gender Age Gender Rank Swim Time T1 Bike Time T2 Run Time
F Triathlon 50-99 1st Tracy Nelch 1:37:14 F 52 29 9:32 3:27 48:10 2:40 33:22
2nd Ruth Dultz 1:45:36 F 50 34 7:29 2:40 55:55 2:15 37:15
3rd Leisa Zigman 1:46:58 F 51 36 10:53 2:59 48:51 4:43 39:31