Memphis Stars and Stripes 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1924# of finishers: 1572last updated: 7/17/2017 10:44 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:35.30 1637 5:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st CHELSEA SMITH 18:44.62 1103 6:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Ruck 1st JOHN BERGER 31:41.78 84 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 18:35.45 381 5:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st TONYDEE DAVIS 19:16.70 297 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st INGA NEUBERGER 23:38.82 1826 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st SARAH HARRIS 23:47.09 507 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st DANIEL HUDNALL 22:33.62 1642 7:15/mile
2nd ANDREW DE GROOT 22:59.46 301 7:23/mile
3rd JACKSON HAYNES 27:00.98 519 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st ISABELLE DURKIN 25:20.79 346 8:09/mile
2nd ELIZABETH GANIER 26:25.25 430 8:30/mile
3rd ELLEN ADAIR 28:30.17 4 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st HOLDEN GERTH 19:45.45 1709 6:21/mile
2nd EDWARD HAVERCAMP 21:24.46 1718 6:53/mile
3rd SAM SULLIVAN 21:31.24 1171 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st ELIZABETH KUHN 24:36.30 664 7:55/mile
2nd EMMA ADAIR 24:52.07 5 8:00/mile
3rd AVA FLORES 25:05.07 399 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 17:06.96 978 5:30/mile
2nd JACK GOODWIN 17:56.25 1711 5:46/mile
3rd JESSIE BOYETT 18:13.79 1662 5:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MASON DAVIS 23:21.40 294 7:31/mile
2nd ELIZABETH SHADOW 23:22.14 1069 7:31/mile
3rd KARALEE DE GROOT 24:35.93 302 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st NICHOLAS PINARSKI 17:08.37 1754 5:30/mile
2nd ADAM SOMMERS 17:25.08 1116 5:36/mile
3rd MATT WEICKERT 17:32.12 1300 5:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st SAMANTHA CAMPANARO 19:05.18 180 6:08/mile
2nd KACEY NOBERT 19:31.12 862 6:16/mile
3rd LAURA MATHEWS 20:14.41 744 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JACOB REEVES 16:56.86 988 5:27/mile
2nd MARK COLE 17:17.26 235 5:33/mile
3rd PATRICK FINK 18:56.79 393 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st RITA JORGENSEN 19:27.95 633 6:15/mile
2nd EMILY FARNSWORTH 20:02.59 1638 6:27/mile
3rd HANNAH FINK 22:10.13 392 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st ANDREW CHUMNEY 16:59.04 218 5:27/mile
2nd CHARLIE LAMBRIX 17:52.13 1830 5:45/mile
3rd SAM SCHWALLER 18:38.74 1053 6:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MALLORY BADER 20:44.13 1646 6:40/mile
2nd CHARLENE FARLEY 22:24.46 376 7:12/mile
3rd CATHERINE LENCKE 23:03.21 685 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAPPER PRESSLER 17:53.54 953 5:45/mile
2nd ERIC FREY 19:26.38 417 6:15/mile
3rd COLTON COCKRUM 20:50.41 230 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st RACHEL RANDALL 22:37.90 969 7:17/mile
2nd JANA STADER 23:42.64 1132 7:37/mile
3rd LENORE VOLLMAR 24:44.91 1261 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st ADRIAN HALL 19:38.11 490 6:19/mile
2nd SCOTT NEWBERRY 20:07.47 1909 6:28/mile
3rd LADELL GEORGE 20:18.41 446 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 24:01.88 248 7:44/mile
2nd ALISON SULLIVAN 24:35.26 1166 7:54/mile
3rd LYLE DAVIS 24:41.59 292 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MARK TEMME 19:00.79 1795 6:07/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN WADE 20:37.19 1265 6:38/mile
3rd SCOTT PEATROSS 20:59.12 912 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KRISTEN NAVARRE 24:03.19 850 7:44/mile
2nd MARY BRANIGAN 24:12.92 1664 7:47/mile
3rd LYNNETTE STEVENS 25:33.16 1148 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st DAVID DIA 19:45.56 314 6:21/mile
2nd BILL BIZOT 20:08.26 98 6:28/mile
3rd SHANE MERRITT 21:15.34 789 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st CHERYL MCKENZIE 23:53.03 775 7:41/mile
2nd JULIE CAMPANARO 24:18.63 178 7:49/mile
3rd PAIGE LAWS 24:27.42 677 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 20:45.86 776 6:40/mile
2nd SCOTT SNEED 21:47.98 1112 7:00/mile
3rd ROBERT WILSON 22:05.97 1505 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st NATALIE JOHNSON 26:50.58 616 8:38/mile
2nd SUE MARKHAM 28:57.55 738 9:19/mile
3rd LEANN VAUGHN 30:11.48 1258 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st KENT HARRISON 22:04.97 508 7:06/mile
2nd MARK VAN BOENING 24:08.35 1253 7:46/mile
3rd TOM BANDLER 24:24.94 1654 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SHEILA SIEGAL 27:36.12 1083 8:53/mile
2nd SUSAN DAVIS 28:33.82 1457 9:11/mile
3rd SARA ESTABROOK 29:25.06 1840 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st TOM WEBB 26:39.83 1295 8:34/mile
2nd MIKE PARKER 29:10.01 1820 9:23/mile
3rd HUGH THOMPSON 29:32.70 1214 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 30:06.01 1207 9:41/mile
2nd EMILY SMITH 34:42.63 1105 11:10/mile
3rd JAN GOSLIN 35:40.35 468 11:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st WARREN COAX 28:16.64 227 9:06/mile
2nd BILLY SMITH 29:33.21 1101 9:30/mile
3rd DAVID MITCHELL 33:06.62 1477 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st EMILY SPENCER 35:45.68 1122 11:30/mile
2nd LINDA LIPINSKI 40:51.39 697 13:08/mile
3rd SHARON LEICHAMN 41:01.10 684 13:12/mile