Memphis Stars and Stripes 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1795# of finishers: 1441last updated: 7/2/2016 9:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 16:21.6 887 5:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st MICHELLE MYERS 19:43.1 778 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Ruck 1st DENNIS NICHOLSON 31:11.4 1498 10:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Ruck 1st ABIGAIL MCVAY 41:35.3 1311 13:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 18:20.3 322 5:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 19:49.4 708 6:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st CHERYL MCKENZIE 22:28.9 707 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st KAREN ADAMS 23:21.1 1270 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 17:08.6 830 5:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st ANDREW DE GROOT 26:38.3 1607 8:35/mile
2nd DANIEL HUDNALL 26:59.3 1541 8:42/mile
3rd WILLIAM DE GROOT 27:00.4 1609 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st SAVANNAH CHANDLER 34:49.3 185 11:13/mile
2nd AMBER SEXTON 36:21.0 1682 11:43/mile
3rd JANIE PINTO 50:57.8 1649 16:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st CONNOR JACKSON 19:48.3 499 6:23/mile
2nd HOLDEN GERTH 19:56.0 1537 6:25/mile
3rd COLTON GANIER 22:01.7 360 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st CARRINGTON DAVIS 24:01.5 244 7:45/mile
2nd MASON DAVIS 24:17.0 1283 7:50/mile
3rd RILEY JACKSON 25:17.3 1479 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st JHON-WES WALKER 17:53.9 1667 5:46/mile
2nd RYAN REDMAN 18:15.1 1581 5:53/mile
3rd BRENDAN HILL 18:53.1 1476 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st GRACIE HYDE 21:27.3 1626 6:55/mile
2nd SKYLAR BOOGERD 21:33.1 98 6:57/mile
3rd EMILY CHURCHWELL 21:50.7 1600 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JAMAL CAMARILLO-REED 20:41.8 156 6:40/mile
2nd BENJAMIN FERGUSON 21:00.8 1735 6:46/mile
3rd ROBERT PARISH 21:46.5 1502 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st LAURA MATHEWS 20:03.0 682 6:28/mile
2nd TRUFFLES MCGHEHE 20:58.2 1583 6:45/mile
3rd COURTNEY NORDHUS 25:07.0 793 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JORDAN MICHAEL 18:23.6 727 5:56/mile
2nd SAMUEL SCHWALLER 18:56.8 969 6:06/mile
3rd KIRBY LONG 19:56.2 642 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CHELSEA SMITH 19:50.0 1015 6:23/mile
2nd RITA JORGENSEN 21:20.9 551 6:53/mile
3rd ALLISON WATTS 23:39.8 1798 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CAMERON THOMAS 16:32.8 1118 5:20/mile
2nd ANDREW CHUMNEY 17:21.1 192 5:35/mile
3rd JON AUTREY 17:27.1 29 5:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KRISTEN LEONE 22:08.5 1558 7:08/mile
2nd CHARLENE YEUNG 22:43.2 1259 7:19/mile
3rd COURTNEY TURNER 24:17.9 1414 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st OLAF SCHULZ 17:32.1 968 5:39/mile
2nd RYAN STARR 18:27.1 1436 5:57/mile
3rd BAKER MCCOOL 19:14.8 697 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st RACHEL RANDALL 21:53.0 1433 7:03/mile
2nd APRIL FLANIGAN 23:17.6 337 7:30/mile
3rd LENORE VOLLMAR 24:09.0 1158 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st ADRIAN HALL 19:34.9 408 6:19/mile
2nd RONALD SCOTT JR 19:44.7 974 6:22/mile
3rd JASON WEBB 20:50.4 1185 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JULIANA HURDLE 23:54.7 489 7:42/mile
2nd JENNY COWELL 23:56.7 223 7:43/mile
3rd SARAH SOLTAU 24:00.9 1035 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DAVID DIA 19:44.2 266 6:22/mile
2nd TOM COUPE 20:51.0 219 6:43/mile
3rd SCOTT PEATROSS 20:54.9 1397 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st RACHEL CAPSHAW 23:12.3 162 7:29/mile
2nd VICTORIA VAN CLEEF 23:56.0 1153 7:43/mile
3rd KRISTEN NAVARRE 25:07.6 780 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st BILL BIZOT 19:56.8 79 6:26/mile
2nd CRAIG EDWARDS 22:21.1 299 7:12/mile
3rd JOHN HARKNETT 22:52.6 415 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st KRISTA WILFORD 25:37.6 1220 8:16/mile
2nd PAIGE LAWS 26:03.2 620 8:24/mile
3rd JILL BROWN 26:33.5 126 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st BOB WILSON 20:57.7 1234 6:45/mile
2nd SCOTT SNEED 21:14.2 1411 6:51/mile
3rd BILL SCHNEIDER 22:17.0 1655 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st NATALIE JOHNSON 26:37.4 528 8:35/mile
2nd MISSY STOCKSTILL 26:44.8 1064 8:37/mile
3rd SUE MARKHAM 27:32.8 672 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DAVID BRANNER 22:22.3 111 7:13/mile
2nd TROY TABOR 24:29.6 1662 7:54/mile
3rd EUGENE DARNELL 25:02.5 1359 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SHEILA SIEGAL 27:01.2 1002 8:42/mile
2nd JENNY YEATES 29:08.6 1258 9:24/mile
3rd SARA ESTABROOK 29:16.7 1721 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 26:42.5 627 8:36/mile
2nd PAUL WEBB 26:50.5 1186 8:39/mile
3rd PHIL MURRAH 28:30.8 773 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st BARBARA JENNINGS 37:42.6 510 12:09/mile
2nd ROMNEY GRANDI 38:59.3 1556 12:34/mile
3rd GAYLE WEBB 44:17.6 1184 14:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st JOHN SEPKO 25:30.2 979 8:13/mile
2nd DJ KRAMER 27:56.5 1748 9:00/mile
3rd DAVE MITCHELL 30:34.3 1391 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st EMILY SPENCER 37:47.9 1040 12:11/mile
2nd JANE COX 42:58.5 1281 13:51/mile
3rd LYNNE SAVAGE 53:02.9 1708 17:06/mile