Memphis Stars and Stripes 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1632# of finishers: 1231last updated: 6/27/2016 10:54 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 16:11.69 1437 5:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st RITA JORGENSEN 18:04.48 1418 5:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 17:38.36 310 5:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st MICHELE MALLORY 21:36.15 622 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st TONYDEE DAVIS 18:32.75 239 5:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st CHERYL MCKENZIE 22:42.53 664 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 15:34.49 760
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st PIERCE HILL 24:11.89 458 7:48/mile
2nd SATHIYA THIAGARAJAN 25:25.66 1020 8:12/mile
3rd HENRY HURDLE 28:13.01 1464 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st JULIANA DIXON 27:34.46 264 8:53/mile
2nd AVA FLORE5 27:51.60 327 8:59/mile
3rd WESLEY MAY 35:16.83 645 11:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st PRESTON BURKS 18:36.72 128 6:00/mile
2nd HOLDEN GERTH 20:26.62 1165 6:35/mile
3rd COLE HARMEIER 21:12.01 1250 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MASON DAVIS 23:50.56 1771 7:41/mile
2nd GRACE ELLIOTT 24:26.38 288 7:53/mile
3rd CARRINGTON DAVIS 25:50.73 1773 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st RYAN REDMAN 17:29.29 823 5:38/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER WALLS 18:14.90 1074 5:53/mile
3rd GARY AUSTIN III 18:31.20 25 5:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st ABIGAIL TOPHAM 20:00.56 1036 6:27/mile
2nd RACHEL JONES 23:52.99 531 7:42/mile
3rd MARIAH COULTER 23:58.62 1724 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st BLAIR HENDERSON 16:25.28 1336 5:17/mile
2nd JAMES GILMAN 19:57.59 376 6:26/mile
3rd GEORGE TAYLOR 20:35.84 1793 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st AMY MCCRORY 18:47.46 1735 6:03/mile
2nd HANNAH CHAMBLIN 19:05.09 1313 6:09/mile
3rd LAURA MATHEWS 20:01.59 640 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ANDREW CHUMNEY 16:27.71 181 5:18/mile
2nd GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:37.09 1710 5:21/mile
3rd THOMAS REID 17:33.32 828 5:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st EMILY FARNSWORTH 19:43.45 1709 6:21/mile
2nd MALLORY BADER 21:22.59 29 6:53/mile
3rd CASEY KATZ 22:26.90 543 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JON AUTREY 16:45.26 26 5:24/mile
2nd JACOB WALKER 17:21.03 1071 5:35/mile
3rd DAVID SKONHOVD 17:32.91 1371 5:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st STACY CHICK 21:17.43 175 6:52/mile
2nd CHARLENE YEUNG 21:46.70 1144 7:01/mile
3rd CATHERINE LENCKE 22:42.31 592 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MARCUS JONES 17:48.13 529 5:44/mile
2nd MIKE SULLIVAN 18:49.38 1786 6:04/mile
3rd JASON WEBB 19:12.28 1091 6:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st KATE HORTON 20:38.05 474 6:39/mile
2nd AMY PURCELL 21:34.87 817 6:57/mile
3rd JENNY COWELL 22:23.73 215 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JAMES MURPHY 18:35.49 716 5:59/mile
2nd CHARLES FLANIGAN 19:10.71 324 6:11/mile
3rd JOHN FABIAN 20:16.45 300 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JULIANA HURDLE 23:22.88 482 7:32/mile
2nd EMILY WINN 24:26.79 1816 7:53/mile
3rd LAURA JAGGAR 24:56.63 494 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DAVID DIA 19:15.35 253 6:12/mile
2nd BILL BIZOT 19:20.29 1215 6:14/mile
3rd TOM COUPE' 20:00.15 212 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st RACHEL CAPSHAW 22:16.35 145 7:11/mile
2nd CATHERINE BILLUPS 22:30.33 68 7:15/mile
3rd STACEY HYDE 25:02.77 485 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 19:41.25 665 6:21/mile
2nd DON MULHERN 21:21.71 712 6:53/mile
3rd ERNIE SHADOW 21:25.26 896 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JANE FARNSWORTH 23:16.17 307 7:30/mile
2nd PAIGE LAWS 23:47.20 585 7:40/mile
3rd KATHERINE WIGGINS 25:05.09 1112 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KENT HARRISON 20:12.15 434 6:31/mile
2nd ROBERT WILSON 20:30.55 1382 6:36/mile
3rd BILL WARREN 20:51.84 1077 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 26:07.76 990 8:25/mile
2nd GERRY WARTENBERG 26:19.38 1080 8:29/mile
3rd NANCY BREWTON 26:58.98 102 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RAYMOND JOHNSON 22:41.52 1343 7:19/mile
2nd TROY TABOR 22:49.03 995 7:21/mile
3rd TOM BANDLER 23:49.71 39 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SUSAN DAVIS 27:32.86 1409 8:53/mile
2nd JENNY YEATES 29:15.38 1141 9:26/mile
3rd KAY RYAN 30:55.63 870 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st JAKE JACOBS 26:27.21 493 8:32/mile
2nd BERLIN FERGUSON 28:16.71 313 9:07/mile
3rd DAVID MITCHELL 29:12.24 689 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JAN GOSLIN 31:24.20 395 10:07/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 37:02.11 582 11:56/mile
3rd CINDI PECKHAM 43:32.00 1758 14:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st JOHN SEPKO 24:44.67 1716 7:58/mile
2nd JIM STARK 25:34.00 957 8:14/mile
3rd DJ KRAMER 28:15.81 574 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 37:01.63 1176 11:56/mile
2nd CAROLYN MOSS 47:28.82 708 15:18/mile
3rd ROSIE WILLIS 51:43.95 1496 16:41/mile