Memphis Stars and Stripes 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1888# of finishers: 1636last updated: 2/6/2015 1:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st ALDEN DIXON 14:55.58 268 MEMPHIS TN 4:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st ABIGAIL TOPHAM 18:29.97 1341 CORDOVA TN 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Master 1st BRIAN POPE 16:26.58 1464 OXFORD MS 5:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Master 1st MARDA KAISER-REHNELT 18:37.56 1373 MEMPHIS TN 6:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Grand Master 1st WILLIAM FLAHERTY 17:59.57 341 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Grand Master 1st ROBIN CHENEY 23:49.30 1150 ARLINGTON TN 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st GARETT GLASS 25:06.10 1572 STANTON TN 8:05/mile
2nd TUCKER DAVIS 27:36.00 1236 MEMPHIS TN 8:54/mile
3rd RYAN HALL 28:24.02 1838 MEMPHIS TN 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st RILEY MOORE 29:06.84 732 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:23/mile
2nd AZA PALAZOLA 29:26.50 1637 MEMPHIS TN 9:29/mile
3rd JULIANA DIXON 30:27.22 271 MEMPHIS TN 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st HARRISON POWELL 20:36.57 1647 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:38/mile
2nd CLAY SHARP 21:30.29 1327 MEMPHIS TN 6:56/mile
3rd LUKAS JAKSTAS 23:20.44 1737 MEMPHIS TN 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st CARRINGTON DAVIS 22:09.83 1231 MEMPHIS TN 7:08/mile
2nd MASON DAVIS 23:37.10 1233 MEMPHIS TN 7:37/mile
3rd LINDSEY DISMUKE 24:05.01 1822 GERMANTOWN TN 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st NICK PINARSKI 16:21.69 819 LAKELAND TN 5:16/mile
2nd GARY AUSTIN III 18:16.77 30 MARION AR 5:53/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 18:22.53 1469 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st HAILEY GUZZO 21:12.94 416 BARTLETT TN 6:50/mile
2nd MARIAH COULTER 22:30.06 1767 MEMPHIS TN 7:15/mile
3rd MARGARET SCHNEIDER 22:57.19 895 MEMPHIS TN 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st PAUL HILL 15:42.67 1162 EDMOND OK 5:04/mile
2nd GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:04.52 319 MEMPHIS TN 5:11/mile
3rd CODY LEMMONS 17:41.43 1604 MEMPHIS TN 5:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st EMILY FARNSWORTH 19:16.79 318 MEMPHIS TN 6:13/mile
2nd ERICA OWEN 19:21.43 779 MEMPHIS TN 6:14/mile
3rd EMILY EARL 19:52.38 1741 MEMPHIS TN 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ANDREW CHUMNEY 15:36.86 183 MEMPHIS TN 5:02/mile
2nd DEREK MORGAN 15:43.72 736 MEMPHIS TN 5:04/mile
3rd JOSH SHUMAKER 16:51.66 938 MEMPHIS TN 5:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st BRITTANY BARBEE 19:52.42 41 MEMPHIS TN 6:24/mile
2nd CASEY KATZ 20:09.11 555 MEMPHIS TN 6:30/mile
3rd EMILY HAYDEN 21:10.70 445 MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JONATHAN AUTREY 15:42.50 32 MEMPHIS TN 5:04/mile
2nd BRIAN LINDSEY 16:50.59 1830 LOUISVILLE KY 5:25/mile
3rd CHRISTIAN LEMON 17:07.49 1772 MEMPHIS TN 5:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JEN SMIALEK 20:27.76 944 BROOKLINE MA 6:36/mile
2nd APRIL BARBER 20:45.80 42 MEMPHIS TN 6:41/mile
3rd STACY CHICK 20:46.77 180 MEMPHIS TN 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRIAN REESE 17:17.30 844 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:34/mile
2nd MIKE SULLIVAN 18:07.36 985 MEMPHIS TN 5:50/mile
3rd JASON WEBB 18:48.52 1078 MARION AR 6:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st NIKKI BALDERSON 18:40.22 1399 LAKELAND TN 6:01/mile
2nd RACHEL RANDALL 20:16.00 839 CORDOVA TN 6:32/mile
3rd JENNIE VEE SILK 20:30.22 941 MEMPHIS TN 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RICH HAYES 17:34.08 1730 GERMANTOWN TN 5:40/mile
2nd RONNIE SCOTT 18:07.14 906 MEMPHIS TN 5:50/mile
3rd ADRIAN HALL 18:13.19 421 MEMPHIS TN 5:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st CAROLINE BLATTI 18:50.52 91 MEMPHIS TN 6:04/mile
2nd CATHERINE BILLUPS 22:03.21 82 MEMPHIS TN 7:06/mile
3rd LAURA BARNETT 22:40.17 47 MEMPHIS TN 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 17:23.39 323 BOLIVAR TN 5:36/mile
2nd MARK TEMME 17:49.86 1677 MEMPHIS TN 5:45/mile
3rd DAVID DIA 18:09.12 260 GERMANTOWN TN 5:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st MICHELE MALLORY 20:52.24 1283 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
2nd SUSAN WAMPLER 21:57.22 1347 CORDOVA TN 7:04/mile
3rd PAM TATE 22:18.53 1333 CORDOVA TN 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st ROBERT WILSON 18:22.96 1496 MEMPHIS TN 5:55/mile
2nd JIM DOAN 18:32.53 1559 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:58/mile
3rd MICHAEL MCKENZIE 18:51.79 678 ARLINGTON TN 6:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JULIE LORD 23:59.81 619 GERMANTOWN TN 7:44/mile
2nd KATHERINE WIGGINS 24:08.30 1101 MEMPHIS TN 7:47/mile
3rd KRISTA WILFORD 24:59.80 1102 MEMPHIS TN 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KENT HARRISON 18:54.33 435 GERMANTOWN TN 6:05/mile
2nd RONALD WOODS 20:37.17 1497 MUNFORD TN 6:39/mile
3rd RICHARD CRENSHAW 21:22.77 1229 CORDOVA TN 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st DENISE TAIT 25:09.77 1759 GERMANTOWN TN 8:07/mile
2nd SARA ESTABROOK 25:35.15 305 GERMATOWN TN 8:15/mile
3rd GERRY WARTENBERG 26:12.73 1072 OAKLAND TN 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st WALT RIDER 19:18.71 1786 GERMANTOWN TN 6:13/mile
2nd TROY TABOR 22:03.60 994 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:06/mile
3rd JIMMY ARNOLD 22:37.88 1398 BARTLETT TN 7:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SHEILA SIEGAL 25:22.30 940 GERMANTOWN TN 8:11/mile
2nd JUDY THOMAS 27:07.76 1016 GERMANTOWN TN 8:45/mile
3rd JOYCE HUDAK 27:36.72 496 MEMPHIS TN 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st JAMES MARTIN 20:57.67 650 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:45/mile
2nd BERLIN FERGUSON 26:44.94 327 OAKLAND TN 8:37/mile
3rd DAVID MITCHELL 27:09.11 1172 BARTLETT TN 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JAN GOSLIN 31:00.93 398 MARION AR 10:00/mile
2nd SISSIE FERGUSON 33:30.51 329 LAKE CORMORANT MS 10:48/mile
3rd JAYN LANDO 34:04.00 593 CORDOVA TN 10:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st BOB TEUTSCH 25:16.59 1006 MEMPHIS TN 8:09/mile
2nd KENT SMITH 27:21.87 950 MEMPHIS TN 8:49/mile
3rd JIM BROOKS 28:15.05 124 MEMPHIS TN 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st BARBARA COLTON 35:33.59 1555 HERNANDO MS 11:28/mile
2nd CAROLYN MOSS 42:47.02 743 CORDOVA TN 13:48/mile
3rd ANN CRUMP 44:55.88 1230 MEMPHIS TN 14:29/mile