Memphis Stars and Stripes 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 1553# of finishers: 1399last updated: 2/6/2015 1:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st ALDEN DIXON 16:11.10 158 ARLINGTON TN 5:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st MEGGAN FRANKS 18:34.31 1540 5:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Master 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 17:47.17 1394 BOLIVAR TN 5:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Master 1st KRIS HUFF 20:17.85 311 CORDOVA TN 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Grand Master 1st ROBERT WILSON 18:45.21 1030 MEMPHIS TN 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Grand Master 1st SANDRA DODSON 22:48.32 163 CORDOVA TN 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Wheelchair 1st JOHN PAYNE 15:09.63 525 GERMANTOWN TN
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st OWEN CAMPBELL 23:49.77 1378 MEMPHIS TN 7:41/mile
2nd CHASE HENRY 26:25.62 283 MARION AR 8:31/mile
3rd ROBERT RANDALL 26:57.79 563 CORDOVA TN 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st AVA FLORES 28:08.28 1117 BARTLETT TN 9:04/mile
2nd ISABELLA DIXON 32:40.10 160 MEMPHIS TN 10:32/mile
3rd ALYSSA AGHABEG 33:13.88 2 GERMANTOWN TN 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 18:43.34 566 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:02/mile
2nd ZACHARY BRAZIL 18:45.72 1083 CORDOVA TN 6:03/mile
3rd ALEX HERNANDEZ 19:31.14 1496 6:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MAGGIE SCHNEIDER 23:57.57 969 GERMANTOWN TN 7:43/mile
2nd ERIN YONAK 25:44.91 744 ARLINGTON TN 8:18/mile
3rd LAUREN KLOEK 28:36.42 360 CORDOVA TN 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st MASON SHEPHERD 17:07.01 1343 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:31/mile
2nd SETH RIDER 17:16.42 1494 5:34/mile
3rd NICK PINARSKI 18:12.78 1181 LAKELAND TN 5:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CLAIRE SENTILLES 21:21.83 1342 MEMPHIS TN 6:53/mile
2nd MEGAN SMITH 22:12.80 984 MEMPHIS TN 7:09/mile
3rd LAUREN ZVOLANEK 25:40.85 1037 ATOKA TN 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st NOAH BROWN 16:49.61 1086 CHARLOTTE NC 5:25/mile
2nd SAM MATTSON 17:06.11 905 MEMPHIS TN 5:31/mile
3rd JUSTIN DURHAM 18:00.58 1266 MEMPHIS TN 5:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st RITA JORGENSEN 18:42.65 343 6:02/mile
2nd MORGAN WINKEL 19:57.20 1211 GERMANTOWN TN 6:26/mile
3rd MICHELLE MENEZES 21:09.62 445 MEMPHIS TN 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MAX PAQUETTE 16:17.67 513 5:15/mile
2nd JOSH SHUMAKER 17:27.99 979 MEMPHIS TN 5:38/mile
3rd ZACH MOBLEY 18:05.58 462 CORDOVA TN 5:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CHARLENE YEUNG 22:17.07 743 MEMPHIS TN 7:11/mile
2nd AMBER HICKS 22:18.88 287 MEMPHIS TN 7:11/mile
3rd RACHEL NORTHAM 23:09.44 498 ARLINGTON TN 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JONATHAN AUTREY 17:20.78 20 MEMPHIS TN 5:35/mile
2nd CAMERON THOMAS 17:35.33 1348 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:40/mile
3rd NICK GRIFFIN 19:13.20 839 OAKLAND TN 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ERICA SINGLETON 20:48.53 980 MEMPHIS TN 6:42/mile
2nd REBECCA MCDONALD 22:26.29 911 MEMPHIS TN 7:14/mile
3rd STACY CHICK 22:27.17 104 MEMPHIS TN 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MITCHELL JONES 16:41.49 1434 DAPHNE AL 5:23/mile
2nd THOMAS GARNER 18:08.75 227 GERMANTOWN TN 5:51/mile
3rd BRIAN REESE 18:41.02 568 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MARDA REHNELT 21:16.48 1332 MEMPHIS TN 6:51/mile
2nd RACHEL RANDALL 21:31.45 562 CORDOVA TN 6:56/mile
3rd JENNY COWELL 21:43.73 126 LAKELAND TN 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st DAVID ZUCKER 18:45.96 750 MEMPHIS TN 6:03/mile
2nd JAMES SLABA 19:21.79 981 GERMANTOWN TN 6:14/mile
3rd SCOTT PEATROSS 19:37.74 526 MEMPHIS TN 6:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st ALISON HAMMERSLA 21:37.22 265 GERMANTOWN TN 6:58/mile
2nd KELLEY WILLIS 22:55.90 1362 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
3rd DANIELLE GOODGION 23:06.30 1461 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st JAMES DOAN 19:31.18 161 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:17/mile
2nd BILL BIZOT 19:38.64 1242 MEMPHIS TN 6:20/mile
3rd WILLIAM FLAHERTY 20:08.40 199 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER TURNER 23:50.96 1005 MUNFORD TN 7:41/mile
2nd BECKY MICHAEL 24:27.01 448 NAPLES FL 7:53/mile
3rd MICHELLE GUZZO 25:08.51 261 BARTLETT TN 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st PHILIP BREWER 19:36.38 1084 CORDOVA TN 6:19/mile
2nd DON MULHERN 20:16.89 486 MEMPHIS TN 6:32/mile
3rd GLENN HUDNALL 20:57.29 1302 MEMPHIS TN 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DEBI WHERRY 26:15.23 1018 LAKELAND TN 8:28/mile
2nd MISSY STOCKSTILL 27:00.65 647 8:42/mile
3rd KIMBERLY LOMBARDI 27:30.61 1151 CORDOVA TN 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st KENT HARRISON 19:40.03 273 GERMANTOWN TN 6:20/mile
2nd HARRY CAMP 20:09.97 78 MPHS TN 6:30/mile
3rd STEVE WINKEL 21:37.59 735 GERMANTOWN TN 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 24:38.22 659 MEMPHIS TN 7:56/mile
2nd SARA ESTABROOK 26:36.84 816 GERMANTOWN TN 8:35/mile
3rd LINDA PORTERFIELD 26:43.83 952 MEMPHIS TN 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st WALT RIDER 20:00.03 1492 6:27/mile
2nd DAVID BRANNER 21:42.71 52 TUPELO MS 7:00/mile
3rd JIMMY ARNOLD 22:18.77 1385 BARTLETT TN 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st HAAVI MORREIM 27:39.16 1437 CORDOVA TN 8:55/mile
2nd LYN JOYNER 31:42.51 879 MEMPHIS TN 10:13/mile
3rd JAN GOSLIN 34:33.58 246 MARION AR 11:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st LAWSON THORNTON 23:41.30 999 GERMANTOWN TN 7:38/mile
2nd BOB TEUTSCH 25:11.53 671 MEMPHIS TN 8:07/mile
3rd WARREN COAX 26:16.10 797 GERMANTOWN TN 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st MARLA PHILLIPS 35:38.97 541 COVINGTON TN 11:29/mile
2nd DORRIE HULSEY 44:51.50 313 OLIVE BRANCH MS 14:28/mile
3rd JAYN LANDO 46:27.39 376 CORDOVA TN 14:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st NEIL HALL 25:23.22 1129 HERNANDO MS 8:11/mile
2nd MARSHALL JONES 26:54.38 1449 HERNANDO MS 8:40/mile
3rd GLENN GROSS 31:11.96 255 HORN LAKE MS 10:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st SHARON LEICHAM 39:50.80 388 MEMPHIS TN 12:51/mile
2nd GLEN FINCH 1:02:06.67 195 ROWLETT TX 20:02/mile