St. Paul Strassenlauf 2016 Awards

# of participants: 476# of finishers: 440last updated: 8/31/2016 12:42 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Male Overall 1st Easton Rosen 19:27 6:16/mile M 1 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
5K Female Overall 1st Madalyn McCall 23:40 7:38/mile F 1 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Male Overall 1st Luke Padesky 34:05 5:29/mile M 1 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
10K Female Overall 1st Tanya Colbert 45:43 7:22/mile F 1 34
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
2K Male Overall 1st Ty Conner 8:03 6:29/mile M 1 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
2K Female Overall 1st Krista Eads 9:09 7:22/mile F 1 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 1-9 1st William Rakers 26:11 8:27/mile M 36 7
2nd Rome Wallace 29:13 9:25/mile M 61 9
3rd Joseph Smart 29:58 9:40/mile M 67 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 1-9 1st Olivia Wilken 34:16 11:03/mile F 66 9
2nd Sydney Coziar 35:55 11:35/mile F 82 9
3rd Chloe Harisberger 36:14 11:41/mile F 83 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 10-14 1st Bryce Kirsch 21:51 7:02/mile M 6 13
2nd Tim Lumsden 23:05 7:26/mile M 10 12
3rd Ethan Smith 23:26 7:33/mile M 12 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 10-14 1st Julia Loeh 25:36 8:15/mile F 3 13
2nd Paige Schaible 25:42 8:17/mile F 4 14
3rd Faith Brindley 26:11 8:27/mile F 6 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 15-19 1st Zach Linhart 20:15 6:32/mile M 3 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 15-19 1st Rece Portell 24:15 7:49/mile F 2 16
2nd Candace Luitjohan 32:10 10:22/mile F 44 17
3rd Aften Richter 33:19 10:45/mile F 57 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 20-24 1st Matt Horton 23:34 7:36/mile M 13 22
2nd Adam Richter 24:15 7:49/mile M 19 21
3rd Nathan Oliveira 27:16 8:47/mile M 45 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 20-24 1st Alexa Moss 30:17 9:46/mile F 32 22
2nd Alex Kopp 30:26 9:49/mile F 35 22
3rd Lauren Beckman 31:23 10:07/mile F 39 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 25-29 1st Nathan Whipple 24:13 7:48/mile M 18 29
2nd Brett Lewis 24:16 7:49/mile M 20 28
3rd Josh Bernardini 24:20 7:51/mile M 21 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 25-29 1st Allyson Buehne 26:14 8:28/mile F 7 26
2nd Stephanie Richter 26:27 8:32/mile F 8 28
3rd Kelsy England 28:13 9:06/mile F 19 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 30-34 1st Greg Mersinger 22:01 7:06/mile M 7 34
2nd Greg Lumsden 24:12 7:48/mile M 17 33
3rd Ryan Hicks 26:52 8:40/mile M 44 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 30-34 1st Casie Fuqua 26:35 8:34/mile F 9 32
2nd Brooke Held 26:41 8:36/mile F 10 31
3rd Jessie Logsdon 28:26 9:10/mile F 20 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 35-39 1st Kevin Fox 22:25 7:13/mile M 8 38
2nd Michael Jacober 22:28 7:14/mile M 9 35
3rd Craig Knabe 24:10 7:47/mile M 16 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 35-39 1st Lauren Jansen 26:03 8:24/mile F 5 39
2nd Tina Greenwald 28:40 9:14/mile F 23 37
3rd Bonnie Gelly 29:05 9:23/mile F 24 39
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 40-44 1st Mike Pitt 19:58 6:26/mile M 2 44
2nd Matt Rakers 26:15 8:28/mile M 37 40
3rd Michael Swiney 28:41 9:15/mile M 57 40
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 40-44 1st Shelby Bartoszkiewicz 29:42 9:34/mile F 27 41
2nd Angie Daley 34:50 11:14/mile F 73 41
3rd Cheryl Beckmann 36:43 11:50/mile F 85 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 45-49 1st Brian Friederich 21:25 6:54/mile M 4 48
2nd Tim Rakers 21:39 6:59/mile M 5 47
3rd Patrick Huether 23:57 7:43/mile M 15 48
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 45-49 1st Krissie McGrath 27:27 8:51/mile F 15 49
2nd Terra England 32:29 10:28/mile F 48 45
3rd Angela Smart 33:07 10:41/mile F 54 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 50-54 1st Gary Richter 24:51 8:01/mile M 24 54
2nd William Carril 24:54 8:01/mile M 25 53
3rd Scott Korte 27:55 9:00/mile M 49 50
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 50-54 1st Marietta Miller 26:53 8:40/mile F 13 52
2nd Vicky Buehne 27:59 9:01/mile F 18 51
3rd Terry McCall 29:28 9:30/mile F 25 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 55-59 1st Doug White 23:18 7:31/mile M 11 58
2nd John Wilhelm 23:37 7:37/mile M 14 58
3rd Martin Peterman 25:39 8:16/mile M 29 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 55-59 1st Theresa Richter 26:48 8:38/mile F 11 58
2nd Laurie Frank 29:35 9:32/mile F 26 55
3rd Dottie Burton 32:11 10:23/mile F 45 56
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 60-69 1st Gary Gasper 25:12 8:08/mile M 27 63
2nd John Kalmer 25:54 8:21/mile M 30 63
3rd David Pfeifer 26:08 8:25/mile M 34 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 60-69 1st Kathy Stieb 29:56 9:39/mile F 29 62
2nd Linda Dunker 33:04 10:40/mile F 53 67
3rd Barbara Barr 33:58 10:57/mile F 64 63
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 5K 70-99 1st Mike Reinhardt 26:00 8:23/mile M 32 70
2nd Michael Kuhl 41:59 13:32/mile M 98 72
3rd Randall Hill 52:04 16:47/mile M 106 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 5K 70-99 1st Kathleen Essenpreis 48:28 15:38/mile F 120 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 10-14 1st Cole Basden 54:17 8:45/mile M 20 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 10-14 1st Grace Meyer 48:57 7:53/mile F 5 13
2nd Ashlynn Korte 1:15:49 12:13/mile F 41 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 20-24 1st Alex McCloud 40:50 6:35/mile M 5 24
2nd Jared Schmitz 49:18 7:57/mile M 12 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 20-24 1st Shannon Fuehne 58:53 9:29/mile F 16 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 25-29 1st Kyle Dickinson 47:52 7:43/mile M 9 28
2nd Grant Truccano 58:32 9:26/mile M 26 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 25-29 1st Smantah Hanks 51:27 8:18/mile F 7 25
2nd Nicole Pellock 52:23 8:26/mile F 8 26
3rd Stephanie Ralston 55:13 8:54/mile F 14 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 30-34 1st Matthew Shearer 38:00 6:07/mile M 2 34
2nd Zach Knebel 43:33 7:01/mile M 6 34
3rd Ryan Dumstorff 51:26 8:17/mile M 16 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 30-34 1st Leah Wellen 46:23 7:28/mile F 2 31
2nd Jenny Riggins 52:24 8:27/mile F 9 33
3rd Liz Gusewelle 53:42 8:39/mile F 13 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 35-39 1st Robbie Vonalst 40:31 6:32/mile M 3 36
2nd Lowell Kircher 52:03 8:23/mile M 18 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 35-39 1st Blair Purcell 1:04:43 10:26/mile F 24 39
2nd Bridget Winter 1:07:58 10:57/mile F 27 37
3rd Michelle Hawkins 1:08:40 11:04/mile F 31 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 40-44 1st Danny Beer 44:00 7:05/mile M 7 40
2nd Philip Lading 46:41 7:31/mile M 8 42
3rd Eric Forinash 50:22 8:07/mile M 13 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 40-44 1st Angela Sabo 46:54 7:33/mile F 3 44
2nd Jody Martin 53:05 8:33/mile F 10 42
3rd Jenn Luebeck 55:26 8:56/mile F 15 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 45-49 1st Matthew Elledge 50:27 8:08/mile M 14 47
2nd Tom Wickenhauser 51:52 8:22/mile M 17 46
3rd Brandt Frey 56:01 9:02/mile M 22 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 45-49 1st Shelley Gibbs 50:38 8:10/mile F 6 49
2nd Beverly Banker 53:14 8:35/mile F 11 46
3rd Larissa Habing 53:38 8:39/mile F 12 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 50-54 1st Jerry Holtzclaw 40:43 6:34/mile M 4 54
2nd Rodney Sanders 54:33 8:48/mile M 21 54
3rd Alan Sheridan 1:15:55 12:14/mile M 39 51
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 50-54 1st Rhonda Grammer 1:01:36 9:56/mile F 20 53
2nd Louella Hollenkamp 1:02:24 10:04/mile F 21 52
3rd Maria Barnes 1:08:24 11:02/mile F 30 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
M 10K 55-59 1st Chuck Frey 50:47 8:11/mile M 15 58
2nd Ray Hapak 59:20 9:34/mile M 28 55
3rd Rick Burgess 1:00:12 9:42/mile M 31 59
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age
F 10K 55-59 1st Pamela Campbell 48:14 7:46/mile F 4 58
2nd Joyce Pavlak 1:11:12 11:29/mile F 33 59
3rd Nancy Fitzgerald 1:23:47 13:30/mile F 47 59