St. Paul Strassenlauf 2015 Awards

# of participants: 505# of finishers: 469last updated: 8/26/2016 2:02 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Luke Padesky 16:25 5:17/mile Edwardsville IL M 23 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Claire Brown 18:22 5:55/mile Edwardsville IL F 23 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Heavyweight 1st Gordon Chavez 21:27 6:55/mile Centralia IL M 38 1
2nd Justin Lochmann 23:14 7:29/mile Alhambra IL M 33 2
3rd Ryan Fulton 24:09 7:47/mile Highland IL M 32 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Wheelchair 1st Donovan McBride 17:03 5:30/mile Waterloo IL M 14 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
2K Male Overall 1st Jack Beiermann 7:47 6:17/mile Highland IL M 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
2K Female Overall 1st Aiden Duft 8:53 7:10/mile Highland IL F 11 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-9 1st Luke Schoen 26:50 8:39/mile Highland IL M 8 96
2nd Rome Wallace 27:50 8:58/mile Highland IL M 8 103
3rd Joseph Smart 29:04 9:22/mile Highland IL M 8 118
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-9 1st Maya Pollard 27:52 8:59/mile Highland IL F 9 48
2nd Payton Frey 30:09 9:43/mile Highland IL F 8 69
3rd Rhyan Lappe 30:22 9:48/mile Highland IL F 8 72
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 10-14 1st Easton Rosen 19:51 6:24/mile Highland IL M 12 9
2nd Greyson Habing 20:54 6:44/mile Highland IL M 11 13
3rd Zach Linhart 21:13 6:50/mile M 14 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 10-14 1st Samantha Hengehold 21:14 6:51/mile Trenton IL F 13 4
2nd Julia Loeh 23:14 7:29/mile Highland IL F 12 6
3rd Faith Brindley 24:16 7:49/mile Highland IL F 12 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Logan Landmann 21:58 7:05/mile Pocahontas IL M 18 27
2nd Steven Lipski 22:59 7:24/mile Highland IL M 15 36
3rd Hayden Smart 29:11 9:24/mile Highland IL M 17 119
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Victoria Thomae 23:49 7:40/mile Highland IL F 15 8
2nd Alyssa Freimann 24:58 8:03/mile F 15 16
3rd Amanda Ponce 26:34 8:34/mile Highland IL F 17 32
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Alex McCloud 18:44 6:02/mile O Fallon IL M 23 5
2nd Nathan Oliveira 22:56 7:24/mile Highland IL M 23 34
3rd Connor Barr 23:43 7:39/mile Highland IL M 24 49
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Ashley Schrage 26:13 8:27/mile Albers IL F 23 27
2nd Shannon Fuehne 29:36 9:32/mile Highland IL F 23 63
3rd Kelsie Netemeyer 29:36 9:33/mile Highland IL F 24 64
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Chris Richter 21:25 6:54/mile Glen Carbon IL M 28 17
2nd Grant Truccano 23:56 7:43/mile Sullivan IN M 26 51
3rd Dave Boduch 24:40 7:57/mile Glen Carbon IL M 28 61
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Nicole Stoff 24:30 7:54/mile Highland IL F 25 12
2nd Alicia Gerstner 25:33 8:14/mile F 28 23
3rd Stephanie Richter 26:20 8:29/mile Glen Carbon IL F 27 29
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Daniel Strackeljahn 16:43 5:23/mile Chicago IL M 31 2
2nd Matthew Shearer 17:29 5:38/mile Glen Carbon IL M 33 3
3rd Wil Charters 18:59 6:07/mile St. Louis MO M 34 8
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Nicole Flounders 20:25 6:35/mile Chicago IL F 30 2
2nd Jene' Frey 22:24 7:13/mile Highland IL F 34 5
3rd Kristy Ramey 24:55 8:02/mile Centralia IL F 30 14
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Robbie Vonalst 18:47 6:03/mile Breese IL M 35 6
2nd Mike Frye 21:47 7:01/mile New Baden IL M 38 24
3rd Peter Deakos 21:58 7:05/mile Edwardsville IL M 38 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kara Hellige 20:45 6:41/mile F 38 3
2nd Julie Frydrych 24:59 8:03/mile Highland IL F 38 17
3rd Lauren Jansen 25:26 8:12/mile Highland IL F 38 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Matt Jenkins 18:27 5:57/mile St. Peters MO M 40 4
2nd Mike Pitt 18:56 6:06/mile Breese IL M 43 7
3rd Chris Amick 20:49 6:42/mile Edwardsville IL M 40 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Kristie Wells 23:40 7:38/mile Belleville IL F 44 7
2nd Jody Maul 24:01 7:44/mile F 41 9
3rd Larissa Habing 24:19 7:50/mile Highland IL F 44 11
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Tim Rakers 20:18 6:33/mile Pocahontas IL M 46 10
2nd Richard Santiago 20:52 6:44/mile O'Fallon IL M 48 12
3rd Bill Smothers 21:04 6:48/mile Aviston IL M 46 15
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Nancy Stonesifer 25:04 8:05/mile F 47 19
2nd Kathy Eller 26:46 8:38/mile Highland IL F 49 35
3rd Jennifer Whitten 27:23 8:50/mile Highland IL F 46 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Pete Matthews 21:37 6:58/mile Highland IL M 52 19
2nd Keith Burton 22:24 7:13/mile O Fallon IL M 50 30
3rd Chris Kluemke 23:18 7:31/mile Highland IL M 50 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Sue Edith 27:30 8:52/mile Edwardsville IL F 50 42
2nd Carla Bochantin 28:39 9:14/mile F 54 54
3rd Louella Hollenkamp 28:59 9:21/mile Breese IL F 51 56
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Mark Kettler 22:21 7:12/mile Collinsville IL M 58 29
2nd John Wilhelm 22:41 7:19/mile M 57 32
3rd Doug White 23:26 7:33/mile Marissa IL M 57 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Theresa Richter 26:16 8:28/mile Breese IL F 57 28
2nd Peggy Beaupre 31:42 10:13/mile Belleville IL F 58 82
3rd Candy Habich 32:25 10:27/mile Blountville TN F 59 88
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Gary Gasper 23:20 7:31/mile Waukesha WI M 62 41
2nd Mike Reinhardt 24:43 7:58/mile Edwardsville IL M 69 63
3rd Brad Korte 24:52 8:01/mile Highland IL M 60 66
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Linda Dunker 30:38 9:52/mile Highland IL F 66 75
2nd Barbara Barr 34:28 11:07/mile Highland IL F 62 103
3rd Donna Carter 35:07 11:19/mile St Louis MO F 66 111
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Riley Wallace 24:19 7:50/mile M 70 59
2nd Leroy Liske 28:22 9:09/mile Edwardsville IL M 73 111
3rd Larry Walcheck 28:29 9:11/mile M 72 113
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Barbara Pumm 37:27 12:05/mile Manchester MO F 70 124
2nd Kathy Essenpreis 47:53 15:27/mile F 74 156
3rd Dottie Gray 50:54 16:25/mile Kirkwood MO F 90 172
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 1-6 1st William Rakers 9:59 8:03/mile Glenn Carbon IL M 6 11
2nd Walker Nehrt 10:48 8:43/mile Highland IL M 6 14
3rd Jacob Hemenway 12:02 9:42/mile Springfield IL M 6 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 1-6 1st Molly Lochmann 13:11 10:38/mile F 4 18
2nd Ella Keeven 14:46 11:55/mile Richmond Heights MO F 6 27
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 7-9 1st Nolan Forinash 9:38 7:46/mile Edwardsville IL M 7 8
2nd Braxdon Decker 10:42 8:38/mile Highland IL M 8 13
3rd Cash Wallace 11:06 8:57/mile Highland IL M 7 16
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 7-9 1st Meredith Habing 10:18 8:19/mile Highland IL F 8 3
2nd Brielle Lewis 10:49 8:43/mile Highland IL F 7 5
3rd Grace Keeven 11:12 9:02/mile Richmond Heights MO F 9 6
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 10-12 1st Logan Powers 9:18 7:30/mile Highland IL M 10 6
2nd Levi Ashford 9:48 7:54/mile Highland IL M 10 10
3rd Brenden Gelly 10:20 8:20/mile Highland IL M 10 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 10-12 1st Haley Smith 9:53 7:58/mile Herculaneum MO F 10 2
2nd Kate Drueke 10:46 8:41/mile Highland IL F 11 4
3rd Maddie Noeltner 13:09 10:37/mile Highland IL F 12 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 13-14 1st Aaron Boulanger 8:12 6:37/mile Highland IL M 14 2
2nd Michael Barth 9:20 7:32/mile M 14 7
3rd Patrick Boulanger 15:02 12:07/mile Highland IL M 13 36
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 13-14 1st Chiara Frydrych 17:00 13:42/mile Highland IL F 13 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 17-19 1st Katie Manley 19:03 15:22/mile Highland IL F 19 39
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 20-34 1st William Bohn 8:31 6:52/mile M 32 3
2nd Andrew Jacober 11:10 9:00/mile Highland IL M 29 18
3rd Brett Mrkle 12:20 9:56/mile M 31 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 20-34 1st Michelle Frey-Bohn 12:33 10:07/mile F 30 15
2nd Keri Henschen 13:07 10:35/mile Highland IL F 27 16
3rd Heather Lochmann 13:13 10:39/mile F 29 19
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 35-99 1st Rudy Schwarz 8:42 7:01/mile Saint Louis MO M 63 4
2nd Ty Rakers 9:47 7:53/mile M 46 9
3rd Martin Klostermann 12:02 9:42/mile Highland IL M 65 24
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 35-99 1st Holly Smith 11:49 9:32/mile Herculaneum MO F 39 11
2nd Jennifer Sapa 12:18 9:55/mile Grover MO F 39 12
3rd Kelly Hengehold 12:26 10:01/mile Trenton IL F 40 13