St. Paul Strassenlauf 2014 Awards

# of participants: 376# of finishers: 376last updated: 8/23/2014 10:07 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Male Overall 1st T.j. Kuhl 18:48 6:03/mile Parker CO M 38 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Brigid Greil 21:57 7:05/mile Gibson City IL F 27 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
5K Heavyweight 1st Brian Bast 25:11 8:07/mile Highland IL M 41 1
2nd Justin Lochmann 25:47 8:19/mile Alhambra IL M 32 2
3rd George Whaley 25:59 8:23/mile Highland IL M 52 3
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
2K Male Overall 1st Brant Frey 8:59 7:15/mile M 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
2K Female Overall 1st Katelyn Marti 7:36 6:07/mile F 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-9 1st Brenden Korte 30:34 9:51/mile Highland IL M 9 98
2nd Jacob Keeven 33:50 10:54/mile St Louis MO M 6 118
3rd Joseph Smart 42:17 13:38/mile Highland IL M 7 142
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-9 1st Haley Smith 31:22 10:07/mile Herculaneum MO F 9 61
2nd Addison Crask 36:44 11:51/mile Highland IL F 9 110
3rd Maya Pollard 37:31 12:06/mile F 8 115
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 10-14 1st Easton Rosen 21:09 6:49/mile Highland IL M 11 7
2nd Joshua Loeh 22:13 7:10/mile Highland IL M 11 14
3rd Thomas Marron 25:34 8:15/mile Highland IL M 11 43
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 10-14 1st Lily Becker 24:17 7:50/mile Highland IL F 13 5
2nd Alyssa Mendoza 24:44 7:58/mile East Alton IL F 12 7
3rd Lexie Korte 28:20 9:08/mile Highland IL F 11 26
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Ben Foppe 22:20 7:12/mile Highland IL M 17 16
2nd Grant Foppe 26:39 8:35/mile M 15 58
3rd Jacob Ayers 26:58 8:41/mile Kirkwood MO M 17 65
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Aften Richter 26:45 8:38/mile Highland IL F 15 15
2nd Devon Friedel 33:29 10:48/mile Highland IL F 19 79
3rd Chelsey Kloss 37:00 11:56/mile Highland IL F 19 112
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Nathan Oliveira 24:45 7:59/mile Highland IL M 22 36
2nd Adam Richter 25:43 8:17/mile Edwardsville IL M 24 46
3rd Russell Paddick 26:18 8:29/mile Salem IL M 24 53
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Nicole Stoff 25:21 8:10/mile Highland IL F 24 9
2nd Shannon Fuehne 27:54 9:00/mile New Baden IL F 22 21
3rd Kelsie Netemeyer 27:55 9:00/mile Albers IL F 23 22
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Stephen Deterding 21:13 6:50/mile Colorado Springs CO M 29 8
2nd Matt Bartels 22:42 7:19/mile Hamel IL M 29 18
3rd Dave Boduch 24:25 7:52/mile Glen Carbon IL M 27 35
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Leah Wellen 23:30 7:35/mile Highland IL F 29 3
2nd Brooke Held 26:49 8:39/mile Wauconda IL F 29 16
3rd Stephanie Dopheide 28:16 9:07/mile Urbandale IA F 29 25
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Nathan Huegen 19:26 6:16/mile New Orleans LA M 33 2
2nd Rob Vonalst 19:27 6:16/mile Breese IL M 34 3
3rd Corey Richter 21:42 7:00/mile Glen Carbon IL M 30 9
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Diane Nagel 23:01 7:25/mile Shiloh IL F 34 2
2nd Marissa Giuffre 24:33 7:55/mile Troy IL F 30 6
3rd Jackie McGlone 25:53 8:21/mile Highland IL F 30 10
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st Tom Donaldson 20:42 6:40/mile Edwardsville IL M 39 5
2nd Joshua Dutton 21:57 7:04/mile Edwardsville IL M 36 11
3rd Danny Beer 22:36 7:17/mile Highland IL M 38 17
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kris Mendoza 25:20 8:10/mile East Alton IL F 36 8
2nd Lauren Jansen 25:54 8:21/mile Highland IL F 37 11
3rd Kari Crask 26:08 8:26/mile Highland IL F 39 12
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Mike Pitt 19:48 6:23/mile Breese IL M 42 4
2nd Jeremy Manier 23:24 7:33/mile M 40 22
3rd Dan Wallace 25:42 8:17/mile Highland IL M 44 45
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Kristie Wells 23:51 7:41/mile Belleville IL F 43 4
2nd Melissa Thiems 28:52 9:18/mile New Douglas IL F 42 32
3rd Kim Hamel 30:17 9:46/mile Highland IL F 44 51
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Tim Rakers 20:48 6:42/mile Pocahontas IL M 45 6
2nd Brian Friederich 21:55 7:04/mile Highland IL M 46 10
3rd Steve Voelkel 24:03 7:45/mile Troy IL M 47 31
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Sue Edith 27:10 8:46/mile Edwardsville IL F 49 18
2nd Jeanette Ford 28:09 9:05/mile Trenton IL F 48 24
3rd Julie Ponce 28:25 9:10/mile Edwardsville IL F 47 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Pete Matthews 22:17 7:11/mile Highland IL M 51 15
2nd Keith Thomae 24:02 7:45/mile Highland IL M 53 30
3rd Gary Richter 25:22 8:11/mile Highland IL M 52 40
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Terry McCall 28:54 9:19/mile Highland IL F 50 33
2nd Marietta Miller 29:08 9:24/mile Highland IL F 50 35
3rd Cheryl Agliano 29:32 9:31/mile Highland IL F 51 41
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Bill Grant 22:11 7:09/mile Godfrey IL M 59 13
2nd Bill Duncan 23:19 7:31/mile Highland IL M 55 21
3rd Mark Kettler 23:41 7:38/mile Collinsville IL M 57 28
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Maureen Creath 29:29 9:30/mile Maryville IL F 55 38
2nd Jan Deiters 37:50 12:12/mile Breese IL F 55 116
3rd Nancy Kerin 37:55 12:13/mile Highland IL F 58 118
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Michael Compton 23:41 7:38/mile Highland IL M 60 27
2nd Gary Gasper 24:14 7:49/mile Waukesha WI M 61 32
3rd John Dickey 25:17 8:09/mile Brentwood MO M 60 39
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Kathy Stieb 30:11 9:44/mile Highland IL F 60 49
2nd Janice Phelan 51:17 16:32/mile Troy IL F 66 146
3rd Ann Schuster 52:52 17:03/mile Overland Park KS F 62 148
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Bob Ponce 32:14 10:24/mile Edwardsville IL M 76 113
2nd Michael Kuhl 42:00 13:33/mile Highland IL M 70 141
3rd Larry Lester 49:39 16:01/mile Springfield IL M 73 147
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 1-6 1st Nolan Forinash 11:08 8:59/mile Edwardsville IL M 6 10
2nd Drew Jansen 11:34 9:19/mile Highland IL M 6 12
3rd Will Rakers 11:51 9:33/mile Glenn Carbon IL M 5 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 1-6 1st Layna Powers 13:28 10:51/mile Highland IL F 6 6
2nd Ella Keeven 16:18 13:08/mile Richmond Heights MO F 5 16
3rd Sarah Vance 16:58 13:41/mile Barrington IL F 2 18
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 7-9 1st Jack Massa 9:17 7:29/mile M 9 4
2nd Rome Wallace 10:26 8:25/mile M 7 7
3rd Aidan Clemenson 11:07 8:58/mile St Louis MO M 9 9
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 7-9 1st Ella Diercks 10:45 8:40/mile Highland IL F 7 2
2nd Meredith Habing 11:26 9:13/mile Highland IL F 7 4
3rd Ellen Nuxoll 13:56 11:14/mile Highland IL F 9 7
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 10-12 1st Easton Rawley 9:14 7:27/mile Highland IL M 10 3
2nd Tanner Fox 9:19 7:31/mile M 11 5
3rd Ethan Bening 11:01 8:53/mile Highland IL M 12 8
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 10-12 1st Jonny Saathoff 15:30 12:30/mile F 11 11
2nd Hannah Cunningham 15:42 12:40/mile Carlyle IL F 10 13
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 13-14 1st Aaron Boulanger 9:00 7:16/mile Highland IL M 13 2
2nd Michael Barth 9:44 7:51/mile M 13 6
3rd Lucas Capistrant 23:14 18:44/mile Ofallon IL M 14 33
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 20-34 1st Andrew Jacober 11:30 9:16/mile M 28 11
2nd Tony Haberer 12:31 10:06/mile Highland IL M 32 19
3rd James Hunn 12:33 10:07/mile M 34 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 20-34 1st Erin Vance 11:16 9:05/mile Barrington IL F 30 3
2nd Julie Haberer 12:32 10:06/mile Highland IL F 32 5
3rd Lauren Haberer 17:35 14:11/mile Highland IL F 24 20
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
M 2K 35-99 1st Matt Rakers 11:53 9:35/mile Glenn Carbon IL M 38 14
2nd Dan Kapp 12:12 9:50/mile Highland IL M 52 15
3rd Joseph Rakers 12:35 10:09/mile M 52 21
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST Gender Age Gender Rank
F 2K 35-99 1st Kate Kapilla 15:19 12:21/mile Maryland Hts MO F 37 10
2nd Angela Keeven 16:14 13:05/mile Richmond Heights MO F 38 15
3rd Barb Haberer 17:43 14:17/mile Highland IL F 56 21