St. Paul Strassenlauf 2013 Awards

# of participants: 463# of finishers: 463last updated: 8/23/2014 10:06 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
5K Male Overall 1st Eric Johannigmeier 16:24 5:17/mile M 1 24 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
5K Female Overall 1st Christy Fansher 22:35 7:17/mile F 1 35 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
5K Heavyweight 1st Eric Irisbee 23:27 7:34/mile M 1 43
2nd Seth Beaubien 24:39 7:57/mile M 2 49
3rd Virgil Rehkemper 25:15 8:08/mile M 3 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
5K Wheelchair 1st Brigid Range 36:22 11:44/mile F 1 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
2K Male Overall 1st Tim Vance 7:38 6:09/mile M 1 25 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
2K Female Overall 1st Claire Diercks 8:57 7:13/mile F 1 12 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 1-9 1st Greyson Habing 24:34 7:55/mile M 56 9 1
2nd Chase Noeltner 34:20 11:04/mile M 144 9 2
3rd Miguel Hately 51:33 16:37/mile M 162 8 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 1-9 1st Eden Imming 34:32 11:08/mile F 117 6 1
2nd Meghan Mora 41:47 13:28/mile F 168 9 2
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 10-14 1st Easton Rosen 22:40 7:18/mile M 29 10 1
2nd Joshua Loeh 23:54 7:42/mile M 46 10 2
3rd Thomas Marron 23:54 7:42/mile M 47 10 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 10-14 1st Olivia Marquardt 23:37 7:37/mile F 6 13 1
2nd Victoria Thomae 23:39 7:37/mile F 7 13 2
3rd Ellie Brown 23:45 7:39/mile F 8 11 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 15-19 1st Ben Foppe 20:52 6:44/mile M 14 16 1
2nd Tyler Kimmle 20:54 6:44/mile M 16 17 2
3rd Adam Richter 23:12 7:29/mile M 38 18 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 15-19 1st Amanda Ponce 25:40 8:16/mile F 24 15 1
2nd Jenna Astroth 27:24 8:50/mile F 44 17 2
3rd Emily Michael 28:50 9:18/mile F 62 19 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 20-24 1st Alex Moore 16:51 5:26/mile M 3 24 2
2nd Grant Truccano 22:57 7:24/mile M 34 24 3
3rd Adam Richter 24:14 7:49/mile M 54 23 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 20-24 1st Nicole Stoff 24:41 7:57/mile F 15 23 1
2nd Tamara Kerkemeyer 25:40 8:17/mile F 25 23 2
3rd Nicole Smith 26:19 8:29/mile F 30 24 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 25-29 1st Daniel Strackeljahn 16:29 5:19/mile M 2 29 1
2nd Bradley Reach 17:13 5:33/mile M 5 27 2
3rd Jordan Faulkenberg 18:22 5:55/mile M 7 26 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 25-29 1st Leah Wellen 22:56 7:23/mile F 2 28 1
2nd Virginia Kabureck 26:00 8:23/mile F 26 29 2
3rd Jackie Becker 28:07 9:04/mile F 52 28 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 30-34 1st Jason Olszowka 16:51 5:26/mile M 4 33 1
2nd Rob Vonalst 19:04 6:09/mile M 8 33 2
3rd Zach Knebel 19:06 6:09/mile M 9 31 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 30-34 1st Jaclyn Smith 24:30 7:54/mile F 12 31 1
2nd Tammy Holtrgave 24:39 7:57/mile F 13 32 2
3rd Laura Knebel 24:55 8:02/mile F 17 30 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 35-39 1st T.j. Kuhl 18:19 5:54/mile M 6 37 1
2nd Danny Beer 21:19 6:52/mile M 19 37 2
3rd Ryan Goodwin 21:59 7:05/mile M 24 37 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 35-39 1st Kris Mendoza 23:18 7:30/mile F 4 35 2
2nd Jody Marti 23:33 7:35/mile F 5 39 3
3rd Lauren Jansen 25:36 8:15/mile F 23 36 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 40-44 1st Don Hayden 19:16 6:13/mile M 10 44 1
2nd Mike Pitt 19:19 6:13/mile M 11 41 2
3rd Wayne Wells 19:21 6:14/mile M 12 42 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 40-44 1st Kristie Wells 23:00 7:25/mile F 3 42 1
2nd Mecala Scholl 24:23 7:52/mile F 10 40 2
3rd Nikki Brown 24:58 8:03/mile F 18 40 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 45-49 1st Steven Wright 21:33 6:57/mile M 21 45 1
2nd Brian Friederich 22:37 7:18/mile M 28 45 2
3rd John Stevenson 23:22 7:32/mile M 41 48 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 45-49 1st Sue Edith 26:34 8:34/mile F 32 48 1
2nd Terry McCall 26:56 8:41/mile F 36 49 2
3rd Louella Hollenkamp 27:39 8:55/mile F 48 49 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 50-54 1st Pete Matthews 20:52 6:44/mile M 15 50 1
2nd Bill Duncan 21:35 6:57/mile M 22 54 2
3rd John Rowe 21:48 7:02/mile M 23 51 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 50-54 1st Sue Davendonis 23:49 7:41/mile F 9 54 1
2nd Tracy Lake 25:15 8:08/mile F 20 50 2
3rd Cheryl Agliano 27:56 9:00/mile F 50 50 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 55-59 1st Michael Compton 20:59 6:46/mile M 17 59 1
2nd Mark Kettler 23:00 7:25/mile M 35 56 2
3rd Doug White 23:46 7:40/mile M 44 55 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 55-59 1st Theresa Richter 27:58 9:01/mile F 51 55 1
2nd Katherine Stieb 28:09 9:04/mile F 53 59 2
3rd Nancy Kerin 36:00 11:37/mile F 138 57 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Neil Ackerman 23:21 7:32/mile M 40 67 1
2nd Russel Burnett 24:41 7:57/mile M 60 66 2
3rd John Kalmer 25:01 8:04/mile M 68 60 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Marian Korte 47:25 15:17/mile F 179 65 1
2nd Janice Phelan 48:17 15:34/mile F 182 65 2
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Leroy Liske 27:33 8:53/mile M 100 71 1
2nd Bob Ponce 31:38 10:12/mile M 135 75 2
3rd Paul Starke 41:09 13:16/mile M 156 73 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Gloria Schwarz 54:55 17:42/mile F 194 75 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 1-6 1st Tyson Rakers 10:31 8:29/mile M 9 6 1
2nd Rome Wallace 11:12 9:02/mile M 15 6 2
3rd Joseph Smart 11:37 9:22/mile M 18 6 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 1-6 1st Caroline Rakers 11:03 8:55/mile F 7 6 1
2nd Leah Hopfinger 14:51 11:59/mile F 18 6 2
3rd Lilah McCall 15:17 12:19/mile F 20 5 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 7-9 1st Luke Darling 9:10 7:24/mile M 3 9 1
2nd Hudson Wiegman 9:18 7:30/mile M 4 9 2
3rd Greyson Habing 9:18 7:30/mile M 5 7 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 7-9 1st Kate Becker 9:58 8:03/mile F 3 9 1
2nd Kate Drueke 10:39 8:36/mile F 4 9 2
3rd Annalyse Richter 10:40 8:36/mile F 5 9 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 10-12 1st Aaron Boulanger 10:15 8:16/mile M 7 12 1
2nd Carter Wiegman 10:20 8:20/mile M 8 12 2
3rd Andrew Thomae 11:11 9:01/mile M 14 11 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 10-12 1st Julia Loeh 9:50 7:55/mile F 2 10 2
2nd Harley Cunningham 14:12 11:27/mile F 17 12 3
3rd Allison Workman 20:27 16:29/mile F 34 10 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 13-14 1st Carter McCall 13:28 10:51/mile M 25 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 13-14 1st Morgan Mesle 10:40 8:36/mile F 6 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 17-19 1st Lauren Hammel 40:00 32:15/mile F 37 17 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 20-34 1st Billy Bohn 8:13 6:37/mile M 2 30 2
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 20-34 1st Crystal Winkeler 19:22 15:37/mile F 30 30 1
2nd Ashley Deselm 20:09 16:15/mile F 33 28 2
3rd Kelly Fitzgerald 20:38 16:39/mile F 35 29 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
M 2K 35-99 1st Matt Rakers 11:04 8:56/mile M 12 37 1
2nd Steve Drueke 11:49 9:31/mile M 20 44 2
3rd Jeff Smart 17:05 13:47/mile M 28 45 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group Rank
F 2K 35-99 1st Karen Frey 11:14 9:03/mile F 8 54 1
2nd Bonnie Gelly 13:04 10:32/mile F 14 36 2
3rd Kim Trame 15:12 12:15/mile F 19 39 3