St. Charles Oktoberfest 2019 Awards

# of participants: 922# of finishers: 816last updated: 10/24/2019 1:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Steve Portis 21:33 5:44/mile M 49 1 Creve Coeur MO 909
2nd Daniel Gustafson 23:42 6:18/mile M 25 2 St Charles MO 320
3rd Nicholas Kallaos 23:46 6:19/mile M 19 3 Saint Louis MO 402
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Lesley Rao 27:03 7:11/mile F 40 1 Frontenac MO 616
2nd Amanda Unverferth 29:17 7:47/mile F 16 2 Florissant MO 898
3rd Taylor Ganz 29:52 7:56/mile F 21 3 Freeburg IL 283
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Male Handcycle 1st Ryan Schulte 32:50 8:44/mile M 17 1 Lake St Louis MO 669
2nd Behren Truemper 39:45 10:34/mile M 14 2 Maplewood MO 760
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Female Handcycle 1st Josie Portell 27:49 7:23/mile F 12 1 Ballwin MO 592
2nd Mia Balella 36:44 9:46/mile F 12 2 Ballwin MO 29
3rd Keira Cromwell 42:02 11:10/mile F 13 3 Belleville IL 179
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 1-19 1st Ryan Wolak 27:46 7:23/mile M 14 18 St Louis MO 842
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 1-19 1st Reagan Gould 32:01 8:30/mile F 18 11 St Charles MO 306
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 20-29 1st John Vitatoe 25:38 6:49/mile M 29 9 Affton MO 776
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 20-29 1st Emily Biens 31:03 8:15/mile F 26 7 Lake Saint Louis MO 54
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 30-39 1st Alex Ramsey 24:08 6:25/mile M 33 4 Manchester MO 614
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 30-39 1st Colleen Winning 31:56 8:29/mile F 36 10 Labadie MO 831
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 40-49 1st Andrew Engle 27:33 7:19/mile M 47 16 Saint Peters MO 239
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 40-49 1st Kat Foust 30:02 7:59/mile F 40 4 889
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 50-59 1st Thomas Huling 26:06 6:56/mile M 59 10 St Louis MO 380
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 50-59 1st Dawn Stoker 34:05 9:03/mile F 57 23 Ballwin MO 710
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 3.76 Mile 60-69 1st Randy Buschling 27:25 7:17/mile M 60 15 St. Louis MO 116
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 3.76 Mile 60-69 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 31:10 8:17/mile F 62 8 St. Peters MO 265
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 70+ 1st Ronald Nichols 36:56 9:49/mile M 74 94 Chesterfield MO 878
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 70+ 1st Ann Hirn 40:33 10:47/mile F 74 84 Town And Country MO 362
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Jesse Pflederer 43:16 6:18/mile M 21 1 Tremont IL 587
2nd Jeff Stemmermann 45:23 6:37/mile M 41 2 Olivette MO 705
3rd Logan Wilcox 47:55 6:59/mile M 22 3 Saint Peters MO 821
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Bridget Wildschuetz 51:31 7:30/mile F 41 1 St. Louis MO 822
2nd Sheila Farrell 53:57 7:51/mile F 45 2 Wentzville MO 253
3rd Angela Lewis 54:01 7:52/mile F 35 3 Hazelwood MO 469
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Handcycle Male 1st Jason McCabe 40:50 5:57/mile M 19 1 O Fallon MO 495
2nd Chad Travous 42:08 6:08/mile M 38 2 Albers IL 759
3rd Justin Vitale 42:08 6:08/mile M 44 3 St. Louis MO 775
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 1-19 1st Austin Ziliak 1:01:32 8:58/mile M 11 35 Naperville IL 856
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 1-19 1st Faith Schuknecht 1:06:45 9:43/mile F 19 22 Warrenton MO 664
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 20-29 1st Jonathan Schuknecht 48:45 7:06/mile M 22 5 Warrenton MO 665
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 20-29 1st McKenzie Hayhurst 54:21 7:55/mile F 25 4 Waynesville MO 342
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 30-39 1st Jacob Duff 49:44 7:15/mile M 38 6 Troy MO 216
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 30-39 1st Kendall Benne 1:00:46 8:51/mile F 32 9 Wright City MO 46
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 40-49 1st Ted Mathys 50:21 7:20/mile M 40 7 St. Louis MO 908
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 40-49 1st Stacy Wilkie 56:07 8:10/mile F 41 5 Saint Charles MO 824
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 50-59 1st Steve Snyder 48:18 7:02/mile M 59 4 Mountain Home AR 695
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 50-59 1st Julianne Rainbolt 1:00:53 8:52/mile F 55 10 St Louis MO 904
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 6.86 Mile 60-69 1st John Hirsch 1:03:36 9:16/mile M 68 38 O'Fallon MO 363
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 6.86 Mile 60-69 1st Karla Smith 1:04:26 9:23/mile F 60 17 O'Fallon MO 689
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 70+ 1st Grenville Sutcliffe 1:52:33 16:24/mile M 75 90 Villa Ridge MO 723
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 70+ 1st Nancy Brown 1:19:56 11:39/mile F 70 70 Foristell MO 98