St. Charles Oktoberfest 2018 Awards

# of participants: 990# of finishers: 896last updated: 10/1/2018 2:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Steve Portis 17:24 5:37/mile M 48 1 St. Louis MO 586
2nd Gage Grapperhaus 20:13 6:31/mile M 22 2 Saint Charles MO 284
3rd Craig Rossman 20:15 6:31/mile M 46 3 Wentzville MO 636
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Lauralie Trask 22:06 7:07/mile F 52 1 Cabool MO 775
2nd Donna Vetter 22:44 7:20/mile F 50 2 Maryland Heights MO 800
3rd Christine Cunningham 23:09 7:28/mile F 25 3 Topeka KS 184
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Male Handcycle 1st Tyler Pickett 21:55 7:04/mile M 26 1 St. Paul MO 576
2nd Ryan Schulte 22:10 7:09/mile M 16 2 984
3rd Riley Loyd 22:30 7:15/mile M 14 3 Pinckneyville IL 455
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
5K Female Handcycle 1st Andrea Ritchey 27:40 8:55/mile F 12 1 Belleville IL 624
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Maxwell Gessert 20:36 6:38/mile M 17 5 St Charles MO 269
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Sarah Morrison 24:57 8:03/mile F 13 6 965
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Patrick Yates 21:30 6:56/mile M 26 8 Wentzville MO 889
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Meghan Illig 23:54 7:42/mile F 23 4 St. Louis MO 361
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Rick Lotspeich 20:31 6:37/mile M 38 4 929
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Meghan Piwowarczyk 25:06 8:05/mile F 31 8 Lake Saint Louis MO 583
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Brian Cassidy 22:43 7:19/mile M 42 13 Saint Charles MO 132
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Megan Wolak 26:45 8:37/mile F 41 15 St Louis MO 877
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Edwin Roderick 22:06 7:07/mile M 54 9 Cabool MO 630
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Laura Caldwell 26:06 8:25/mile F 52 12 St. Charles MO 123
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 60-69 1st Tim Hamilton 23:37 7:37/mile M 65 16 Troy MO 300
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 60-69 1st Mary Kathleen Fix 27:49 8:58/mile F 61 23 St. Peter's MO 248
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 5K 70+ 1st William Haar 45:42 14:44/mile M 72 175 St Peters MO 293
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 5K 70+ 1st Jackie Relaford 43:53 14:09/mile F 70 254 St. Peters MO 615
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Andy Koziatek 38:09 6:09/mile M 36 1 St. Louis MO 411
2nd Kent Lang 39:40 6:23/mile M 56 2 926
3rd Nick Doering 40:39 6:33/mile M 36 3 940
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Dawn Forbes 42:58 6:55/mile F 49 1 Saint Charles MO 250
2nd Maya Wong 45:44 7:22/mile F 23 2 St Louis MO 881
3rd Meghan Neunaber 47:58 7:44/mile F 38 3 977
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Handcycle Male 1st Christian Lewin 32:16 5:12/mile M 18 1 Ofallon MO 439
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
10K Handcycle Female 1st Jackie Henderson 25:33 4:07/mile F 40 1 Sunset Hills MO 325
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 1-19 1st Jared Caldwell 42:16 6:49/mile M 17 5 St. Charles MO 122
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 1-19 1st Ariel Berwald 53:26 8:37/mile F 17 17 922
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 20-29 1st Nicholas Tranchilla 48:03 7:45/mile M 29 13 Cottleville MO 773
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 20-29 1st Kathryn Bruntrager 49:31 7:59/mile F 29 8 St Louis MO 106
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 30-39 1st Ryan Canny 41:00 6:36/mile M 33 4 O'Fallon MO 129
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 30-39 1st Kelly Swisher 48:15 7:47/mile F 31 4 Ellisville MO 748
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 40-49 1st Sathish Kumar 46:20 7:28/mile M 43 8 Saint Charles MO 422
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 40-49 1st Stacy Wilkie 48:27 7:49/mile F 40 5 Saint Charles MO 864
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 50-59 1st Charlie Fischer 47:49 7:42/mile M 54 11 High Ridge MO 245
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 50-59 1st Bonnie Barczykowski 57:35 9:17/mile F 52 38 St Charles MO 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 60-69 1st Charles Jahneke 52:45 8:30/mile M 65 37 St Louis MO 362
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
F 10K 60-69 1st Gloria Davis 1:02:29 10:04/mile F 66 58 Maryland Heights MO 193
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST Bib
M 10K 70+ 1st James Alexander 1:14:00 11:56/mile M 71 88 Chesterfield MO 11