St. Charles Oktoberfest 2017 Awards

# of participants: 682# of finishers: 619last updated: 9/24/2017 3:57 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
5K Male Overall 1st Steve Portis 17:53 5:46/mile M 47 1
2nd Joshua Zink-Duda 19:28 6:17/mile M 23 2
3rd Josh Rossman 19:30 6:17/mile M 15 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
5K Female Overall 1st Courtney McDermott 20:34 6:38/mile F 31 1
2nd Kerri Lenihan 22:30 7:15/mile F 24 2
3rd Kendall Humphries 22:43 7:19/mile F 20 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
5K Male Handcycle 1st Chris McCoy 15:53 5:07/mile M 17 1
2nd Riley Loyd 23:17 7:30/mile M 13 2
3rd Brett Forbes 24:31 7:54/mile M 12 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
5K Female Handcycle 1st Josie Portell 29:02 9:22/mile F 10 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 1-19 1st Zacary Fruend 24:24 7:52/mile M 13 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 1-19 1st Addsion Limbaugh 25:07 8:06/mile F 6 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 20-29 1st Brennan Loynd 20:29 6:36/mile M 27 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 20-29 1st Cindy Grauel 24:04 7:46/mile F 26 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 30-39 1st Phillip Yates 20:40 6:40/mile M 32 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 30-39 1st Lesley Rao 23:47 7:40/mile F 38 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 40-49 1st Craig Rossman 21:13 6:50/mile M 45 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 40-49 1st Kristi Sabo 24:53 8:01/mile F 48 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 50-59 1st Edward Wells 23:20 7:31/mile M 54 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 50-59 1st Monika Lorenz 24:41 7:57/mile F 50 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 5K 60-99 1st Gary Chatham 24:09 7:47/mile M 60 18
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 5K 60-99 1st Andrea Jenkins 30:05 9:42/mile F 60 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
10K Male Overall 1st Lloyd Weber 42:09 6:47/mile M 46 1
2nd Michael Barton 42:52 6:54/mile M 42 2
3rd Christopher Heitkamp 43:23 6:59/mile M 28 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
10K Female Overall 1st Jackie Pirtle-Hall 37:19 6:01/mile F 35 1
2nd Talia Ogliore 43:57 7:05/mile F 39 2
3rd Joy Twentyman 44:32 7:11/mile F 24 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
10K Handcycle Male 1st Tyler Pickett 23:22 3:46/mile M 25 1
2nd Christian Lewin 31:43 5:06/mile M 17 2
3rd Jason McCabe 39:12 6:19/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 1-19 1st Madison Kokotovich 57:50 9:19/mile F 18 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 10K 20-29 1st Eduard Chernenko 46:50 7:33/mile M 27 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 20-29 1st Kathryn Bruntrager 51:59 8:23/mile F 28 6
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 10K 30-39 1st Cody Essner 48:06 7:45/mile M 30 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 30-39 1st Caroline Stoddart 51:40 8:20/mile F 30 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 10K 40-49 1st Shawn Monroe 48:17 7:47/mile M 46 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 40-49 1st Patrice Burnett 54:16 8:45/mile F 47 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 10K 50-59 1st Steve Valenti 45:05 7:16/mile M 50 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 50-59 1st Christina Gleadle 48:00 7:44/mile F 50 4
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
M 10K 60-99 1st Larry Wilson 54:04 8:43/mile M 67 20
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank City ST
F 10K 60-99 1st Sheryl Wunderlich 1:00:27 9:45/mile F 60 26