Springdale 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 162# of finishers: 107last updated: 10/8/2018 5:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st JUSTIN JONES 17:57.71 320 5:46/mile
2nd RYAN PLEXICO 18:21.19 324 5:54/mile
3rd WHITNEY KEEN 20:19.24 362 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st MARTIE GAIL MCCALLUM 23:31.88 235 7:34/mile
2nd AMY FAULKENBERRY 25:23.68 148 8:10/mile
3rd GREER YOUNGHANS 25:43.76 322 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Masters Male 1st GEARY MCALISTER 21:39.06 350 6:58/mile
2nd TERRELL BURCH 23:44.75 51 7:38/mile
3rd STEVEN GANTT 24:25.50 382 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Masters Female 1st SHARON COLE 26:30.63 134 8:31/mile
2nd MONICA GEYER 27:03.47 178 8:42/mile
3rd CAROLINE KEEN 27:07.61 355 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-10 1st ANGUS MESSINIDES 29:13.93 239 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-10 1st HADLEY COSTELLO 36:08.89 138 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 11-14 1st JAMES BURNS 22:34.89 326 7:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 11-14 1st ELIZABETH WEST 26:39.94 321 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ALEXANDER BOYCE 23:05.14 327 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st MCKENZIE TAYLOR 26:59.68 272 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st AZHANE' KINLAW 47:53.11 193 15:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st KIRTON NEIPP 26:56.62 246 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st NICOLE SCHEINBACH 28:17.74 359 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st MICHAEL MORGAN 24:30.32 244 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ASHLEIGH ALTMAN 33:39.42 374 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st RACHEL MCPHERSON 32:19.74 378 10:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st DAN SKUFCA 25:24.39 368 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st EMILY SKUFCA 28:16.11 367 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ROBERT GAUSE 46:42.44 325 15:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st APRIL MCKAY 29:22.32 238 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st MARK CHICKERING 25:59.33 93 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st KIMBERLY CLARK 27:46.69 94 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM WILLIAMS 24:52.94 312 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st DELORIS HARRIS 49:45.19 185 16:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st FRANK MORGAN 50:33.06 243 16:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st WILLIE ANN LEDWELL 57:57.70 225 18:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st ALEX PONOMAREV 28:57.87 360 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st CAROLYN DRAKE 37:35.90 377 12:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 29:10.69 384 9:23/mile