Springdale 5k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 229# of finishers: 190last updated: 8/21/2017 11:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st HEATHER COSTELLO 21:15.49 384 6:50/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd JULIA KEEN 22:25.12 441 7:12/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd MARTIE GAIL MCCALLUM 23:12.42 466 7:28/mile LUGOFF SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st RYAN PLEXICO 17:27.16 570 5:37/mile CHAPIN SC
2nd SAMUEL MESSINIDES 18:15.25 472 5:52/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd GARRETT LAWSON 18:21.19 450 5:54/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Masters 1st ALEX MCDONALD 19:41.01 467 6:20/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd WHITNEY KEEN 20:11.37 442 6:29/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd MARK BEDENBAUGH 20:53.06 558 6:43/mile WEST COLA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Masters 1st DIANA GILLAM 23:50.90 566 7:40/mile CAMDEN, SC
2nd LISA HUGGINS 27:04.52 557 8:42/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd KARA CLYBURN 27:32.39 383 8:51/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10 & Under 1st EDWARDS GRAHAM 30:32.68 546 9:49/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd DAVID SLOAN 34:38.69 555 11:09/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10 & Under 1st BAILEY GRAHAM 33:00.45 549 10:37/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd EVELYN CAVANNA 48:16.20 572 15:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd CECELIA SLOAN 49:38.01 554 15:58/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st DANIEL CLYBURN 35:01.20 382 11:16/mile CASSATT SC
2nd WILL BRYANT 35:28.24 565 11:24/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st MCKENZIE TAYLOR 30:53.84 525 9:56/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd GRACE GLASCOCK 57:17.09 575 18:26/mile IRMO SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st PARKER ROOF 19:07.12 498 6:09/mile CHAPIN SC
2nd GRANT MAREE 20:22.35 459 6:33/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd RYAN ROBLES 22:14.80 496 7:09/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st KIRSTEN DALE 27:14.47 561 8:46/mile PAGELAND SC
2nd KASIE SELF 55:22.90 502 17:49/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd CARMEN TAMAYO 59:37.04 522 19:11/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st TREVOR WHITEHURST 32:04.08 534 10:19/mile ELGIN SC
2nd ZACH THORNALL 54:45.39 398 17:37/mile WARRENVILLE SC
3rd BRITTANY SULLIVAN 55:24.12 521 17:49/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st HALEY WILLIAMS 30:10.46 537 9:42/mile HEATH SPRINGS SC
2nd JORDAN SIMS 48:22.16 505 15:34/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd OLIVIA BIDDLE 56:04.43 361 18:02/mile DALZELL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st BRENT KELLER 24:32.50 443 7:53/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KIRT NEIPP 29:05.72 573 9:21/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd SCOTT MORRIS 30:24.91 480 9:47/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st MEGAN HANNA 26:56.72 421 8:40/mile HEATH SPRINGS SC
2nd APRIL FERRALL 29:04.34 404 9:21/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd TIFFANY FRALEY 33:41.06 408 10:50/mile LUGOFF SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st JUSTIN JONES 18:35.00 440 5:58/mile BLANEY SC
2nd KEVIN HOLDER 21:43.87 426 6:59/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd MICHAEL WRIGHT 22:44.90 541 7:19/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st STEFANIE CHARRON 33:08.45 379 10:39/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd SARAH FLOYD 43:13.97 407 13:54/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd JESSICA SHIPMAN 43:38.48 560 14:02/mile LANCASTER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st JEFFREY GRAHAM 33:00.62 548 10:37/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd BRIAN CAVANNA 48:16.74 378 15:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PAUL SLOAN 49:38.63 556 15:58/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st SHELLY SLOAN 23:33.91 507 7:35/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd SARA GRAHAM 31:03.41 547 9:59/mile CAMDEN SC
3rd KATHARINE SPADACENTA 31:49.70 513 10:14/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st CLIFF MCKITTRICK 22:06.56 563 7:06/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd W. FORD GRAHAM 22:51.15 417 7:21/mile CHARLESTON SC
3rd MAC MCCALLUM 23:38.11 465 7:36/mile LUGOFF SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st BETSY LONG 28:47.35 456 9:15/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd DARCI MARTEENY 31:21.74 552 10:05/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
3rd PAIGE MOORE 33:12.96 477 10:41/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st DOUG FIELDING 25:25.76 405 8:11/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd DOUG KOEPPEN 27:15.19 449 8:46/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd JAMES IVY 58:57.30 580 18:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st MARIANNE ESPARZA 27:42.83 402 8:55/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd APRIL MCKAY 28:15.80 469 9:05/mile LUGOFF SC
3rd DALYS JOHNSON 30:18.33 550 9:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st ROY FAKOURY 23:17.81 571 7:29/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd JOE ROOF 23:57.02 497 7:42/mile CHAPIN SC
3rd JOEL DALE 25:16.47 562 8:08/mile PAGELAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st TORILL NELSON 30:17.42 483 9:44/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd LEE DEPRET-BIXIO 32:35.85 553 10:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANNETTE LITTLE 34:37.34 454 11:08/mile CAMDEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM WILLIAMS 24:42.26 538 7:57/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BILL HUEY 35:52.13 431 11:32/mile LANCASTER SC
3rd RICK MASSIMO 36:47.10 463 11:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st DARLENE MCKINNEY 36:49.58 567 11:51/mile LANDENBERG PA
2nd BETTIE DOUGLAS 51:15.10 392 16:29/mile SUMTER SC
3rd DELORIS HARRIS 55:48.63 423 17:57/mile DALZELL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st PHIL ELLIOTT 31:49.66 401 10:14/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd BRAD BRANHAM 53:18.21 368 17:09/mile ELGIN SC
3rd CARL BRADLEY 1:02:21.49 366 20:04/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st LINDA GRAHAM 28:08.67 416 9:03/mile CAMDEN SC
2nd LYNDA BROWNING 34:17.96 564 11:02/mile FLORENCE SC
3rd ROSEMARY GAUL 49:10.41 412 15:49/mile NORTH CHARLESTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st MARK MCKINNEY 25:35.34 568 8:14/mile LANDENBERG PA
2nd ALLAN CATOE 29:28.00 376 9:29/mile KERSHAW SC
3rd HANS HANSEN 45:44.23 422 14:43/mile ELGIN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st CAROLYN DRAKE 34:53.70 393 11:13/mile LUGOFF SC
2nd BRIGITTE SMITCH 36:37.54 508 11:47/mile AIKEN SC
3rd FLOSSIE STUCKEY 55:52.06 520 17:58/mile ELLIOTT SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70 & Over 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 28:00.56 406 9:00/mile HARTSVILLE SC
2nd DONALD MATHIS 31:02.88 464 9:59/mile BISHOPVILLE SC
3rd KENYON FURLONG 33:23.19 411 10:44/mile CAMDEN SC