Soles 2 Remember 5K 2019 Awards

# of participants: 249# of finishers: 199last updated: 5/20/2019 10:18 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
5K Male Overall (GUN) 1st EDER FREITAS 19:51.51 931 6:23/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
5K Female Overall (GUN) 1st AMANDA KIRBY 23:28.00 787 7:33/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
Under 13 Overall (Gun Time) 1st RYAN DUBOSE 22:22.29 921 7:11/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
13 Overall Female (Gun) 1st MAGGIE KLINGMAN 23:01.54 791 7:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 1-13 1st MASON FREY 24:54.60 749 8:01/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd THEO RAMOS 26:05.02 922 8:23/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd BILLY LOWDER 26:50.63 799 8:38/mile MIDLAND NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 1-13 1st RILEY FREY 26:04.69 750 8:23/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd CAMBRIA CHERRY 37:16.07 720 11:59/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd LILY JEFFERS 38:00.94 780 12:14/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 14-23 1st JACKSON HANRAHAN 20:40.47 934 6:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SAM BUJNAROWSKI 22:19.50 895 7:11/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd TYLER HANSON 24:38.78 938 7:55/mile MINT HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 14-23 1st NICOLE CIPRIANI 27:26.74 722 8:50/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd GRACE SPEARS 36:13.12 855 11:39/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd ABBEY ALEXSON 37:30.99 702 12:04/mile WADESBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 24-33 1st WILL MAYHEW 21:36.07 809 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WILLIAM CRAIG 23:46.48 729 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAY KING 25:49.18 786 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 24-33 1st REBECCA FOARD 27:29.69 941 8:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd NANCI BUJNAROWSKI 27:30.85 712 8:51/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd HELENE KLUG 28:32.70 792 9:11/mile NEW BERN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 34-43 1st KEVIN DEYOUNG 20:37.05 940 6:38/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd ERIC FOLK 26:58.37 745 8:40/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd MICHAEL GAINEY 27:21.34 754 8:48/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 34-43 1st VIRGINIA MALESIEWSKI 26:10.59 808 8:25/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd LAUREN JOHNSON CASHER 27:31.28 917 8:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LORI WHITENER 27:56.69 887 8:59/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 44-53 1st DAVE FOHR 22:07.34 928 7:07/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd CALVIN HELMS 23:23.71 770 7:31/mile MONROE NC
3rd CHRIS LOWDER 23:43.41 800 7:38/mile MIDLAND NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 44-53 1st CLAUDETTE DAHLBERG 25:48.11 731 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JENNIFER KIRKLEY 28:05.89 788 9:02/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd TRACEY LEARY 32:41.51 907 10:31/mile PEACHLAND NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 5K 55-98 1st ELIOT TENNEY 26:03.69 871 8:23/mile CONCORD NC
2nd LENTZ MORTON 30:05.44 823 9:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRISTOPHER FISH 31:11.07 743 10:02/mile STANFIELD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 5K 55-98 1st DIANA ELLARD 34:30.13 930 11:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RHONDA GRAY 36:17.84 755 11:40/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd CYNTHIA FISH 39:55.49 744 12:50/mile STANFIELD NC