Snowball Series - Tower Grove 2018 Awards

# of participants: 2244# of finishers: 1953last updated: 1/9/2019 10:08 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Alec Haines 15:00 4:50/mile M 20 1
2nd Mike Aitken 15:22 4:57/mile M 36 2
3rd Billy Driemeyer 15:56 5:08/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Victoria Drake 18:07 5:50/mile F 22 1
2nd Laura Tarantino 18:23 5:56/mile F 23 2
3rd Amie Martin 18:51 6:05/mile F 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-19 1st Alexander Wallach 16:08 5:12/mile M 16 4
2nd Cody Poskin 16:22 5:16/mile M 17 6
3rd Jacob Ewen 16:52 5:26/mile M 18 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-19 1st Claire Meisch 19:27 6:16/mile F 17 4
2nd Isabella Boedefeld 19:38 6:20/mile F 16 6
3rd Emily Sipp 19:54 6:25/mile F 15 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Jonah Weisse 16:12 5:13/mile M 23 5
2nd Jake Steward 18:22 5:55/mile M 29 23
3rd Holden Foreman 18:40 6:01/mile M 20 24
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Tawnee Sadler 19:29 6:17/mile F 25 5
2nd Amanda Knabach 20:30 6:36/mile F 28 13
3rd Laura Filla 20:53 6:44/mile F 29 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Brian Roberts 17:24 5:37/mile M 33 9
2nd Cliff Worden-Rogers 17:26 5:37/mile M 35 10
3rd John Heger 17:32 5:39/mile M 35 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Nicole Kovaluk 19:53 6:24/mile F 31 7
2nd Lauren Bruns Buchheit 20:05 6:29/mile F 30 9
3rd Lisa Cary 20:08 6:29/mile F 34 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Jason Buck 18:19 5:54/mile M 44 22
2nd Michael Boedefeld 19:24 6:15/mile M 45 44
3rd Christopher Romanowski 19:24 6:15/mile M 41 45
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Kathi White 20:58 6:45/mile F 41 17
2nd Kelle Franklin 21:07 6:48/mile F 41 19
3rd Alisa Artioli 22:26 7:14/mile F 46 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st Owen Tarantino 18:40 6:01/mile M 52 25
2nd Chris Bierman 19:06 6:09/mile M 59 39
3rd John Staerk 20:15 6:31/mile M 51 65
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Kathe Myer 21:34 6:57/mile F 53 22
2nd Barbara Dejean 23:49 7:41/mile F 55 59
3rd Margaret McCarthy 24:00 7:44/mile F 52 60
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Dennis Larson 22:14 7:10/mile M 65 114
2nd Michael Rhodes 23:06 7:27/mile M 60 147
3rd Steven Kluesner 23:24 7:33/mile M 61 160
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Pamela Campbell 23:25 7:33/mile F 60 51
2nd Janel Angell 24:47 7:59/mile F 61 81
3rd Lois Jane Small 25:48 8:19/mile F 60 121
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st John Langheim 33:07 10:41/mile M 71 519
2nd James Alexander 33:41 10:52/mile M 72 535
3rd Richard Basden 34:56 11:16/mile M 70 558
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Ann Hirn 31:26 10:08/mile F 73 472
2nd Alison Bourey 32:04 10:20/mile F 71 507
3rd Sharon Webb 36:33 11:47/mile F 74 754