Snowball Series - Tower Grove 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1235# of finishers: 810last updated: 12/17/2018 1:12 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Connor Kingsland 17:03 5:30/mile M 17 1
2nd Cody Poskin 17:05 5:30/mile M 16 2
3rd Jack Gallagher 17:12 5:33/mile M 20 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Abigail Juedemann 18:46 6:03/mile F 16 1
2nd Lee Anna Sanders 18:57 6:06/mile F 24 2
3rd Maureen Conley 19:20 6:14/mile F 33 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-19 1st Michael Hogan 17:29 5:38/mile M 18 4
2nd Ben Walter 17:30 5:39/mile M 15 5
3rd Daniel Hogan 18:07 5:50/mile M 14 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-19 1st Claire Meisch 19:39 6:20/mile F 16 4
2nd Stephanie Anthonies 21:17 6:52/mile F 18 10
3rd Hope Henningsen 21:42 7:00/mile F 16 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Thomas Hogan 17:35 5:40/mile M 20 6
2nd Ethan Bradley 18:20 5:55/mile M 20 14
3rd Stephen Kuehner 18:32 5:58/mile M 28 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Amanda Knabach 20:24 6:35/mile F 27 6
2nd Ashley Ward 22:29 7:15/mile F 26 22
3rd Kristen Granzow 23:07 7:27/mile F 29 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Jason Difani 17:38 5:41/mile M 38 7
2nd Jake Goldsborough 18:19 5:54/mile M 35 13
3rd Matt Albertson 18:28 5:57/mile M 36 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Lane Carl 19:52 6:24/mile F 33 5
2nd Laura Landry 20:38 6:39/mile F 32 7
3rd Barb Leonard 21:02 6:47/mile F 35 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Brandon Vaughn 18:04 5:49/mile M 40 8
2nd Jason Buck 18:21 5:55/mile M 43 15
3rd Greg Levine 20:57 6:45/mile M 43 41
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Rachel Tyler 21:38 6:58/mile F 41 11
2nd Sheila Farrell 22:20 7:12/mile F 43 20
3rd Elysia Krieger 22:46 7:20/mile F 43 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st Matt Ebersole 19:58 6:26/mile M 50 30
2nd Francisco Rosales 21:13 6:50/mile M 56 50
3rd Timothy Gallagher 21:23 6:53/mile M 54 53
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Rebecca Ebersole 21:43 7:00/mile F 50 13
2nd Pamela Campbell 23:15 7:30/mile F 59 28
3rd Barbara Dejean 24:23 7:52/mile F 54 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Travis Lin 23:16 7:30/mile M 61 93
2nd Randy Eckhoff 23:24 7:32/mile M 61 95
3rd Curtis Parrish 23:40 7:38/mile M 61 102
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Suzanne Bruce 25:17 8:09/mile F 62 54
2nd Linda Holekamp 27:52 8:59/mile F 63 115
3rd Nancy Klutenkamper 30:33 9:51/mile F 60 191
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Rick Barker 25:32 8:14/mile M 71 154
2nd Dwight Eggemeyer 28:19 9:08/mile M 70 231
3rd David Emnett 28:48 9:17/mile M 70 246
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Alison Bourey 33:51 10:55/mile F 70 277
2nd Jackie Corn 45:10 14:34/mile F 74 406
3rd Judie Donohue 59:23 19:09/mile F 77 448