Snowball Series - Tower Grove 2016 Awards

# of participants: 799# of finishers: 521last updated: 12/19/2016 11:44 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st Adam Roderique 15:35.44 950 5:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st Tabitha Bevan 20:49.45 34 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-14 1st Luke Perry 20:22.08 289 6:34/mile
2nd Jakob McMillin 23:03.58 235 7:26/mile
3rd Tyler Schoenecker 23:47.64 891 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-14 1st Briana Langrehr 22:06.24 199 7:07/mile
2nd Emma Wright 22:11.43 489 7:09/mile
3rd Adelin Oser 23:53.67 279 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st Jake Lepak 16:56.95 959 5:28/mile
2nd Colton Vaughn 18:09.01 384 5:51/mile
3rd Caleb Epley 18:15.57 93 5:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st Josie Korenak 21:09.40 815 6:49/mile
2nd Stephanie Anthonies 21:57.65 430 7:05/mile
3rd Eva Morrison 22:26.56 470 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-29 1st Tbear Wang 17:43.29 957 5:42/mile
2nd Andy St Clair 19:03.66 350 6:08/mile
3rd Corey Mauer 20:15.60 224 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-29 1st Amanda Knabach 21:52.03 191 7:03/mile
2nd Katharine Siemer 22:50.90 901 7:22/mile
3rd Erin Szopiak 24:10.32 919 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-39 1st Michael Aitken 15:56.50 958 5:08/mile
2nd Eric Moos 18:13.15 252 5:52/mile
3rd David Proudfoot 18:15.68 867 5:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-39 1st Julie Spurgeon 22:07.63 349 7:08/mile
2nd Lauren Nolan 24:00.05 269 7:44/mile
3rd April Hobbs 24:13.51 156 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-49 1st Robert Schnarr 19:24.75 954 6:15/mile
2nd Jason Buck 19:59.31 51 6:26/mile
3rd Erik Hoff 20:56.27 158 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-49 1st Angela Sabo 22:49.00 324 7:21/mile
2nd Jennifer McDonnell 24:51.85 838 8:01/mile
3rd Becky Broshears 25:04.17 434 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-59 1st Mike Ferguson 19:28.19 99 6:16/mile
2nd Patrick Boyle 19:42.98 40 6:21/mile
3rd Darryl Holman 21:22.64 161 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-59 1st Jennifer Meyer 23:11.47 523 7:28/mile
2nd Pamela Campbell 23:23.83 55 7:32/mile
3rd Mary Grace Huber 24:33.96 457 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-69 1st James Price 23:41.07 295 7:38/mile
2nd William Brummond 24:03.34 50 7:45/mile
3rd Charlie Gaebler 24:12.30 108 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-69 1st Jean Goldsberry 26:05.83 122 8:25/mile
2nd Linda Holekamp 29:09.61 160 9:24/mile
3rd Jeanne Morgan 29:56.63 255 9:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-99 1st Marvin Noles 33:04.23 273 10:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-99 1st Cheryl Sauer 38:15.53 964 12:20/mile
2nd Rachael Barnett 50:12.22 518 16:11/mile