Snowball Series Kirkwood 2019 Awards

# of participants: 2041# of finishers: 1561last updated: 2/6/2019 2:53 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Jonah Weisse 21:25 5:21/mile M 23 1
2nd Alexander Wallach 22:28 5:37/mile M 16 2
3rd Billy Driemeyer 22:53 5:43/mile M 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Victoria Drake 25:10 6:17/mile F 22 1
2nd Julie Lossos-Snow 25:25 6:21/mile F 37 2
3rd Amie Martin 26:29 6:37/mile F 17 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 1-19 1st Cody Poskin 23:08 5:47/mile M 17 4
2nd Ollie Koehler 23:40 5:55/mile M 16 6
3rd Benjamin Weissler 24:49 6:12/mile M 15 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 1-19 1st Emily Sipp 26:47 6:41/mile F 15 4
2nd Claire Meisch 26:53 6:43/mile F 17 5
3rd Zofie Christian 27:23 6:50/mile F 14 7
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 20-29 1st Drew Shotwell 24:43 6:10/mile M 22 10
2nd Dan Wilmes 25:22 6:20/mile M 20 19
3rd Brian Svejkosky 26:07 6:31/mile M 29 29
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 20-29 1st Amanda Knabach 27:47 6:56/mile F 28 10
2nd Laura Filla 28:32 7:08/mile F 29 11
3rd Samantha Mayer 29:52 7:28/mile F 25 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 30-39 1st Brian Roberts 23:30 5:52/mile M 33 5
2nd John Heger 24:03 6:00/mile M 35 8
3rd Ryan Armbruster 24:06 6:01/mile M 39 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 30-39 1st Nicole Kovaluk 27:00 6:45/mile F 31 6
2nd Rachel Wich 29:13 7:18/mile F 33 12
3rd Kimberley Givens 30:04 7:31/mile F 37 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 40-49 1st Jim Dahlem 23:51 5:57/mile M 41 7
2nd Jason Buck 25:39 6:24/mile M 44 25
3rd Michael Boedefeld 26:27 6:36/mile M 45 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 40-49 1st Kelle Franklin 30:16 7:34/mile F 41 17
2nd Alisa Artioli 30:25 7:36/mile F 46 19
3rd Amy Griffin 30:55 7:43/mile F 41 23
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 50-59 1st Mike Ferguson 26:25 6:36/mile M 57 36
2nd Owen Tarantino 26:29 6:37/mile M 52 38
3rd Chris Bierman 26:46 6:41/mile M 59 44
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 50-59 1st Barbara Dejean 31:35 7:53/mile F 55 30
2nd Marcia Finnell 33:15 8:18/mile F 55 48
3rd Tammy Accola-Newell 33:48 8:27/mile F 51 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 60-69 1st Donald Hladky 32:03 8:00/mile M 61 131
2nd Jeffrey Bramlett 33:06 8:16/mile M 62 143
3rd Michael Rhodes 33:12 8:18/mile M 60 148
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 60-69 1st Pamela Campbell 31:39 7:54/mile F 60 32
2nd Lois Jane Small 34:01 8:30/mile F 60 66
3rd Janel Angell 34:10 8:32/mile F 61 69
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 70-99 1st Steve Hendel 43:26 10:51/mile M 70 377
2nd John Langheim 45:46 11:26/mile M 71 403
3rd James Alexander 46:26 11:36/mile M 72 412
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 70-99 1st Alison Bourey 43:56 10:59/mile F 71 401
2nd Ann Hirn 43:57 10:59/mile F 73 402
3rd Mary Behrens 49:33 12:23/mile F 70 600