Snowball Series Kirkwood 2018 Awards

# of participants: 954# of finishers: 490last updated: 1/30/2019 10:12 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Christian Baker 22:21 5:35/mile M 16 1
2nd Colton Vaughn 23:16 5:49/mile M 17 2
3rd Andrew Chaffin 24:05 6:01/mile M 18 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Lee Anna Sanders 26:12 6:33/mile F 24 1
2nd Nicole Kovaluk 27:11 6:47/mile F 30 2
3rd Claire Meisch 27:22 6:50/mile F 16 3
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 1-19 1st Oliver Koehler 24:42 6:10/mile M 15 7
2nd Michael Malin 25:01 6:15/mile M 17 8
3rd Geoffrey Gheorghian 25:32 6:23/mile M 12 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 1-19 1st Emily Sipp 27:27 6:51/mile F 14 4
2nd Eva Morrison 28:33 7:08/mile F 17 7
3rd Stephanie Anthonies 28:43 7:10/mile F 18 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 20-29 1st Jeffrey Jacobs 25:29 6:22/mile M 29 10
2nd Charlie Potts 25:44 6:26/mile M 29 13
3rd Tony Ramos 28:18 7:04/mile M 26 27
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 20-29 1st Amanda Knabach 27:40 6:55/mile F 27 5
2nd Lexi Slome 28:41 7:10/mile F 21 8
3rd Shelbey Stuckmeyer 30:41 7:40/mile F 23 15
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 30-39 1st Jason Difani 24:14 6:03/mile M 38 4
2nd Jake Goldsborough 24:20 6:05/mile M 35 5
3rd Matt Albertson 25:06 6:16/mile M 36 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 30-39 1st Laura Glavin 28:25 7:06/mile F 35 6
2nd Michiyo Rojas 28:52 7:13/mile F 33 10
3rd Rachel Wich 29:07 7:16/mile F 32 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 40-49 1st Brandon Vaughn 24:26 6:06/mile M 40 6
2nd Jason Buck 25:42 6:25/mile M 43 12
3rd Jacob Varadian 28:17 7:04/mile M 48 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 40-49 1st Sheila Farrell 29:27 7:21/mile F 43 13
2nd Rebecca Williamson 33:01 8:15/mile F 40 25
3rd Lydia Thebeau 33:32 8:23/mile F 43 28
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 50-59 1st Anthony Nicholson 30:05 7:31/mile M 53 45
2nd Michael Rhodes 30:32 7:38/mile M 59 48
3rd Bob Saxon 31:54 7:58/mile M 58 61
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 50-59 1st Pamela Campbell 31:35 7:53/mile F 59 20
2nd Mary Wegerski 34:49 8:42/mile F 59 34
3rd Donna Baeten 36:35 9:08/mile F 59 52
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 60-69 1st Jamie Mannion 27:12 6:48/mile M 60 22
2nd Randy Eckhoff 28:05 7:01/mile M 61 25
3rd Travis Lin 31:31 7:52/mile M 61 58
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 60-69 1st Linda Holekamp 37:54 9:28/mile F 63 70
2nd Jeanne Morgan 39:18 9:49/mile F 66 91
3rd Nancy Klutenkamper 40:04 10:01/mile F 60 102
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 4 Mile 70-99 1st Rick Barker 38:47 9:41/mile M 71 148
2nd David Emnett 40:29 10:07/mile M 70 162
3rd Gary Kleman 41:23 10:20/mile M 73 169
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 4 Mile 70-99 1st Alison Bourey 43:12 10:48/mile F 70 144
2nd Jackie Corn 1:02:23 15:35/mile F 74 253
3rd Susan Turner 1:07:10 16:47/mile F 77 262