Snowball Series Kirkwood 2017 Awards

# of participants: 648# of finishers: 393last updated: 1/30/2019 10:12 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
4 Mile Male Overall 1st Bram Osterhout 22:37 5:39/mile M 1 19 N
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
4 Mile Female Overall 1st Lexi Slome 26:20 6:35/mile F 1 20 N
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 1-14 1st Luke Perry 27:05 6:46/mile M 19 13 Y
2nd Andrew Hamilton 28:12 7:03/mile M 25 14 Y
3rd Jakob McMillin 31:27 7:51/mile M 59 14 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 1-14 1st Julia Monson 28:18 7:04/mile F 3 12 N
2nd Briana Langrehr 28:59 7:14/mile F 5 13 Y
3rd Emma Wright 29:49 7:27/mile F 8 13 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st Colton Vaughn 23:27 5:51/mile M 2 16 Y
2nd Cody Poskin 24:30 6:07/mile M 5 15 Y
3rd Caleb Epley 24:47 6:11/mile M 7 16 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st Emily Stava 26:27 6:36/mile F 2 19 N
2nd Stephanie Anthonies 30:07 7:31/mile F 9 15 Y
3rd Eva Morrison 31:10 7:47/mile F 11 16 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 20-29 1st Nicholas Jennewein 25:30 6:22/mile M 9 28 Y
2nd Andy St Clair 25:30 6:22/mile M 10 28 Y
3rd Michael Sun 26:13 6:33/mile M 14 20 N
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 20-29 1st Amanda Knabach 28:52 7:13/mile F 4 26 Y
2nd Sharie Moen 33:29 8:22/mile F 26 25 Y
3rd Sarah Laney 34:09 8:32/mile F 28 26 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 30-39 1st Eric Moos 24:04 6:01/mile M 3 39 Y
2nd Brandon Vaughn 24:09 6:02/mile M 4 39 Y
3rd Brian Roberts 24:38 6:09/mile M 6 31 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 30-39 1st Julie Spurgeon 29:33 7:23/mile F 7 38 Y
2nd April Hobbs 32:18 8:04/mile F 17 31 Y
3rd Kristina Morris 32:40 8:10/mile F 20 35 N
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 40-49 1st Jason Buck 26:03 6:30/mile M 13 42 Y
2nd Scott Thomas 26:53 6:43/mile M 18 40 Y
3rd Dave Pitts 28:56 7:14/mile M 28 48 N
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 40-49 1st Elysia Krieger 29:25 7:21/mile F 6 42
2nd Cinday Lukowski 32:03 8:00/mile F 14 45
3rd Angela Sabo 32:08 8:02/mile F 15 44 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 50-59 1st Mike Ferguson 25:52 6:28/mile M 12 55 Y
2nd Jeff Bell 28:09 7:02/mile M 24 56 Y
3rd Darrell Mielke 28:44 7:11/mile M 27 53 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 50-59 1st Pamela Campbell 30:41 7:40/mile F 10 58 Y
2nd Marti Moore 32:12 8:03/mile F 16 55 Y
3rd Kimberly Glogoza 34:17 8:34/mile F 29 55 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 60-69 1st Randy Eckhoff 27:20 6:50/mile M 22 60
2nd James Price 30:28 7:37/mile M 47 62 Y
3rd Travis Lin 32:21 8:05/mile M 64 60 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 60-69 1st Jean Goldsberry 34:28 8:37/mile F 33 61 Y
2nd Linda Holekamp 37:02 9:15/mile F 52 62 Y
3rd Jeanne Morgan 40:00 10:00/mile F 72 65 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
M 4 Mile 70-99 1st Joe Wright 43:09 10:47/mile M 153 74
2nd Dave Dent 44:32 11:08/mile M 164 70 Y
3rd Marvin Noles 47:21 11:50/mile M 169 77 Y
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Gender Rank Age Series
F 4 Mile 70-99 1st Susan Turner 1:05:28 16:22/mile F 199 76