Snowball Series Creve Coeur 6K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 743# of finishers: 526last updated: 1/28/2017 10:27 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male Overall 1st Michael Aitken 19:16 5:09/mile M 34 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female Overall 1st Julia Monson 25:55 6:56/mile F 13 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 1-14 1st Nicolas Myers 23:04 6:11/mile M 14 13
2nd Luke Perry 23:48 6:23/mile M 14 19
3rd Jakob McMillin 25:57 6:57/mile M 14 35
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 1-14 1st Briana Langrehr 27:15 7:18/mile F 13 6
2nd Emma Wright 27:15 7:18/mile F 13 7
3rd Madie Hamm 27:34 7:23/mile F 13 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 15-19 1st Colton Vaughn 21:04 5:38/mile M 16 2
2nd Cody Poskin 22:07 5:55/mile M 15 7
3rd Caleb Epley 22:08 5:56/mile M 16 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 15-19 1st Stephanie Anthonies 26:35 7:07/mile F 15 3
2nd Eva Morrison 27:43 7:26/mile F 16 9
3rd Julia Cwiklowski 28:05 7:31/mile F 17 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 20-29 1st Ryan Smith 21:05 5:39/mile M 25 3
2nd Spencer Engel 22:25 6:00/mile M 29 10
3rd Andy St. Clair 22:54 6:08/mile M 28 11
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 20-29 1st Anne Gillespie 26:17 7:02/mile F 26 2
2nd Rupal Wadhawan 30:34 8:11/mile F 26 23
3rd Rachel Buerk 30:46 8:14/mile F 28 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 30-39 1st Eric Moos 21:16 5:42/mile M 39 4
2nd Brian Roberts 22:02 5:54/mile M 31 6
3rd Philip Carl 22:24 6:00/mile M 35 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 30-39 1st Julie Spurgeon 26:42 7:09/mile F 38 4
2nd Lauren Nolan 28:58 7:46/mile F 32 13
3rd Lindsay French 29:25 7:53/mile F 30 16
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 40-49 1st Brandon Vaughn 21:30 5:46/mile M 40 5
2nd Jacob Varadian 23:09 6:12/mile M 47 15
3rd Jason Buck 23:38 6:20/mile M 42 17
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 40-49 1st Elysia Krieger 26:59 7:14/mile F 42 5
2nd Lydia Thebeau 30:34 8:11/mile F 42 24
3rd Janna Perry 30:58 8:18/mile F 47 31
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 50-59 1st Patrick Boyle 23:06 6:11/mile M 54 14
2nd Darrell Mielke 25:33 6:51/mile M 53 30
3rd Jeff Bell 25:42 6:53/mile M 56 33
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 50-59 1st Marti Moore 29:05 7:48/mile F 55 15
2nd Mary Grace Huber 30:00 8:02/mile F 55 19
3rd Donna Baeten 30:41 8:13/mile F 58 25
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 60-69 1st Randy Eckhoff 25:37 6:52/mile M 60 32
2nd Travis Lin 29:00 7:46/mile M 60 76
3rd William Brummond 29:18 7:51/mile M 63 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 60-69 1st Jean Goldsberry 30:46 8:14/mile F 61 27
2nd Linda Holekamp 33:34 9:00/mile F 62 56
3rd Jeanne Morgan 34:56 9:22/mile F 66 73
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 6K 70-99 1st Dave Dent 36:44 9:50/mile M 70 174
2nd Marvin Noles 40:29 10:51/mile M 77 207
3rd William Haar 52:40 14:07/mile M 70 229
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 6K 70-99 1st Betsey Anderson 47:17 12:40/mile F 71 228