Mark Walden Sickle Cell 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 146# of finishers: 109last updated: 10/2/2018 10:57 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st BENOIT BRIARD 18:56.61 17 6:05/mile
2nd KYLE GRADY 20:06.29 136 6:28/mile
3rd FERNANDO MEDINA 20:20.74 83 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st VEDA DUNCAN 27:06.52 140 8:42/mile
2nd JENNIFER LARKIN 27:16.49 66 8:45/mile
3rd ANDREA HERENTON 28:08.43 141 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st ERWAN LECHAUVE 40:31.28 70 13:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st OBED MEDINA 22:26.30 84 7:13/mile
2nd WAYLON PICKETT 27:59.85 90 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st TATYANA HAYES 41:37.83 48 13:23/mile
2nd ABBIE GASCON 1:02:21.31 34 20:04/mile
3rd BIANCA CLARK 1:02:54.58 21 20:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st DAVID MEDINA 20:55.57 82 6:44/mile
2nd HARRISON GREEN 23:38.27 42 7:36/mile
3rd WALTER WESTBROOK 50:38.76 112 16:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MARIANA AGUIRRE 39:59.57 2 12:52/mile
2nd MOIRA TESCHER 43:49.81 128 14:06/mile
3rd OLIVIA MALONE 49:47.12 79 16:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ASHLEY REEVES 33:20.51 92 10:43/mile
2nd ANDREA JACOBO 33:58.41 54 10:56/mile
3rd BENISHA SERGI 40:30.69 134 13:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st PHILLIP DOERFLER 22:40.50 27 7:17/mile
2nd NATHAN GRAY 28:07.64 41 9:03/mile
3rd ADRIAN LESMANA 28:13.72 73 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st PERINNE BOMME 28:57.67 14 9:19/mile
2nd ANNA RITZ 34:59.27 95 11:15/mile
3rd MELISSA WALDEN 37:24.49 107 12:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MATTHEW SMELTZER 22:39.92 138 7:17/mile
2nd CLIFTON STONE 24:36.13 142 7:55/mile
3rd KENT WALDEN 26:48.78 106 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st COURTNEY HACKEY 32:09.97 45 10:21/mile
2nd DARLA PICKETT 42:49.00 89 13:46/mile
3rd JENNIFER BRITTON 45:27.51 18 14:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JEAN-YVE METAIS 34:11.02 85 11:00/mile
2nd EARLE FISHER 35:55.03 30 11:33/mile
3rd TONY SERGI 40:31.55 135 13:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JEN STARKEY 36:48.29 124 11:50/mile
2nd JENIKKA OGLESBY 36:59.79 86 11:54/mile
3rd TUJUANA WALLACE 38:51.88 110 12:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MILTON DAVIS 27:38.13 26 8:53/mile
2nd LADON TUCKER 33:45.70 104 10:51/mile
3rd JULIAN WILLIAMS 44:31.24 113 14:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KIMBERLY JEFFERSON 44:33.28 55 14:20/mile
2nd WANDA ADAMS 45:27.60 1 14:37/mile
3rd VERONICA SAULSBERRY 52:34.18 131 16:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st GREGORY WALKER 23:20.77 109 7:30/mile
2nd WENDELL PAYNE 26:18.54 88 8:28/mile
3rd JONATHAN BOYD 27:47.69 16 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st KRISTI ALLEN 30:30.63 5 9:49/mile
2nd JANICE MADDOX 31:53.73 75 10:15/mile
3rd CUSANDRA HILL 43:07.67 52 13:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JEFF KIRCHNER 22:28.69 63 7:14/mile
2nd SAMUEL PRYOR 24:43.60 91 7:57/mile
3rd CLYDE NELSON 26:10.17 137 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st REGINA GEORGE 34:59.09 36 11:15/mile
2nd MARION MADDOX 43:13.56 77 13:54/mile
3rd VELDA GATES 44:34.16 35 14:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st STANLEY REIVES 25:13.24 132 8:07/mile
2nd JOSEPH LEE 36:07.37 71 11:37/mile
3rd KENNETH CARPENTER 41:31.79 20 13:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st TRACY KIRCHNER 30:18.19 64 9:45/mile
2nd DELPHIA HARRIS 43:23.72 47 13:58/mile
3rd MILLIE HIGGENBOTTOM 52:17.67 51 16:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st MIKE PARKER 27:25.19 143 8:49/mile
2nd SHELDON GRAVES 28:16.16 39 9:05/mile
3rd CLARENCE SHUMPERT 49:10.34 98 15:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st LAVELLE FITCH 49:09.18 32 15:49/mile
2nd PAT GRAVES 50:37.15 38 16:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st MIKE RYAN 32:30.77 130 10:27/mile
2nd WINFRED WANG 43:14.92 111 13:55/mile