Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
859 KARISSA OWENS Half-Marathon 250 107 F 21 20-29 28 FARMINGTON NM 2:20:17.2 10:42/mile
1274 MATT OWENS 10K M 40 40-59 FARMINGTON NM
860 SAMANTHA PAHE Half-Marathon 225 88 F 24 20-29 24 CHINLE AZ 2:16:58.7 10:27/mile
141 AMY PAIGE Marathon 74 23 F 45 40-49 8 POMFRET CENTER CT 4:22:02.4 10:00/mile
861 PETRINA PARRISH Half-Marathon 102 23 F 39 30-39 7 TUCSON AZ 1:58:12.8 9:01/mile
142 TERESA PASILLAS Marathon 156 64 F 55 50-59 11 GLENDALE AZ 5:41:27.2 13:01/mile
1275 RAELYNN PASQUAL 10K 135 97 F 30 19-39 64 TUCSON AZ 1:59:57.6 19:20/mile
862 CHRISTOPHER PASQUAL Half-Marathon 517 214 M 41 40-49 44 TUCSON AZ 3:18:45.0 15:10/mile
863 JHERI-MARISA PATTERSON Half-Marathon 253 109 F 31 30-39 46 GALLUP NM 2:20:59.1 10:45/mile
864 ISAIAH PAYTIAMO Half-Marathon 46 38 M 18 1-19 9 1:45:01.1 8:01/mile
143 TREY PEPPER Marathon 78 55 M 43 40-49 16 MEMPHIS TN 4:24:39.0 10:06/mile
203 LEELA PEREZ Marathon 83 27 F 28 20-29 5 SANTA FE NM 4:29:12.1 10:16/mile
865 KRISTY PESHLAKAI Half-Marathon 125 33 F 23 20-29 10 SHIPROCK NM 2:02:10.5 9:19/mile
866 NAOMI PESHLAKAI Half-Marathon 240 99 F 29 20-29 26 FLAGSTAFF AZ 2:18:58.6 10:36/mile
144 TAMARA PETE Marathon 164 70 F 34 30-39 25 PHOENIX AZ 5:52:09.1 13:26/mile
1276 DEIDRE PETE 10K F 27 19-39 GALLUP NM
1277 DARYL PETERSEN 10K M 42 40-59 NAVAJO NM
868 DENISE PHILLIPS Half-Marathon 59 11 F 51 50-59 1 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:49:03.6 8:19/mile
145 CHRISTANYA PHILLIPS Marathon 115 43 F 34 30-39 14 TEECNOSPOS AZ 4:49:00.6 11:01/mile
396 TEAM PHS ATHLETICS Marathon Relay 128 62 176 TO 225 38 F 47 5:57:52.2 13:39/mile
1111 HARVEY PINO Half-Marathon 48 40 M 50 50-59 6 RAMAH NM 1:45:18.9 8:02/mile
1278 ANDREW PINTO 10K 114 36 M 40 40-59 13 YAHTAHEY NM 1:39:03.9 15:58/mile
870 JO PLATERO Half-Marathon 293 137 F 49 40-49 22 KIRTLAND NM 2:27:04.6 11:13/mile
871 SHADOAN PLATERO Half-Marathon 324 169 M 40 40-49 34 GALLUP NM 2:32:25.3 11:38/mile
146 WILLIAM PLAZA Marathon 98 64 M 47 40-49 19 ALBUQUERQUE NM 4:38:52.9 10:38/mile
1279 ADRIANNE PLENTY HOLES 10K 65 41 F 29 19-39 33 TOWAOC CO 1:15:51.5 12:14/mile
872 BARBARA PLUMB Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 FARMINGTON NM
873 MARILYN POVICH Half-Marathon 505 295 F 49 40-49 72 RED VALLEY AZ 3:13:19.8 14:45/mile
147 MARK POVICH Marathon 44 33 M 49 40-49 10 RED VALLEY AZ 4:03:10.4 9:16/mile
148 MARY POWERS Marathon 103 38 F 53 50-59 6 TOLLAND CT 4:43:06.1 10:48/mile
1353 DAKOTA PRATT 10K F 38 19-39 SHIPROCK NM
149 JOY PRIOR Marathon 91 32 F 24 20-29 7 SPANISHFORK UT 4:34:09.4 10:27/mile
1323 MICHELLE PUENTE 10K 78 51 F 39 19-39 41 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:21:57.5 13:13/mile
150 VALENCIA QUINTANA Marathon 107 39 F 37 30-39 13 DULCE NM 4:45:24.0 10:53/mile
418 TEAM RAELYN Marathon Relay 20 17 126 TO 175 6 M 26 3:51:42.9 8:50/mile
1092 SHANE RAKESTRAW Half-Marathon 26 23 M 28 20-29 9 FARMINGTON NM 1:36:47.2 7:23/mile
874 TYSON RAMONE Half-Marathon 16 14 M 24 20-29 6 CROWNPOINT NM 1:29:30.5 6:49/mile
875 MICHAEL RANSOM Half-Marathon 215 135 M 24 20-29 26 KAYENTA AZ 2:15:40.9 10:21/mile
151 LEANNE RAY Marathon F 43 40-49 MICHIGAN CITY IN
1536 TEAM RBS RUNNING ANGELS Marathon Relay 97 38 ALL WOMEN 13 F 34 4:59:09.4 11:25/mile
152 ERIN REARDON Half-Marathon 115 27 F 37 30-39 9 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:41.4 9:08/mile
876 BEA REDFEATHER Half-Marathon 457 253 F 42 40-49 59 TEECNOSPOS NM 3:01:10.7 13:49/mile
1280 TEENA REDHORSE 10K F 30 19-39 SAN ANSELMO CA
877 MONICA REDHOUSE Half-Marathon 159 50 F 27 20-29 16 SHIPROCK NM 2:08:40.0 9:49/mile
879 TONI REED Half-Marathon 483 276 F 28 20-29 56 SHIPROCK NM 3:09:18.7 14:27/mile
878 BRANDON REED Half-Marathon 570 223 M 28 20-29 44 SHIPROCK NM 4:29:33.0 20:34/mile
153 WILLIAM REEVES Marathon 17 12 M 51 50-59 2 MECHANICSBURG PA 3:38:35.0 8:20/mile
880 DAISY REEVES Half-Marathon F 50 50-59 MECHANICSBURG PA
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1281 ALVINA REID 10K 64 40 F 45 40-59 5 GANADO AZ 1:15:07.5 12:07/mile
397 TEAM RETURNING TO ROCK SHIPROCK Marathon Relay 83 30 176 TO 225 24 F 40 4:44:49.8 10:52/mile
881 TERESA REVANNA Half-Marathon 562 341 F 68 60-69 16 FALLS CHURCH VA 3:55:33.5 17:58/mile
154 KRUPAKAR REVANNA Marathon 123 77 M 71 70-98 1 FALLS CHURCH VA 4:58:16.4 11:23/mile
406 TEAM REZ JUDICATA Marathon Relay 22 19 176 TO 225 5 M 42 3:57:31.9 9:03/mile
882 MORGAN RIEDL Half-Marathon 95 21 F 27 20-29 8 CROWNPOINT NM 1:57:12.2 8:56/mile
222 GARY RIGGS Marathon 46 35 M 52 50-59 7 CAMERON AZ 4:06:41.3 9:24/mile
883 ROCHELLE RIVERA Half-Marathon 343 172 F 29 20-29 41 WINDOW ROCK AZ 2:37:12.2 12:00/mile
1326 SHALAUNDA ROAN 10K 57 34 F 33 19-39 29 SANDERS AZ 1:12:53.0 11:45/mile
884 OLIN ROAN Half-Marathon 108 83 M 19 1-19 11 SANDERS AZ 1:58:47.6 9:04/mile
885 TIM ROAN Half-Marathon 164 111 M 44 40-49 25 THORNTON CO 2:09:08.0 9:51/mile
886 VELMA ROAN Half-Marathon 286 133 F 55 50-59 13 SANDERS AZ 2:26:27.0 11:10/mile
1282 JAMES ROANHORSE 10K 18 10 M 65 60-98 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 59:41.1 9:37/mile
887 JOHN ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 73 59 M 46 40-49 10 PHOENIX AZ 1:52:31.4 8:35/mile
1068 SHANNON ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 117 28 F 31 30-39 10 MANUELITO NM 2:00:02.5 9:09/mile
1094 RYAN ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 565 222 M 26 20-29 43 GANADO AZ 4:08:21.6 18:57/mile
888 MARY ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 566 344 F 44 40-49 82 GANADO AZ 4:08:21.8 18:57/mile
889 MICHELLE ROANHORSE Half-Marathon F 41 40-49 GANADO AZ
890 AL ROCKWELL Half-Marathon 111 86 M 62 60-69 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:18.9 9:06/mile
891 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ Half-Marathon M 33 30-39 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
892 DONNA ROMANS Half-Marathon 289 135 F 67 60-69 1 KANSAS CITY MO 2:26:41.4 11:11/mile
1283 THORTON ROSENBURG 10K 85 29 M 24 19-39 15 SHIPROCK NM 1:23:58.9 13:32/mile
1284 TREVA A ROSENBURG 10K 89 60 F 59 40-59 10 SHIPROCK NM 1:26:25.3 13:56/mile
1062 CASEY S ROSENBURG Half-Marathon 128 93 M 34 30-39 22 SHIPROCK NM 2:02:50.3 9:22/mile
893 DAMON ROSENBURG Half-Marathon 372 180 M 62 60-69 11 SHIPROCK NM 2:42:40.5 12:25/mile
155 AMANDA ROSENBURG Marathon 26 7 F 39 30-39 2 PHOENIX AZ 3:50:51.0 8:48/mile
1531 TEAM RT 12 LADY PACERS Marathon Relay 94 35 ALL WOMEN 10 F 23 4:56:58.8 11:20/mile
421 TEAM RUDOLFO ROCKETS Marathon Relay 125 & under M 47 FARMINGTON NM
321 TEAM RUN DDZ Marathon Relay 61 44 125 & under 8 M 18 4:27:04.9 10:11/mile
339 TEAM RUN NATIVE RUN Marathon Relay 92 59 126 TO 175 38 M 29 4:55:12.5 11:16/mile
894 CANDI RUNNING BEAR Half-Marathon 507 297 F 35 30-39 116 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:13:37.8 14:46/mile
341 TEAM RUNTASTICS 5S Marathon Relay 21 18 126 TO 175 7 M 16 3:54:43.2 8:57/mile
896 JANICE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 495 287 F 50 50-59 31 SHIPROCK NM 3:11:52.5 14:38/mile
895 BERNADINE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 513 300 F 49 40-49 73 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:16:58.9 15:02/mile
29 CLINT RUSSELL Marathon 105 67 M 27 20-29 12 KIRTLAND NM 4:44:22.2 10:51/mile
1526 TEAM RX LADIES Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 52
375 TEAM RX REACTION Marathon Relay 108 62 176 TO 225 32 M 42 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 5:11:43.8 11:53/mile
1285 DEANN SABAL 10K 63 39 F 49 40-59 4 GALLUP NM 1:14:32.8 12:01/mile
897 AMANDA SAGANITSO Half-Marathon 481 274 F 35 30-39 107 TUBA CITY AZ 3:08:44.8 14:24/mile
1525 CHERYL SAGANITSO Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 39
156 KATIE SAIS Marathon 124 47 F 42 40-49 16 BELEN NM 4:58:37.0 11:23/mile
898 NOLAN SALABYE Half-Marathon 353 174 M 26 20-29 35 TUBA CITY AZ 2:38:50.4 12:07/mile
1286 DANIELA SALITE 10K F 30 19-39 MAPUTO MAPUTO
1287 CATARINA SALITE-MABEIA 10K F 37 19-39 FARMINGTON NM
899 BERNADINE SALTWATER Half-Marathon 118 29 F 48 40-49 6 SHIPROCK NM 2:00:02.9 9:09/mile
157 JESSICA SAM Marathon 197 89 F 26 20-29 16 FARMINGTON NM 6:48:47.4 15:36/mile
900 PATRICK SAMORA Half-Marathon M 44 40-49 SANTA FE NM
901 THACKER SAMUEL Half-Marathon 258 147 M 41 40-49 30 GANADO AZ 2:21:29.9 10:48/mile
158 CHAZ SAMUEL Marathon 50 37 M 24 20-29 8 CHINLE AZ 4:10:30.0 9:33/mile
326 TEAM SAN JUAN TURTLES Marathon Relay 78 52 125 & under 9 M 24 4:43:06.8 10:48/mile
903 EDWINNA SANDOVAL Half-Marathon 243 101 F 34 30-39 43 CHINLE AZ 2:19:13.5 10:37/mile