Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1248 CORNELIA KEDELTY 10K 112 78 F 40 40-59 18 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:35:22.8 15:23/mile
774 EARLINDA KEESWOOD Half-Marathon 170 56 F 49 40-49 11 SHIPROCK NM 2:09:40.8 9:53/mile
775 KATHLEEN KETCHUM Half-Marathon 328 157 F 37 30-39 65 TOWAOC CO 2:32:46.4 11:39/mile
776 MELISSA KETTLER Half-Marathon 391 207 F 46 40-49 43 TULSA OK 2:46:15.1 12:41/mile
115 BRIAN KETTLER Marathon 121 75 M 44 40-49 23 TULSA OK 4:55:05.0 11:15/mile
361 TEAM KICKING ASPHALT Marathon Relay 36 10 126 TO 175 13 F 31 4:10:12.6 9:33/mile
330 TEAM KICKING WING Marathon Relay 25 21 126 TO 175 9 M 24 3:58:00.5 9:05/mile
116 LONNIE KIEYOOMIA Marathon M 31 30-39 DENVER CO
1325 PAUL KIM 10K 8 6 M 37 19-39 4 WASHINGTON DC 54:02.0 8:42/mile
1249 ERICKA KIMBRELL 10K 60 36 F 32 19-39 30 FARMINGTON NM 1:13:43.4 11:53/mile
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
1371 SHEILA KING 10K 46 26 F 28 19-39 23 1:08:14.6 11:00/mile
1251 MICHAEL KING 10K 56 23 M 32 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:12:22.1 11:40/mile
1355 STACEY KING 10K 83 56 F 41 40-59 9 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:45.4 13:30/mile
320 TEAM KIRTLAND ROADRUNNERS Marathon Relay 34 8 125 & under 7 F 18 FRUITLAND NM 4:08:26.3 9:28/mile
1252 AUDRA KLINE 10K 82 55 F 35 19-39 43 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:20.9 13:26/mile
117 CATHIE KOSS Marathon 68 21 F 49 40-49 7 LAS CRUCES NM 4:19:14.1 9:53/mile
1253 MELANIE KRANZ 10K 22 11 F 30 19-39 11 BLUFF UT 1:00:52.8 9:49/mile
118 DUANE KROEGER Marathon M 50 50-59 WATERTOWN MN
119 TRISTAN LAFRANCE Marathon 30 22 M 16 1-19 2 GALLUP NM 3:54:13.5 8:56/mile
1105 BREANNA LAMEMAN Half-Marathon 390 206 F 19 1-19 9 SHIPROCK NM 2:45:55.7 12:39/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
1254 JEFF LANDY 10K 35 19 M 28 19-39 10 HARRISONBURG VA 1:04:35.2 10:25/mile
777 DANIEL LANGSAM Half-Marathon 206 131 M 38 30-39 39 SHIPROCK NM 2:13:48.3 10:12/mile
1328 MICHELLE LANTZ 10K 93 63 F 47 40-59 11 KAYENTA AZ 1:27:28.9 14:06/mile
1044 ANGELICA LAPAHIE Half-Marathon 352 179 F 28 20-29 44 SHIPROCK NM 2:38:21.6 12:05/mile
778 LORENZO LAPAHIE Half-Marathon M 35 30-39 KIRTLAND NM
1375 KORI LARGO 10K 67 43 F 37 19-39 34 1:16:52.6 12:23/mile
1083 CORWIN LARGO Half-Marathon 63 51 M 25 20-29 15 CROWNPOINT NM 1:49:45.7 8:22/mile
1255 CYNDI LARSEN 10K 33 16 F 35 19-39 16 SANFORD CO 1:04:13.1 10:21/mile
121 RON LARSEN Marathon 23 17 M 61 60-69 1 APPLE VALLEY MN 3:48:26.3 8:43/mile
779 TYRONE LARSON Half-Marathon 44 36 M 16 1-19 7 LEUPP AZ 1:43:40.2 7:54/mile
780 HELEN LAUGHING Half-Marathon 553 333 F 43 40-49 79 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:46:46.2 17:18/mile
781 MARJORIE LAUGHTER Half-Marathon 231 91 F 53 50-59 7 SHONTO AZ 2:17:47.0 10:31/mile
1346 CHRISTINA LEAH 10K 21 10 F 23 19-39 10 THOREAU NM 1:00:26.9 9:44/mile
1257 LEONARD J LEE 10K 24 13 M 50 40-59 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:14.4 10:02/mile
1256 LAMBERT LEE 10K 90 30 M 45 40-59 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:26:44.6 13:59/mile
787 NAYAH LEE Half-Marathon 52 44 M 33 30-39 11 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:46:38.6 8:08/mile
1055 LARRY LEE Half-Marathon 68 55 M 58 50-59 8 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:51:07.9 8:29/mile
786 ERIC LEE Half-Marathon 71 57 M 59 50-59 9 SHIPROCK NM 1:51:52.1 8:32/mile
790 WILBERT LEE Half-Marathon 82 66 M 47 40-49 14 SCOTTSDALE AZ 1:53:54.2 8:41/mile
788 ROBERTO LEE Half-Marathon 156 47 F 25 20-29 14 FARMINGTON NM 2:08:18.0 9:47/mile
1080 LISA LEE Half-Marathon 158 49 F 31 30-39 18 KIRTLAND NM 2:08:33.3 9:48/mile
1093 MELFORD LEE Half-Marathon 255 145 M 18 1-19 16 SHIPROCK NM 2:21:11.8 10:46/mile
784 DEANA LEE Half-Marathon 309 145 F 40 40-49 28 FARMINGTON NM 2:30:36.5 11:29/mile
785 DELPHINE LEE Half-Marathon 393 209 F 34 30-39 86 GANADO AZ 2:46:40.6 12:43/mile
789 SAMANTHA LEE Half-Marathon 425 232 F 45 40-49 49 WINDOW ROCK AZ 2:52:38.0 13:10/mile
783 CRYSTAL LEE Half-Marathon 482 275 F 33 30-39 108 CROWNPOINT NM 3:09:10.3 14:26/mile
122 ESPLAIN LEE Marathon 171 74 F 39 30-39 26 FLAGSTAFF AZ 6:00:57.6 13:46/mile
782 BRYAN LEE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 CROWNPOINT NM
1348 ELAINE LEE 10K F 63 60-98 SHIPROCK NM
1537 DORELLA LEE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 34
1543 DANIELLE LEE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 26 LA PLATA NM
1552 LEILANI LEE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 44 FARMINGTON NM
123 MATT LENGEL Marathon M 40 40-49 TUCSON AZ
791 MOANA LEONARD Half-Marathon 321 154 F 31 30-39 63 KIRTLAND NM 2:31:43.3 11:34/mile
231 MONA LEONARD Marathon F 32 30-39 LUKACHUKAI AZ
340 TEAM LETS DO THISW Marathon Relay 73 25 126 TO 175 31 F 18 4:38:17.2 10:37/mile
124 LORENZO LEVI Marathon 11 9 M 42 40-49 2 FARMINGTON NM 3:35:52.9 8:14/mile
1258 HOPE LEWIS 10K 101 69 F 37 19-39 50 SHIPROCK NM 1:29:47.3 14:28/mile
792 BERNIE LEWIS Half-Marathon 325 170 M 57 50-59 28 SHIPROCK NM 2:32:39.9 11:39/mile
795 JERI LEWIS Half-Marathon 415 225 F 30 30-39 92 FRUITLAND NM 2:50:33.7 13:01/mile
794 JASON LEWIS Half-Marathon 416 191 M 31 30-39 55 FRUITLAND NM 2:51:05.5 13:03/mile
793 DAWN LEWIS Half-Marathon 477 271 F 39 30-39 106 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:07:48.8 14:20/mile
796 SHIRLEY LEWIS Half-Marathon 567 345 F 69 60-69 17 CHINLE AZ 4:15:39.1 19:30/mile
797 GUANG LIU Half-Marathon 130 95 M 27 20-29 23 GANADO AZ 2:03:10.4 9:24/mile
211 GLENN LIU Marathon 161 93 M 53 50-59 24 ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 5:46:41.2 13:13/mile
799 VERRICA LIVINGSTON Half-Marathon 205 75 F 27 20-29 21 GALLUP NM 2:13:47.2 10:12/mile
798 DELITHA LIVINGSTON Half-Marathon 254 110 F 29 20-29 29 WHITERIVER AZ 2:21:08.3 10:46/mile
1259 BRIANNE LIVINGSTON 10K F 28 19-39 BRIMHALL NM
386 TEAM LIZARD CHASERS Marathon Relay 51 39 176 TO 225 15 M 27 4:20:27.9 9:56/mile
1260 JENNIFER LIZER 10K 138 100 F 49 40-59 25 NAVAJO NM 2:05:33.1 20:15/mile
800 TERRENCE LOLY Half-Marathon M 25 20-29 WHITERIVER AZ
1542 JAIME LONG Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 37
1261 TERESE LOPEZ 10K 50 29 F 28 19-39 26 CORTEZ CO 1:09:44.2 11:14/mile
801 TIMATHIA LOUIS Half-Marathon 429 236 F 31 30-39 98 CASA BLANCA NM 2:53:59.9 13:16/mile
125 LORI LOUNSBURY Marathon 58 16 F 36 30-39 6 PORTLAND OR 4:13:17.8 9:40/mile
240 Rynn Love Half-Marathon 348 173 M 63 60-69 9 2:37:39.3 12:02/mile
802 RODNEY LOWE Half-Marathon 21 18 M 33 30-39 7 FARMINGTON NM 1:33:11.0 7:06/mile
803 BARBARA LUCERO Half-Marathon 369 191 F 43 40-49 38 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:41:33.8 12:19/mile
804 DEBORAH LUCERO Half-Marathon 492 284 F 64 60-69 8 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:11:25.6 14:36/mile
126 PATRICK LUCERO Marathon M 25 20-29 GALLUP NM
1331 MARANDA LUDLAM 10K 98 67 F 34 19-39 49 GANADO AZ 1:29:05.5 14:22/mile
127 BECKY LUDWICZAK Marathon 193 85 F 37 30-39 31 TUCSON AZ 6:37:11.7 15:09/mile
1262 DYLON LUNA 10K 115 37 M 13 1-18 5 SELLS AZ 1:39:25.4 16:02/mile
128 MARVIN LUNA Marathon 57 42 M 43 40-49 13 MESA AZ 4:13:14.8 9:39/mile
805 NATALIE LUNA Half-Marathon F 28 20-29 MESA AZ
129 BAREFOOT DAN LUTES DNF M 51 WESTFIELD IN
1263 EVANGELINE LYNCH 10K 97 66 F 47 40-59 13 SHIPROCK NM 1:29:03.6 14:21/mile
1264 SHAYNE LYNCH 10K 134 96 F 24 19-39 63 PRESCOTT AZ 1:59:55.3 19:20/mile
1265 VICTOR MABEIA 10K M 39 19-39 FARMINGTON NM
1266 MOLLY MACMORRIS-ADIX 10K 17 8 F 27 19-39 8 PORTLAND OR 59:26.2 9:35/mile
1547 EVELINA MAHO Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 39
806 MICHAEL MALONE Half-Marathon 34 31 M 45 40-49 6 FARMINGTON NM 1:41:15.8 7:43/mile
807 DONNA MALONEY Half-Marathon 354 180 F 29 20-29 45 CAMERON AZ 2:38:50.4 12:07/mile
1267 MARLON MANUEL 10K 32 17 M 35 19-39 9 SAN JUAN NM 1:04:11.3 10:21/mile
808 DANIEL S. MANUELITO Half-Marathon 18 16 M 19 1-19 2 NEWCOMB NM 1:31:16.1 6:58/mile
1268 DENISE MANUS 10K 137 99 F 42 40-59 24 WATERFLOW NM 2:04:55.3 20:08/mile
809 CATHERINE Y. MANUS Half-Marathon F 59 50-59 SHIPROCK NM
810 SHERYL MANYGOATS Half-Marathon 345 174 F 35 30-39 75 FARMINGTON NM 2:37:19.6 12:00/mile