Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
69 MELINDA FRANK Marathon 149 60 F 36 30-39 20 ALBUQUERQUE NM 5:29:58.2 12:35/mile
687 VIRGIL FRAZIER Half-Marathon 67 54 M 46 40-49 9 SHIPROCK NM 1:50:32.8 8:26/mile
869 KEVIN FRAZIER Half-Marathon 98 77 M 22 20-29 21 CROWNPOINT NM 1:57:43.7 8:59/mile
70 PHIL FREDERIKSEN Marathon 41 30 M 29 20-29 7 GALLUP NM 4:02:09.2 9:14/mile
1233 ROYCE FREEMAN 10K 20 11 M 27 19-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:00:24.9 9:44/mile
688 ROYCE FREEMAN Half-Marathon 271 152 M 27 20-29 28 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:23:47.5 10:58/mile
689 MICHELLE FREW Half-Marathon 62 12 F 43 40-49 2 SURPRISE AZ 1:49:37.6 8:22/mile
690 DOUGLAS FREYMANN Half-Marathon 443 199 M 58 50-59 31 CHICAGO IL 2:58:07.2 13:35/mile
1234 ALAN FULLER 10K 29 15 M 41 40-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:02:41.4 10:06/mile
691 RACHEAL FULLER Half-Marathon 442 244 F 37 30-39 100 GALLUP NM 2:57:47.7 13:34/mile
349 TEAM FURIOUS 5 Marathon Relay 107 46 126 TO 175 42 F 48 5:11:20.9 11:53/mile
1235 MARISA GALLEGOS 10K F 47 40-59 LOS ALAMOS NM
387 TEAM GALLUP GAZELLAS Marathon Relay 23 4 176 TO 225 6 F 29 3:57:52.5 9:04/mile
1510 MEGAN GARDNER Marathon Relay 80 27 ALL WOMEN 7 F 36 4:44:08.6 10:50/mile
71 SUSAN GARDNER Marathon F 51 50-59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
72 ROCHELLE GARNANEZ Marathon 32 10 F 36 30-39 3 DENVER CO 3:54:39.3 8:57/mile
73 GALEN GARRISON Marathon 119 73 M 50 50-59 20 DRAPER UT 4:51:44.3 11:08/mile
1236 JOYCELYN GATEWOOD 10K 40 20 F 30 19-39 19 CIBECUE AZ 1:07:04.5 10:49/mile
692 PHIL GAVENDA Half-Marathon 299 160 M 56 50-59 27 AUSTIN TX 2:28:11.0 11:18/mile
693 JONI GHACHU Half-Marathon F 27 20-29 ZUNI NM
694 EDWINA GHAHATE Half-Marathon 174 58 F 43 40-49 12 ZUNI NM 2:10:25.8 9:57/mile
327 TEAM GILA Marathon Relay 28 5 125 & under 5 F 13 4:01:46.8 9:13/mile
358 TEAM GIRL CRUSH Marathon Relay 104 43 126 TO 175 41 F 37 5:08:40.8 11:46/mile
695 KIMBERLY GOLDTOOTH Half-Marathon 533 317 F 40 40-49 77 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:29:06.6 15:57/mile
1374 MANDI GOMEZ 10K 36 17 F 31 19-39 17 1:05:54.3 10:37/mile
696 MARIA ESTELA GONZALEZ Half-Marathon 466 260 F 40 40-49 65 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:03:56.8 14:02/mile
1237 TERRY GOODIN 10K 66 42 F 68 60-98 1 GALLUP NM 1:16:04.9 12:16/mile
697 LYNEIL GOODLUCL Half-Marathon 313 166 M 32 30-39 50 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:30:54.9 11:31/mile
74 JENNIFER GORMAN Marathon 67 20 F 29 20-29 4 CHINLE AZ 4:18:23.7 9:51/mile
75 SHARLINDA GOULD Marathon 159 67 F 22 20-29 12 SHIPROCK NM 5:44:24.3 13:08/mile
1522 ELOUISE GRAHAM Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 56
698 JAMIE ROSE GRASS Half-Marathon 525 310 F 28 20-29 62 SHONTO AZ 3:20:49.8 15:19/mile
76 REBECCA GREENWALD Marathon 22 6 F 27 20-29 1 PHOENIX NM 3:48:12.7 8:42/mile
218 DANIEL GREGORICH Marathon 48 36 M 53 50-59 8 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 4:08:53.1 9:29/mile
77 CATHI GRIDLEY Marathon 56 15 F 41 40-49 6 SYRACUSE UT 4:12:13.2 9:37/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
1539 DELORES GRUBER Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 38
78 REBECCA GUENTHER Marathon 10 2 F 35 30-39 1 SAN JOSE CA 3:30:55.2 8:03/mile
79 DENNIS HAFFORD Marathon 154 91 M 44 40-49 29 ALBUQUER NM 5:38:58.5 12:56/mile
1334 MACKENZIE HAHN 10K 87 58 F 24 19-39 45 FARMINGTON NM 1:24:44.7 13:40/mile
80 TERRI HALL Marathon 87 30 F 53 50-59 4 KAYENTA AZ 4:33:20.7 10:25/mile
1349 DAWN HAMILTON 10K F 25 19-39 DURANGO CO
1103 ANNA HANLEY Half-Marathon 303 141 F 45 40-49 25 CHINLE AZ 2:29:14.5 11:23/mile
81 JONELL HANLEY Marathon 113 42 F 40 40-49 14 ROUGH ROCK AZ 4:47:52.6 10:59/mile
1238 BRIGIDA HANSON 10K 15 7 F 29 19-39 7 CORTEZ CO 59:15.2 9:33/mile
391 TEAM HAPPY FEET Marathon Relay 26 22 176 TO 225 7 M 38 3:58:47.8 9:06/mile
373 TEAM HARDROCK Marathon Relay 126 66 176 TO 225 37 M 30 KYKOTSMOVI AZ 5:44:25.2 13:08/mile
701 VALONIA HARDY Half-Marathon F 43 40-49 FORT DEFIANCE AZ
369 TEAM HARE Marathon Relay 62 18 126 TO 175 27 F 24 4:28:13.9 10:14/mile
82 TIM HARRINGTON Marathon M 46 40-49 GOLDEN CO
1350 GERALDINE HARRIS 10K 126 88 F 49 40-59 22 KIRTLAND NM 1:50:24.0 17:48/mile
703 PETER HARRIS Half-Marathon 291 155 M 47 40-49 31 PHOENIX AZ 2:26:56.7 11:13/mile
702 MARNA HARRIS Half-Marathon 558 338 F 42 40-49 80 PHOENIX AZ 3:48:56.8 17:28/mile
704 TRUDY HARRISON Half-Marathon 127 35 F 44 40-49 7 DULCE NM 2:02:39.7 9:21/mile
705 ADRIAN HARRY Half-Marathon 407 218 F 32 30-39 90 FRUITLAND NM 2:48:34.6 12:52/mile
84 XEPHONIAH HARRY Marathon 20 15 M 19 1-19 1 KIRTLAND NM 3:47:13.4 8:40/mile
83 RENALDO HARRY Marathon 132 82 M 33 30-39 13 FRUITLAND NM 5:09:12.6 11:48/mile
85 RACHEL HART Marathon 84 28 F 31 30-39 8 FLAGSTAFF AZ 4:30:36.6 10:19/mile
707 HANNAH HARVEY Half-Marathon 219 84 F 15 1-19 5 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:16:05.7 10:23/mile
708 MARIBELLE HARVEY Half-Marathon 245 103 F 35 30-39 44 TEECNOSPOS AZ 2:19:28.8 10:38/mile
706 ANDRE HARVEY Half-Marathon M 34 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
710 TIMORIE HARVEY Half-Marathon F 26 20-29 MONTEZUMA UT
711 CURTIS HARVEY JR Half-Marathon 523 215 M 42 40-49 45 SAN TAN VALLEY AZ 3:20:43.5 15:19/mile
712 ELRITA HARVEY-BETONIE Half-Marathon 531 315 F 37 30-39 121 LUKACHUKAI AZ 3:26:31.3 15:45/mile
1354 LENA HARWOOD 10K 127 89 F 58 40-59 23 FRUITLAND NM 1:50:39.4 17:50/mile
713 CORDELL HASTINGS Half-Marathon 85 67 M 16 1-19 10 WATERFLOW NM 1:55:34.7 8:49/mile
714 VALENE HATATHLIE Half-Marathon 504 294 F 29 20-29 59 PAGE AZ 3:13:15.0 14:45/mile
715 HENRIETTA HAVEN Half-Marathon 222 87 F 52 50-59 6 RED VALLEY AZ 2:16:20.4 10:24/mile
86 RON HAVEN Marathon 27 20 M 57 50-59 4 ST MICHAEL AZ 3:51:21.5 8:49/mile
716 KATIE HAWKINS Half-Marathon 221 86 F 37 30-39 37 FARMINGTON NM 2:16:16.2 10:24/mile
717 THOMAS HAWKINS Half-Marathon M 37 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
87 KIYOSHI HAYAKAWA Marathon 18 13 M 51 50-59 3 NORMAN OK 3:38:45.9 8:20/mile
1239 SARAH HAYES 10K F 62 60-98 SANTA FE NM
718 TIRZAH HAYNES Half-Marathon 327 156 F 23 20-29 39 GANADO AZ 2:32:46.4 11:39/mile
1240 FRAN HAZLEWOOD 10K F 58 40-59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
719 JONATHAN HENDERSON Half-Marathon 45 37 M 15 1-19 8 TEMPE AZ 1:43:44.6 7:55/mile
720 SHANON HENDERSON Half-Marathon 178 60 F 40 40-49 14 SHIPROCK NM 2:10:42.4 9:58/mile
221 ARLETTA HENDERSON Marathon 150 61 F 40 40-49 19 SHIPROCK NM 5:31:15.7 12:38/mile
1241 RITA HENINS 10K F 50 40-59 LOS ALAMOS NM
721 DENNY HENIO Half-Marathon 33 30 M 56 50-59 2 PINE HILL NM 1:40:46.8 7:41/mile
722 TYRELL HENIO Half-Marathon 58 48 M 20 20-29 14 PINE HILL NM 1:48:45.5 8:18/mile
723 GUILLERMO HERNANDEZ Half-Marathon 29 26 M 45 40-49 5 FARMINGTON NM 1:38:04.9 7:29/mile
88 JAIME HERRERA Marathon 54 40 M 48 40-49 12 EL PASO TX 4:12:10.7 9:37/mile
216 GENEVA HICKERSON Marathon 174 77 F 52 50-59 13 KIRTLAND NM 6:08:24.4 14:03/mile
1051 JENNIFER HICKMAN Half-Marathon 308 144 F 43 40-49 27 ALAMOGORDO NM 2:30:24.7 11:28/mile
725 LAWRENCE HICKSON Half-Marathon 404 188 M 33 30-39 53 GALLUP NM 2:48:10.2 12:50/mile
724 CRYSTAL HICKSON Half-Marathon 412 222 F 32 30-39 91 GALLUP NM 2:49:56.3 12:58/mile
385 TEAM HIGH MILE RUNNERS Marathon Relay 4 3 176 TO 225 1 M 40 3:14:43.0 7:25/mile
726 RHONDA HOBBS Half-Marathon 478 272 F 60 60-69 7 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:08:05.5 14:21/mile
415 TEAM HOGBACK HARRIERS Marathon Relay 29 6 226 & up 4 F 38 4:02:01.7 9:14/mile
727 DERRICK HOGUE Half-Marathon 69 56 M 32 30-39 13 KIRTLAND NM 1:51:18.5 8:29/mile
1242 FANNIE HOGUE 10K 136 98 F 62 60-98 7 KIRTLAND NM 2:03:41.2 19:56/mile
728 URSULA HOGUE Half-Marathon 333 162 F 35 30-39 67 FARMINGTON NM 2:34:06.8 11:45/mile
424 TEAM HOHONGVIT Marathon Relay 6 2 ALL WOMEN 1 F 27 3:27:43.4 7:55/mile
729 TSOOKIE HOLIDAY Half-Marathon 202 74 F 19 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:13:27.1 10:11/mile
241 Pearlisa Holiday Half-Marathon 454 251 F 41 40-49 57 3:00:23.0 13:46/mile
730 PAULINE HOLONA Half-Marathon 549 330 F 54 50-59 41 TOHATCHI NM 3:43:24.0 17:03/mile
89 ROBBY HOLYAN Marathon 25 19 M 36 30-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 3:50:00.3 8:46/mile
1506 TEAM HOPKINS Marathon Relay 81 28 ALL WOMEN 8 F 39 4:44:09.2 10:50/mile
90 DARYL HORTON Marathon 15 11 M 29 20-29 3 SCOTTSDALE AZ 3:36:55.0 8:16/mile