Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1049 CRISTIAN BROWN Half-Marathon 136 99 M 15 1-19 12 KIRTLAND NM 2:04:55.5 9:32/mile
591 NADINE BROWN Half-Marathon 498 290 F 52 50-59 32 KIRTLAND NM 3:12:22.6 14:41/mile
592 ROBIN BROWN Half-Marathon 537 321 F 61 60-69 11 PEORIA AZ 3:30:16.5 16:03/mile
39 BRENDA BROWN Marathon 13 3 F 44 40-49 2 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:35:59.2 8:14/mile
213 JUSTIN BROWN JR. Marathon 166 95 M 17 1-19 5 NEWCOMB NM 5:53:59.7 13:30/mile
1218 STEPHANIE BRYANT 10K F 47 40-59 FORT DEFIANCE AZ
593 LOUELLA BUCHANAN Half-Marathon 458 254 F 68 60-69 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:01:22.6 13:50/mile
594 RICK BUCHANAN Half-Marathon 480 207 M 67 60-69 17 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:08:29.0 14:23/mile
595 ROXANNE BURNS Half-Marathon 123 32 F 32 30-39 11 ZUNI NM 2:01:29.8 9:16/mile
596 MATTHEW BURTON Half-Marathon M 48 40-49 BELLEVILLE IL
597 DANICA BUSBY Half-Marathon 349 176 F 41 40-49 34 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:37:39.4 12:02/mile
598 JORDAN BUSBY Half-Marathon 370 179 M 20 20-29 36 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:42:15.6 12:23/mile
40 LARRY BUTLER Marathon 3 3 M 39 30-39 3 TUBA CITY AZ 3:06:00.2 7:05/mile
41 JENNIFER BYLMA Marathon 117 45 F 28 20-29 8 ALEXANDRIA VA 4:50:07.2 11:04/mile
599 PRISCILLA CADMAN Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 KIRTLAND NM
1219 PRISCILLA CADMAN 10K F 54 40-59 KIRTLAND NM
42 EDI CADORIN Marathon 170 73 F 60 60-69 1 TREVISO ITALY 5:59:09.0 13:42/mile
1220 TYSON CALAMITY 10K 123 38 M 25 19-39 16 TONALEA AZ 1:46:25.3 17:09/mile
354 TEAM CALL ME A CAB Marathon Relay 45 12 126 TO 175 19 F 37 4:18:01.3 9:50/mile
1221 LILA CALLAGHAN 10K 86 57 F 23 19-39 44 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:24:34.3 13:38/mile
43 JAKE CALZAVARA Marathon 24 18 M 23 20-29 5 LITTLETON CO 3:49:23.0 8:45/mile
600 ANNE CAMBRIDGE Half-Marathon 270 119 F 42 40-49 21 PINON AZ 2:23:40.3 10:58/mile
601 JOE CAMBRIDGE Half-Marathon 287 154 M 29 20-29 30 SHIPROCK NM 2:26:35.3 11:11/mile
44 GREG CAPRA Marathon 137 84 M 46 40-49 26 THORNTON CO 5:15:48.1 12:03/mile
45 JESSIE CARLISLE Marathon 138 54 F 28 20-29 10 FLORA VISTA NM 5:16:57.7 12:05/mile
1222 ANTHONY CASTILLO 10K 55 22 M 49 40-59 6 ST. MICHAELS AZ 1:11:43.3 11:34/mile
603 RAICHELLE CASTILLO Half-Marathon 337 166 F 31 30-39 70 CHANDLER AZ 2:35:31.0 11:52/mile
602 BRENDA CASTILLO Half-Marathon 460 256 F 42 40-49 61 FARMINGTON NM 3:01:49.9 13:52/mile
604 RICHANDA CASUSE Half-Marathon 261 113 F 33 30-39 48 POLACCA AZ 2:21:50.0 10:49/mile
1223 TEA CEA 10K 81 54 F 41 40-59 8 SHIPROCK NM 1:23:04.1 13:23/mile
1050 ANDRE CHALEY Half-Marathon M 18 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
1332 GREGORY CHARLES 10K 30 16 M 40 40-59 4 NEWCOMB NM 1:03:41.2 10:16/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1321 TIFFANY CHARLEY 10K 19 9 F 31 19-39 9 KIRTLAND NM 59:50.9 9:39/mile
607 LIONEL CHARLEY Half-Marathon 64 52 M 25 20-29 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:49:53.0 8:23/mile
606 JAMEY CHARLEY Half-Marathon 121 90 M 36 30-39 21 FARMINGTON NM 2:00:51.8 9:13/mile
1060 KATHLEEN CHARLEY Half-Marathon 336 165 F 46 40-49 31 FARMINGTON NM 2:35:26.4 11:51/mile
608 TERROLLENE CHARLEY Half-Marathon 471 265 F 39 30-39 103 MESA AZ 3:06:02.2 14:12/mile
605 FELICIA CHARLEY Half-Marathon 490 282 F 28 20-29 58 CHINLE AZ 3:11:08.1 14:35/mile
1568 ANCITA CHARLEY Marathon Relay ALL MEN M 27 CHINLE AZ
1054 SHANE CHARLEY SR Half-Marathon 91 71 M 47 40-49 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:56:51.2 8:55/mile
1365 TAMARA CHARLIE 10K 121 84 F 39 19-39 56 SHIPROCK NM 1:44:40.7 16:53/mile
609 BRYAN CHARLIE Half-Marathon 51 43 M 27 20-29 11 SHIPROCK NM 1:46:23.8 8:07/mile
322 TEAM CHARLIE ANGELS Marathon Relay 18 15 125 & under 4 M 17 3:50:49.6 8:48/mile
610 PATRICIA CHASE Half-Marathon 300 140 F 58 50-59 14 SHIPROCK NM 2:28:36.5 11:20/mile
46 OLIVIER CHASSOT Marathon 12 10 M 42 40-49 3 SANTA ANA SAN JOSE 3:35:54.1 8:14/mile
612 SHAINA CHATO Half-Marathon 244 102 F 22 20-29 27 TEMPE AZ 2:19:15.8 10:37/mile
611 GENEVIEVE CHATO Half-Marathon 547 329 F 66 60-69 13 KAYENTA AZ 3:39:44.9 16:46/mile
614 JOE CHAVEZ Half-Marathon 175 117 M 60 60-69 5 SPRINGERVILLE AZ 2:10:27.9 9:57/mile
613 CHARLENE CHAVEZ Half-Marathon 400 214 F 40 40-49 45 SHIPROCK NM 2:47:42.5 12:48/mile
615 MILLIE CHAVEZ Half-Marathon 551 331 F 50 50-59 42 FARMINGTON NM 3:44:27.2 17:08/mile
48 JACINTA CHAVEZ Marathon 141 56 F 36 30-39 19 FARMINGTON NM 5:20:17.8 12:13/mile
47 EDWARD CHAVEZ Marathon M 29 20-29 PUERTO DE LUNA NM
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
617 BRANDON CHEE Half-Marathon 10 10 M 18 1-19 1 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:27:30.9 6:40/mile
622 DAKOTA CHEE Half-Marathon 43 35 M 18 1-19 6 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:43:39.9 7:54/mile
620 MICHAEL CHEE Half-Marathon 75 61 M 52 50-59 11 TEEC NOS POS AZ 1:52:59.9 8:37/mile
1106 SAMUEL CHEE Half-Marathon 78 62 M 48 40-49 12 PINON AZ 1:53:29.2 8:39/mile
623 FREDDIE CHEE Half-Marathon 144 103 M 53 50-59 16 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:06:09.0 9:37/mile
618 EUGENE CHEE Half-Marathon 172 116 M 35 30-39 32 GALLUP NM 2:09:50.5 9:54/mile
619 MERWYN CHEE Half-Marathon 189 123 M 34 30-39 35 FARMINGTON NM 2:11:53.6 10:04/mile
621 SHAQ CHEE Half-Marathon 266 116 F 22 20-29 30 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:23:06.8 10:55/mile
616 BERTHA CHEE Half-Marathon 474 268 F 51 50-59 28 MONUMENT VALLEY UT 3:07:25.8 14:18/mile
49 IVANA CHEE Marathon 172 75 F 39 30-39 27 TONALEA AZ 6:05:06.3 13:56/mile
50 WEI CHEN Marathon 35 25 M 40 40-49 7 NEW YORK NY 3:56:30.2 9:01/mile
1551 TEAM CHICKS WITH KICKS Marathon Relay 122 58 ALL WOMEN 21 F 43 5:34:22.9 12:45/mile
1225 FELICIA CHISCHILLY 10K 11 4 F 29 19-39 4 CROWNPOINT NM 55:50.5 9:00/mile
625 MORGAN CHRISTOPHER Half-Marathon 283 130 F 23 20-29 36 GRANTS NM 2:25:57.5 11:08/mile
624 MEGAN CHRISTOPHER Half-Marathon 330 159 F 29 20-29 40 TUCSON AZ 2:33:16.7 11:42/mile
347 TEAM CHUSKA ROADRUNNERS Marathon Relay 66 21 126 TO 175 29 F 29 4:29:00.3 10:16/mile
51 ANDREA CINNIGINNIE Marathon 199 91 F 32 30-39 34 FARMINGTON NM 6:51:20.8 15:42/mile
626 CHRISTIE CLAH Half-Marathon 232 92 F 31 30-39 40 SHOWLOW AZ 2:17:53.8 10:31/mile
627 VINCENT CLAH Half-Marathon 361 176 M 42 40-49 36 FARMINGTON NM 2:40:11.1 12:13/mile
1226 APRIL CLAIRMONT 10K 88 59 F 37 19-39 46 TUBA CITY AZ 1:26:19.0 13:55/mile
52 LINDZ CLARK Marathon 135 53 F 34 30-39 18 FRUITLAND NM 5:11:38.3 11:53/mile
1370 YVONNEJEAN CLAUDE 10K 139 101 F 60 60-98 8 2:05:35.5 20:15/mile
629 KATRINA CLAW Half-Marathon 187 66 F 32 30-39 27 SEATTLE WA 2:11:38.5 10:02/mile
628 GEORGENA CLAW Half-Marathon 371 192 F 34 30-39 81 TEMPE AZ 2:42:39.5 12:25/mile
1343 KATRINA CLY 10K 44 24 F 34 19-39 22 FARMINGTON NM 1:07:32.8 10:53/mile
53 DAVE COCKMAN Marathon 75 52 M 57 50-59 13 CARY NC 4:22:40.8 10:01/mile
630 WILLIE COCKRELL Half-Marathon 114 88 M 39 30-39 20 FARMINGTON NM 1:59:36.1 9:07/mile
631 TOM COE Half-Marathon 431 194 M 61 60-69 15 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:55:06.8 13:22/mile
54 ANN COGDILL Marathon 29 8 F 46 40-49 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:52:13.4 8:51/mile
229 LISA COHOE Marathon F 23 20-29 SHIPROCK NM
632 CHRISLYN COOK Half-Marathon 214 80 F 22 20-29 22 PINON AZ 2:15:18.7 10:19/mile
55 CHERYL COOK-MCCOY Marathon 186 83 F 70 70-98 1 SALIDA CO 6:24:08.7 14:39/mile
633 ARNELL COPPERFIELD Half-Marathon 510 212 M 24 20-29 40 FORT DUCHESNE UT 3:14:30.0 14:50/mile
56 JEFF COX Marathon 145 87 M 38 30-39 14 LEHI UT 5:24:20.4 12:22/mile
635 SAMUEL CROWFOOT Half-Marathon 508 211 M 36 30-39 61 POLACCA AZ 3:13:39.7 14:47/mile
634 MONIKA CROWFOOT Half-Marathon 509 298 F 34 30-39 117 POLACCA AZ 3:13:40.9 14:47/mile
1227 MANDY CROWTHER 10K F 33 19-39 SANFORD CO
636 DEANNA CULP Half-Marathon 396 211 F 31 30-39 87 CHINLE AZ 2:47:15.2 12:46/mile
637 CODY CURLEY Half-Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 2 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:24:42.0 6:27/mile
638 JOHNNY CURLEY Half-Marathon 177 118 M 51 50-59 18 ST MICHAEL'S AZ 2:10:42.4 9:58/mile
639 LORI CURLEY Half-Marathon 317 150 F 32 30-39 60 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:31:35.0 11:34/mile
58 RANDOLPH CURLEY Marathon 6 5 M 32 30-39 4 TONALEA AZ 3:19:09.2 7:36/mile
226 NEALSA CURLEY Marathon 94 34 F 33 30-39 11 PAGE AZ 4:36:27.7 10:33/mile
57 LEONARD CURLEY Marathon 184 103 M 54 50-59 27 MANY FARMS AZ 6:16:23.3 14:21/mile
1228 LUCITA CURLEY 10K F 60 60-98 FRUITLAND NM
1523 LEAH CURLEY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 31