Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
159 STEVEN SCHNEIDER Marathon 163 94 M 52 50-59 25 LANSING MI 5:50:11.9 13:21/mile
144 TAMARA PETE Marathon 164 70 F 34 30-39 25 PHOENIX AZ 5:52:09.1 13:26/mile
34 CECILIA BRADY Marathon 165 71 F 47 40-49 20 BLOOMFIELD NM 5:53:15.1 13:28/mile
213 JUSTIN BROWN JR. Marathon 166 95 M 17 1-19 5 NEWCOMB NM 5:53:59.7 13:30/mile
1501 TEAM THE SQUIRTLE SQUAD Marathon Relay 127 61 ALL WOMEN 22 F 15 5:54:12.5 13:31/mile
102 GERVANA JOHNS Marathon 167 72 F 40 40-49 21 TUCSON AZ 5:55:12.4 13:33/mile
190 ALBERT WAGNER Marathon 168 96 M 36 30-39 17 TEMPE AZ 5:55:13.3 13:33/mile
396 TEAM PHS ATHLETICS Marathon Relay 128 62 176 TO 225 38 F 47 5:57:52.2 13:39/mile
206 EDWARD BROADNAX Marathon 169 97 M 48 40-49 30 EL PASO TX 5:59:02.3 13:42/mile
42 EDI CADORIN Marathon 170 73 F 60 60-69 1 TREVISO ITALY 5:59:09.0 13:42/mile
122 ESPLAIN LEE Marathon 171 74 F 39 30-39 26 FLAGSTAFF AZ 6:00:57.6 13:46/mile
49 IVANA CHEE Marathon 172 75 F 39 30-39 27 TONALEA AZ 6:05:06.3 13:56/mile
399 TEAM SVE UNIT Marathon Relay 129 63 176 TO 225 39 F 33 FARMINGTON NM 6:07:30.5 14:01/mile
180 CHERYL TOM Marathon 173 76 F 36 30-39 28 LUKACHUKAI AZ 6:08:17.9 14:03/mile
216 GENEVA HICKERSON Marathon 174 77 F 52 50-59 13 KIRTLAND NM 6:08:24.4 14:03/mile
27 TAMARA BENALLY Marathon 175 78 F 34 30-39 29 FARMINGTON NM 6:08:30.2 14:03/mile
66 BYRON FOLKERTS Marathon 176 98 M 61 60-69 7 DERBY KS 6:09:06.6 14:05/mile
370 TEAM IRON CLOUD Marathon Relay 130 67 126 TO 175 47 M 22 6:10:09.5 14:07/mile
32 THOMASINA BLACKWATER Marathon 177 79 F 29 20-29 14 KIRTLAND NM 6:10:17.3 14:07/mile
232 KEATH BIGGERS Marathon 178 99 M 55 50-59 26 EDMOND OK 6:10:27.0 14:08/mile
166 STINA SIEG Marathon 179 80 F 32 30-39 30 PHOENIX AZ 6:10:49.4 14:09/mile
28 JONATHAN BENNINGER Marathon 180 100 M 24 20-29 14 TEMPE AZ 6:10:53.8 14:09/mile
60 PAUL DUNCAN Marathon 181 101 M 63 60-69 8 OVERLAND PARK KS 6:14:21.6 14:17/mile
130 CHERYL MARTIN Marathon 182 81 F 50 50-59 14 WATERFLOW NM 6:15:45.7 14:20/mile
168 TERRENCE ORILLIE Marathon 183 102 M 19 1-19 6 SCOTTSDALE AZ 6:16:16.0 14:21/mile
57 LEONARD CURLEY Marathon 184 103 M 54 50-59 27 MANY FARMS AZ 6:16:23.3 14:21/mile
96 CAROLYN HUBER Marathon 185 82 F 49 40-49 22 ELGIN IL 6:18:51.0 14:27/mile
55 CHERYL COOK-MCCOY Marathon 186 83 F 70 70-98 1 SALIDA CO 6:24:08.7 14:39/mile
103 GARY JOHNSON Marathon 187 104 M 68 60-69 9 CHANDLER AZ 6:28:10.9 14:48/mile
135 DARRYL MIKE Marathon 188 105 M 52 50-59 28 ROUND ROCK AZ 6:29:36.5 14:52/mile
179 LINDSEY TODDY Marathon 189 106 M 39 30-39 18 GALLUP NM 6:31:30.1 14:56/mile
208 GABRIELLE BEGAY Marathon 190 84 F 26 20-29 15 WEST JORDAN UT 6:32:20.0 14:58/mile
233 KODA SMITH Marathon 191 107 M 20 20-29 15 SHIPROCK NM 6:32:39.3 14:59/mile
184 LENART TSO Marathon 192 108 M 29 20-29 16 FARMINGTON NM 6:33:49.5 15:01/mile
127 BECKY LUDWICZAK Marathon 193 85 F 37 30-39 31 TUCSON AZ 6:37:11.7 15:09/mile
162 TERESA SEITZ Marathon 194 86 F 54 50-59 15 ELGIN IL 6:37:12.0 15:09/mile
163 NICOLE SHAKLEE Marathon 195 87 F 51 50-59 16 ARVADA CO 6:41:12.5 15:18/mile
137 ROBERTA NEZ Marathon 196 88 F 32 30-39 32 TOHATCHI NM 6:48:45.9 15:36/mile
157 JESSICA SAM Marathon 197 89 F 26 20-29 16 FARMINGTON NM 6:48:47.4 15:36/mile
228 JANICE BEGAY Marathon 198 90 F 33 30-39 33 CHINLE AZ 6:50:35.7 15:40/mile
51 ANDREA CINNIGINNIE Marathon 199 91 F 32 30-39 34 FARMINGTON NM 6:51:20.8 15:42/mile
243 Tamisha Tsosie Marathon 200 92 F 39 30-39 35 7:10:07.8 16:25/mile
234 SHINISHA TSOSIE Marathon 201 93 F 27 20-29 17 CHINLE AZ 7:10:12.5 16:25/mile
5 NICHOLAS AMIGONI Marathon M 58 50-59 CHICAGO IL
7 MICHAEL ANDERSON Marathon M 42 40-49 AVONDALE AZ
33 CATHY BRADFORD Marathon F 57 50-59 AUSTIN TX
47 EDWARD CHAVEZ Marathon M 29 20-29 PUERTO DE LUNA NM
59 ASHLEY DAMEWOOD Marathon F 29 20-29 BOSTON MA
71 SUSAN GARDNER Marathon F 51 50-59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
82 TIM HARRINGTON Marathon M 46 40-49 GOLDEN CO
104 GRANT JOHNSON Marathon M 54 50-59 INDIANOLA IA
106 PAT JOHNSON Marathon F 61 60-69 PETERSBURG WV
112 HEIDI KARST Marathon F 34 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
113 SAITCHEL KATNEAY Marathon F 32 30-39 PHOENIX AZ
116 LONNIE KIEYOOMIA Marathon M 31 30-39 DENVER CO
118 DUANE KROEGER Marathon M 50 50-59 WATERTOWN MN
123 MATT LENGEL Marathon M 40 40-49 TUCSON AZ
126 PATRICK LUCERO Marathon M 25 20-29 GALLUP NM
129 BAREFOOT DAN LUTES DNF M 51 WESTFIELD IN
133 BRAD MCGEE Marathon M 54 50-59 VISTA CA
138 CASSIE NOBLE Marathon F 25 20-29 GREELEY CO
139 MARLON ONCO Marathon M 51 50-59 NORMAN OK
151 LEANNE RAY Marathon F 43 40-49 MICHIGAN CITY IN
165 TIFFINY SHILOW Marathon F 34 30-39 MESA AZ
174 MARK SZYDLO Marathon M 41 40-49 FLAGSTAFF AZ
199 KELVIN YOUNG Marathon M 53 50-59 DULCE NM
200 CHELSEA ZAHNE Marathon F 36 30-39 PHOENIX AZ
229 LISA COHOE Marathon F 23 20-29 SHIPROCK NM
230 RHIANNON BAINBRIDGE Marathon F 19 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
231 MONA LEONARD Marathon F 32 30-39 LUKACHUKAI AZ
366 TEAM BADGER MILK Marathon Relay 126 TO 175 M 26
421 TEAM RUDOLFO ROCKETS Marathon Relay 125 & under M 47 FARMINGTON NM
501 KAREN L. ABEITA Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 POLACCA AZ
504 CORAL AGUIRRE Half-Marathon F 23 20-29 RED VALLEY AZ
506 ANDREA ALLISON Half-Marathon F 32 30-39 FRUITLAND NM
507 YOLANDA ANAGAL Half-Marathon F 29 20-29 CHINLE AZ
522 MIKE BARTELS Half-Marathon M 36 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
544 JORDAN BEGAY Half-Marathon M 25 20-29 TONALEA AZ
556 JEROME BEGAYE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 GALLUP NM
557 JEROME BEGAYE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 GALLUP NM
565 CECELIA BENALLY Half-Marathon F 59 50-59 CHINLE AZ
568 LARRY BENALLY Half-Marathon M 53 50-59 CORTEZ CO
575 KELLY BIA Half-Marathon F 37 30-39 FORT DEFIANCE AZ
580 JEANENE BITAHEY Half-Marathon F 37 30-39 PHOENIX AZ
581 ERNIE BITSILLY Half-Marathon M 60 60-69 ANTELOPE CA
585 KATHRYN BOCHINCLONNY Half-Marathon F 61 60-69 LUKACHUKAI AZ
596 MATTHEW BURTON Half-Marathon M 48 40-49 BELLEVILLE IL
599 PRISCILLA CADMAN Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 KIRTLAND NM
642 JACQUELINE G DALLAGO Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 APACHE JUNCTION AZ
649 KINDELL DAVIS Half-Marathon M 21 20-29 PINON AZ
650 DARRYL DAW Half-Marathon M 49 40-49 POLACCA AZ
693 JONI GHACHU Half-Marathon F 27 20-29 ZUNI NM
701 VALONIA HARDY Half-Marathon F 43 40-49 FORT DEFIANCE AZ
706 ANDRE HARVEY Half-Marathon M 34 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
710 TIMORIE HARVEY Half-Marathon F 26 20-29 MONTEZUMA UT
717 THOMAS HAWKINS Half-Marathon M 37 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
742 LAUGUERITA JAMES Half-Marathon F 42 40-49 CHINLE AZ
749 DEBBIE JOHN Half-Marathon F 51 50-59 FARMINGTON NM
778 LORENZO LAPAHIE Half-Marathon M 35 30-39 KIRTLAND NM
782 BRYAN LEE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 CROWNPOINT NM