Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
902 ANNA SANDOVAL Half-Marathon 359 184 F 46 40-49 37 KAIBETO AZ 2:39:51.4 12:12/mile
1532 STACEY SANDOVAL Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 41
237 PAOLA SANDRONI Marathon 59 17 F 54 50-59 2 ROCHESTER MN 4:13:42.0 9:40/mile
1288 ANGIE SANGSTER 10K F 59 40-59 FT. DEFIANCE AZ
904 SHIRLEY SANISYA Half-Marathon 438 241 F 49 40-49 52 FARMINGTON NM 2:57:12.6 13:31/mile
905 HARVEY SAUNDERS Half-Marathon 135 98 M 59 50-59 15 YATAHEY NM 2:04:17.1 9:29/mile
159 STEVEN SCHNEIDER Marathon 163 94 M 52 50-59 25 LANSING MI 5:50:11.9 13:21/mile
1289 RUTH SCOTT 10K 58 35 F 48 40-59 3 NEW LAGUNA NM 1:13:42.9 11:53/mile
1351 STEPHANIE SCOTT 10K 125 87 F 36 19-39 59 FARMINGTON NM 1:50:11.7 17:46/mile
161 WILLIAM SCOTT Marathon 37 27 M 34 30-39 6 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:58:41.3 9:06/mile
160 NAKONA SCOTT Marathon 70 49 M 18 1-19 3 TUBA CITY AZ 4:20:12.7 9:55/mile
403 TEAM SCRAMBLED LEGS Marathon Relay 48 36 176 TO 225 13 M 50 4:19:28.3 9:54/mile
906 ED SEATON Half-Marathon 297 158 M 66 60-69 8 KAYENTA AZ 2:27:42.6 11:16/mile
26 GREG SECATERO Marathon 126 79 M 40 40-49 25 TUBA CITY AZ 4:59:56.8 11:26/mile
907 JUDITH SEEDS MILLER Half-Marathon 103 24 F 56 50-59 3 BAKERSFIELD CA 1:58:13.7 9:01/mile
162 TERESA SEITZ Marathon 194 86 F 54 50-59 15 ELGIN IL 6:37:12.0 15:09/mile
204 CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA Marathon 5 1 F 40 40-49 1 TEMPE AZ 3:13:37.7 7:23/mile
908 REBECCA SELF Half-Marathon 473 267 F 61 60-69 5 GLENDALE AZ 3:07:00.5 14:16/mile
344 TEAM SHAKE N BAKE Marathon Relay 14 12 126 TO 175 4 M 30 3:43:59.0 8:32/mile
164 TODD SHAKLEE Marathon 120 74 M 45 40-49 22 ARVADA CO 4:53:25.0 11:11/mile
163 NICOLE SHAKLEE Marathon 195 87 F 51 50-59 16 ARVADA CO 6:41:12.5 15:18/mile
1535 KARLA SHAY Marathon Relay 93 34 ALL WOMEN 9 F 47 4:56:57.6 11:20/mile
909 JOSH SHEAK Half-Marathon M 27 20-29 ALBUQUERQUE NM
394 TEAM SHEEPHERDER SPECIALS Marathon Relay 15 3 176 TO 225 3 F 14 3:47:04.9 8:40/mile
910 TONYA SHEPARD Half-Marathon 465 259 F 45 40-49 64 FARMINGTON NM 3:03:45.9 14:01/mile
911 TIMOTHY SHEPHERD Half-Marathon 110 85 M 42 40-49 22 MANY FARMS AZ 1:59:16.3 9:06/mile
1107 CHELSEA SHEPPARD Half-Marathon 235 95 F 19 1-19 7 TUBA CITY AZ 2:18:02.1 10:32/mile
1357 MALISSA SHEPPARD-ATCITTY 10K 25 12 F 39 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:15.7 10:02/mile
1073 LISA SHERMAN Half-Marathon 236 96 F 33 30-39 42 FRUITLAND NM 2:18:13.9 10:33/mile
1047 TIFFINY SHILOW Half-Marathon 65 13 F 34 30-39 4 MESA AZ 1:49:54.1 8:23/mile
165 TIFFINY SHILOW Marathon F 34 30-39 MESA AZ
402 TEAM SHIPROCK 5 OUT TO RUN Marathon Relay 98 39 176 TO 225 29 F 40 5:00:06.5 11:27/mile
912 ROSINA SHIRLEY Half-Marathon 515 302 F 54 50-59 35 GANADO AZ 3:18:03.4 15:07/mile
1521 TEAM SHONTO SHASH Marathon Relay 116 53 ALL WOMEN 16 F 41 SHONTO AZ 5:19:43.2 12:12/mile
1088 MICHELLE SHORTY Half-Marathon 217 82 F 29 20-29 23 WINDOW ROCK AZ 2:15:49.9 10:22/mile
913 PRISCILLA SHORTY Half-Marathon 248 106 F 45 40-49 18 FARMINGTON NM 2:19:46.3 10:40/mile
1290 WENDY SHULTIS 10K 61 37 F 39 19-39 31 PORTLAND OR 1:14:09.0 11:57/mile
166 STINA SIEG Marathon 179 80 F 32 30-39 30 PHOENIX AZ 6:10:49.4 14:09/mile
914 ASHLEY SIENKNECHT Half-Marathon 285 132 F 30 30-39 55 LAS CRUCES NM 2:26:06.8 11:09/mile
1291 REBECCA SILAGO 10K 76 50 F 26 19-39 40 DULCE NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile
1292 STEVE SILAGO 10K 77 27 M 62 60-98 3 KIRTLAND NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile
915 EUGENE SILAGO Half-Marathon 74 60 M 40 40-49 11 CROWNPOINT NM 1:52:46.0 8:36/mile
1065 JERRILEEN SILAGO Half-Marathon 488 280 F 36 30-39 110 CROWNPOINT NM 3:10:13.7 14:31/mile
1058 YVONNE SILAGO Half-Marathon 561 340 F 34 30-39 129 THOREAU NM 3:53:52.8 17:51/mile
916 JERRY SILVER Half-Marathon 302 162 M 24 20-29 31 FRUITLAND NM 2:29:07.5 11:23/mile
405 TEAM SILVERADOS Marathon Relay 49 37 176 TO 225 14 M 52 4:19:46.9 9:54/mile
1056 NOTAH SILVERSMITH Half-Marathon 166 113 M 30 30-39 30 ST. MICHAELS AZ 2:09:17.9 9:52/mile
917 REYCITA SIX Half-Marathon 55 9 F 45 40-49 1 HOUCK AZ 1:48:15.9 8:15/mile
918 SAVANAH SIX Half-Marathon 314 148 F 29 20-29 38 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 2:31:17.1 11:32/mile
393 TEAM SJRMC Marathon Relay 65 20 176 TO 225 17 F 49 FARMINGTON NM 4:28:54.9 10:15/mile
1516 TEAM SKINRUNNERS Marathon Relay 110 48 ALL WOMEN 14 F 20 5:15:00.4 12:01/mile
919 WILLIAM SLIM Half-Marathon 50 42 M 50 50-59 7 ST MICHAELS AZ 1:46:13.2 8:06/mile
422 TEAM SLOW AND SMOOTH Marathon Relay 89 58 126 TO 175 37 M 30 4:53:22.7 11:11/mile
921 FARRAH SMILEY Half-Marathon 357 182 F 36 30-39 76 KIRTLAND NM 2:39:20.1 12:09/mile
922 MARLA SMILEY Half-Marathon 440 243 F 38 30-39 99 CROWNPOINT NM 2:57:25.3 13:32/mile
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
923 EMERSON SMITH Half-Marathon 22 19 M 50 50-59 1 KIRTLAND NM 1:34:36.0 7:13/mile
927 NAQOA SMITH Half-Marathon 179 61 F 16 1-19 3 SHIPROCK NM 2:10:45.1 9:58/mile
926 LUCAS SMITH Half-Marathon 263 149 M 33 30-39 45 SALT LAKE CITY UT 2:22:13.8 10:51/mile
1101 RONALD SMITH Half-Marathon 301 161 M 38 30-39 48 KIRTLAND NM 2:28:59.1 11:22/mile
925 KEITH SMITH Half-Marathon 322 168 M 45 40-49 33 WESTMINSTER CO 2:31:44.1 11:34/mile
924 KARLETTA SMITH Half-Marathon 409 220 F 41 40-49 46 CHINLE AR 2:49:12.0 12:54/mile
167 DUANE SMITH Marathon 42 31 M 41 40-49 8 PHOENIX AZ 4:02:15.9 9:14/mile
227 CASEY SMITH Marathon 69 48 M 25 20-29 11 GALLUP NM 4:19:35.4 9:54/mile
219 MIKE SMITH Marathon 109 69 M 52 50-59 19 CHURCHROCK NM 4:46:06.0 10:55/mile
233 KODA SMITH Marathon 191 107 M 20 20-29 15 SHIPROCK NM 6:32:39.3 14:59/mile
1540 FAITH SMITH Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 40
377 TEAM SOME DO SOME DONT Marathon Relay 63 45 176 TO 225 16 M 32 4:28:17.3 10:14/mile
1293 TAMARA SORRELL 10K 72 48 F 32 19-39 38 GALLUP NM 1:17:50.8 12:33/mile
920 RACHEL SORRELL Half-Marathon 358 183 F 45 40-49 36 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 2:39:42.4 12:11/mile
928 GAVIN SOSA Half-Marathon 2 2 M 36 30-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 1:14:46.0 5:42/mile
1294 CARINA SOUFLEE 10K 92 62 F 27 19-39 48 FARMINGTON NM 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
351 TEAM SPACE CATS Marathon Relay 47 35 126 TO 175 21 M 26 4:18:52.2 9:52/mile
929 KELLY SPENCER Half-Marathon 334 163 F 35 30-39 68 TEMPE AZ 2:35:05.3 11:50/mile
1545 AMANLINDA SPENCER Marathon Relay 95 36 ALL WOMEN 11 F 34 4:58:32.2 11:23/mile
169 ELIZABETH SPIERS Marathon 148 59 F 55 50-59 10 PERKASIE PA 5:28:30.9 12:32/mile
1560 KRISTIN ST. GERMAINE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 29
930 REBECCA ST. MARIE Half-Marathon 207 76 F 39 30-39 33 FARMINGTON NM 2:13:53.4 10:13/mile
931 CHERYL STAHL Half-Marathon 479 273 F 51 50-59 29 LA PLATA NM 3:08:20.2 14:22/mile
1113 MICHELLE STANDING Half-Marathon 234 94 F 32 30-39 41 FT. APACHE AZ 2:18:01.3 10:32/mile
932 ELIJAH STANDING Half-Marathon 316 167 M 24 20-29 33 WHITERIVER AZ 2:31:31.6 11:34/mile
933 DENNY STANLEY Half-Marathon 183 121 M 54 50-59 20 MILTON WA 2:11:16.0 10:01/mile
934 HANK STARR Half-Marathon 47 39 M 50 50-59 5 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:45:05.7 8:01/mile
935 TYRESE STASH Half-Marathon 227 138 M 16 1-19 15 MOAB UT 2:17:06.6 10:27/mile
170 HERBERT STASH Marathon 52 38 M 38 30-39 7 MOAB UT 4:11:06.4 9:35/mile
936 LESLEY STRAUSS Half-Marathon 382 200 F 61 60-69 2 GLENCOE IL 2:44:05.1 12:31/mile
171 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 2 2 M 62 GLENCOE IL 3:11:34.5
214 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 3 3 M 62 GLENCOE IL 5:23:28.4
937 TINA SUBIA Half-Marathon 211 78 F 38 30-39 35 FORT CAMPBELL KY 2:14:51.4 10:17/mile
399 TEAM SVE UNIT Marathon Relay 129 63 176 TO 225 39 F 33 FARMINGTON NM 6:07:30.5 14:01/mile
1557 SARA SWOBODA Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 32 CHINLE AZ
172 STEVE SYMANOVICH Marathon 77 54 M 57 50-59 14 SAN FRANCISCO CA 4:24:34.9 10:05/mile
173 CHEYENNE SZYDLO Marathon 40 11 F 42 40-49 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 3:59:28.6 9:08/mile
174 MARK SZYDLO Marathon M 41 40-49 FLAGSTAFF AZ
1340 DARAH TABRUM 10K 80 53 F 25 19-39 42 FARMINGTON NM 1:22:47.4 13:21/mile
938 CANDACE TALLIS Half-Marathon 318 151 F 35 30-39 61 FLAGSTAFF AZ 2:31:39.9 11:34/mile
175 ROBERT TALLMAN Marathon 93 60 M 49 40-49 18 FARMINGTON NM 4:36:27.6 10:33/mile
1295 JUSTIN TAPAHA 10K 59 24 M 19 19-39 13 CHINLE AZ 1:13:43.1 11:53/mile
1296 FRANCINE TAPIJA 10K F 54 40-59 GALLUP NM
1297 ROBERTA TAYAH 10K F 48 40-59 CHINLE AZ