Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
602 BRENDA CASTILLO Half-Marathon 460 256 F 42 40-49 61 FARMINGTON NM 3:01:49.9 13:52/mile
1029 REGINA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 461 257 F 45 40-49 62 MANY FARMS AZ 3:01:53.8 13:53/mile
762 VINCE JOHNSON Half-Marathon 462 205 M 45 40-49 41 FRUITLAND NM 3:02:37.2 13:56/mile
220 HAROLD BENNALLY Marathon 1 1 M 32 30-39 1 PAGE AZ 3:03:01.3 6:59/mile
740 CORNELIA JAMES Half-Marathon 463 258 F 43 40-49 63 SHIPROCK NM 3:03:04.2 13:58/mile
645 MICHAEL DANIELS Half-Marathon 464 206 M 42 40-49 42 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:03:41.7 14:01/mile
910 TONYA SHEPARD Half-Marathon 465 259 F 45 40-49 64 FARMINGTON NM 3:03:45.9 14:01/mile
696 MARIA ESTELA GONZALEZ Half-Marathon 466 260 F 40 40-49 65 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:03:56.8 14:02/mile
67 LANCE FOSTER Marathon 2 2 M 39 30-39 2 SHIPROCK NM 3:04:03.3 7:01/mile
1028 NATASHA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 467 261 F 28 20-29 55 CHINLE AZ 3:04:29.6 14:05/mile
1110 MARISA DAYEA Half-Marathon 468 262 F 38 30-39 102 GALLUP NM 3:05:16.9 14:08/mile
953 VALERIE TODACHEENE Half-Marathon 469 263 F 43 40-49 66 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:05:17.0 14:08/mile
949 ORA THOMPSON Half-Marathon 470 264 F 45 40-49 67 TUBA CITY AZ 3:05:34.2 14:09/mile
40 LARRY BUTLER Marathon 3 3 M 39 30-39 3 TUBA CITY AZ 3:06:00.2 7:05/mile
608 TERROLLENE CHARLEY Half-Marathon 471 265 F 39 30-39 103 MESA AZ 3:06:02.2 14:12/mile
323 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 2 Marathon Relay 2 2 125 & under 2 M 20 3:06:12.8 7:06/mile
751 SHANNON JOHN Half-Marathon 472 266 F 38 30-39 104 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:06:55.9 14:16/mile
908 REBECCA SELF Half-Marathon 473 267 F 61 60-69 5 GLENDALE AZ 3:07:00.5 14:16/mile
616 BERTHA CHEE Half-Marathon 474 268 F 51 50-59 28 MONUMENT VALLEY UT 3:07:25.8 14:18/mile
1000 SANDY WILLIE Half-Marathon 475 269 F 61 60-69 6 SHIPROCK NM 3:07:31.0 14:18/mile
1097 KENDRA DALE Half-Marathon 476 270 F 34 30-39 105 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:07:37.7 14:19/mile
793 DAWN LEWIS Half-Marathon 477 271 F 39 30-39 106 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:07:48.8 14:20/mile
726 RHONDA HOBBS Half-Marathon 478 272 F 60 60-69 7 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:08:05.5 14:21/mile
931 CHERYL STAHL Half-Marathon 479 273 F 51 50-59 29 LA PLATA NM 3:08:20.2 14:22/mile
594 RICK BUCHANAN Half-Marathon 480 207 M 67 60-69 17 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:08:29.0 14:23/mile
97 JOHN HUMPHREYS Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 1 EL PASO TX 3:08:41.1 7:12/mile
897 AMANDA SAGANITSO Half-Marathon 481 274 F 35 30-39 107 TUBA CITY AZ 3:08:44.8 14:24/mile
325 TEAM DC WARRIORS TEAM 1 Marathon Relay 3 1 125 & under 3 F 20 3:09:08.0 7:13/mile
783 CRYSTAL LEE Half-Marathon 482 275 F 33 30-39 108 CROWNPOINT NM 3:09:10.3 14:26/mile
879 TONI REED Half-Marathon 483 276 F 28 20-29 56 SHIPROCK NM 3:09:18.7 14:27/mile
641 MELISSA DALE Half-Marathon 484 277 F 30 30-39 109 SHIPROCK NM 3:09:28.7 14:27/mile
31 TIMOTHY BISHOP Half-Marathon 485 208 M 57 50-59 33 GAMERCO NM 3:09:29.2 14:27/mile
1024 LORENE YAZZIE Half-Marathon 486 278 F 52 50-59 30 SHIPROCK NM 3:09:41.8 14:28/mile
946 LAVENIA THOMAS Half-Marathon 487 279 F 42 40-49 68 PEORIA AZ 3:10:06.1 14:30/mile
1065 JERRILEEN SILAGO Half-Marathon 488 280 F 36 30-39 110 CROWNPOINT NM 3:10:13.7 14:31/mile
583 MARIAN BITSUI Half-Marathon 489 281 F 29 20-29 57 FLAGSTAFF AZ 3:10:25.0 14:32/mile
605 FELICIA CHARLEY Half-Marathon 490 282 F 28 20-29 58 CHINLE AZ 3:11:08.1 14:35/mile
519 PRISCILLA BARBER Half-Marathon 491 283 F 32 30-39 111 KIRTLAND NM 3:11:20.5 14:36/mile
804 DEBORAH LUCERO Half-Marathon 492 284 F 64 60-69 8 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:11:25.6 14:36/mile
171 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 2 2 M 62 GLENCOE IL 3:11:34.5
849 PRISCILLA NEZ Half-Marathon 493 285 F 45 40-49 69 FARMINGTON NM 3:11:44.5 14:38/mile
768 DAWN JOSEA Half-Marathon 494 286 F 34 30-39 112 KIRTLAND NM 3:11:46.3 14:38/mile
896 JANICE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 495 287 F 50 50-59 31 SHIPROCK NM 3:11:52.5 14:38/mile
659 DARRAINE DENNISON Half-Marathon 496 288 F 36 30-39 113 FLAGSTAFF AZ 3:12:00.5 14:39/mile
764 CARMELISSA JONES Half-Marathon 497 289 F 45 40-49 70 CHINLE AZ 3:12:19.4 14:40/mile
591 NADINE BROWN Half-Marathon 498 290 F 52 50-59 32 KIRTLAND NM 3:12:22.6 14:41/mile
1086 DELBERT MCDONALD Half-Marathon 499 209 M 44 40-49 43 FARMINGTON NM 3:12:28.6 14:41/mile
1087 BRENDA MCDONALD Half-Marathon 500 291 F 43 40-49 71 FARMINGTON NM 3:12:28.7 14:41/mile
236 LUANNE BRADLEY Half-Marathon 501 292 F 34 30-39 114 KAYENTA AZ 3:12:32.8 14:41/mile
754 BECKY JOHNSON Half-Marathon 502 293 F 37 30-39 115 FRUITLAND NM 3:12:40.8 14:42/mile
546 LEANDER BEGAY Half-Marathon 503 210 M 38 30-39 60 PEORIA AZ 3:12:47.1 14:42/mile
714 VALENE HATATHLIE Half-Marathon 504 294 F 29 20-29 59 PAGE AZ 3:13:15.0 14:45/mile
873 MARILYN POVICH Half-Marathon 505 295 F 49 40-49 72 RED VALLEY AZ 3:13:19.8 14:45/mile
1027 MICHELLE YAZZIE Half-Marathon 506 296 F 52 50-59 33 ST MICHAELS AZ 3:13:31.4 14:46/mile
204 CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA Marathon 5 1 F 40 40-49 1 TEMPE AZ 3:13:37.7 7:23/mile
894 CANDI RUNNING BEAR Half-Marathon 507 297 F 35 30-39 116 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:13:37.8 14:46/mile
635 SAMUEL CROWFOOT Half-Marathon 508 211 M 36 30-39 61 POLACCA AZ 3:13:39.7 14:47/mile
634 MONIKA CROWFOOT Half-Marathon 509 298 F 34 30-39 117 POLACCA AZ 3:13:40.9 14:47/mile
633 ARNELL COPPERFIELD Half-Marathon 510 212 M 24 20-29 40 FORT DUCHESNE UT 3:14:30.0 14:50/mile
385 TEAM HIGH MILE RUNNERS Marathon Relay 4 3 176 TO 225 1 M 40 3:14:43.0 7:25/mile
578 EULA BILLIE Half-Marathon 511 299 F 59 50-59 34 CHINLE AZ 3:15:00.0 14:53/mile
752 TERRY JOHN Half-Marathon 512 213 M 53 50-59 34 ST. MICHAELS AZ 3:16:58.7 15:02/mile
895 BERNADINE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 513 300 F 49 40-49 73 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:16:58.9 15:02/mile
538 DAWNELL BEGAY Half-Marathon 514 301 F 21 20-29 60 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:18:02.6 15:07/mile
912 ROSINA SHIRLEY Half-Marathon 515 302 F 54 50-59 35 GANADO AZ 3:18:03.4 15:07/mile
1096 THELMA DAVID Half-Marathon 516 303 F 55 50-59 36 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:18:31.8 15:09/mile
862 CHRISTOPHER PASQUAL Half-Marathon 517 214 M 41 40-49 44 TUCSON AZ 3:18:45.0 15:10/mile
58 RANDOLPH CURLEY Marathon 6 5 M 32 30-39 4 TONALEA AZ 3:19:09.2 7:36/mile
1042 VIVIAN T. MCTHOMAS Half-Marathon 518 304 F 54 50-59 37 GANADO AZ 3:19:12.0 15:12/mile
644 EUGENA DANIELS Half-Marathon 519 305 F 38 30-39 118 KIRTLAND NM 3:20:03.9 15:16/mile
658 CASSANDRA DENETCHEE Half-Marathon 520 306 F 32 30-39 119 CHINLE AZ 3:20:28.4 15:18/mile
665 SUSIE DIXON Half-Marathon 521 307 F 49 40-49 74 CROWNPOINT NM 3:20:28.9 15:18/mile
830 JULIA MITCHELL Half-Marathon 522 308 F 48 40-49 75 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:20:43.4 15:19/mile
711 CURTIS HARVEY JR Half-Marathon 523 215 M 42 40-49 45 SAN TAN VALLEY AZ 3:20:43.5 15:19/mile
674 MACHIAVELLIA ETSITTY Half-Marathon 524 309 F 27 20-29 61 PHOENIX AZ 3:20:49.7 15:19/mile
698 JAMIE ROSE GRASS Half-Marathon 525 310 F 28 20-29 62 SHONTO AZ 3:20:49.8 15:19/mile
825 EVAN MEYER Half-Marathon 526 216 M 16 1-19 18 SANTA FE NM 3:22:04.9 15:25/mile
558 LINDA BEGAYE Half-Marathon 527 311 F 60 60-69 9 ST. MICHAELS AZ 3:22:58.0 15:29/mile
502 SUJEN ACCURSIO Half-Marathon 528 312 F 34 30-39 120 FARMINGTON NM 3:23:18.3 15:31/mile
640 TAMMIE CURTIS Half-Marathon 529 313 F 40 40-49 76 MESA AZ 3:24:52.7 15:38/mile
100 JONATHAN JO Marathon 7 6 M 26 20-29 2 NEW YORK NY 3:25:06.2 7:49/mile
853 DONNA NICHOLAS-GRIESEL Half-Marathon 530 314 F 68 60-69 10 COALDALE CO 3:26:05.9 15:43/mile
712 ELRITA HARVEY-BETONIE Half-Marathon 531 315 F 37 30-39 121 LUKACHUKAI AZ 3:26:31.3 15:45/mile
333 TEAM NAVAJO TECH XC Marathon Relay 5 4 126 TO 175 1 M 25 CROWNPOINT NM 3:26:55.0 7:53/mile
680 VALERIE FOSTER Half-Marathon 532 316 F 36 30-39 122 KIRTLAND NM 3:27:03.8 15:48/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
424 TEAM HOHONGVIT Marathon Relay 6 2 ALL WOMEN 1 F 27 3:27:43.4 7:55/mile
140 YOSHIO OTAKI Marathon 9 8 M 47 40-49 1 WINSTON SALEM NC 3:28:21.1 7:57/mile
695 KIMBERLY GOLDTOOTH Half-Marathon 533 317 F 40 40-49 77 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:29:06.6 15:57/mile
986 AMBER WAUNEKA Half-Marathon 534 318 F 37 30-39 123 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:29:06.9 15:57/mile
239 GENEVE MEYERS Half-Marathon 535 319 F 57 50-59 38 SHONTO AZ 3:29:44.4 16:00/mile
535 CAROLINE BEGAY Half-Marathon 536 320 F 52 50-59 39 GALLUP NM 3:29:53.6 16:01/mile
592 ROBIN BROWN Half-Marathon 537 321 F 61 60-69 11 PEORIA AZ 3:30:16.5 16:03/mile
78 REBECCA GUENTHER Marathon 10 2 F 35 30-39 1 SAN JOSE CA 3:30:55.2 8:03/mile
1081 BRANDI BENALLY Half-Marathon 538 322 F 39 30-39 124 KIRTLAND NM 3:32:09.0 16:11/mile
857 KIRBY NOTAH Half-Marathon 539 323 F 31 30-39 125 GALLUP NM 3:33:16.0 16:16/mile
980 TY WAGNER Half-Marathon 540 217 M 20 20-29 41 TEMPE AZ 3:34:20.6 16:21/mile
647 BERTHA DAVIS Half-Marathon 541 324 F 64 60-69 12 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:34:30.9 16:22/mile
414 TEAM THE MAII SQUAD Marathon Relay 7 5 226 & up 1 M 51 3:34:31.5 8:11/mile
667 CALAMITY DODGE Half-Marathon 542 325 F 41 40-49 78 FRUITLAND NM 3:34:57.0 16:24/mile