Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
552 TARA BEGAY Half-Marathon 422 230 F 30 30-39 95 WINDOW ROCK AZ 2:51:54.1 13:07/mile
539 DEBBIE BEGAY Half-Marathon 426 233 F 31 30-39 97 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:52:59.4 13:12/mile
529 ADELFA BEGAY Half-Marathon 448 248 F 41 40-49 56 GANADO AZ 2:58:58.6 13:39/mile
546 LEANDER BEGAY Half-Marathon 503 210 M 38 30-39 60 PEORIA AZ 3:12:47.1 14:42/mile
538 DAWNELL BEGAY Half-Marathon 514 301 F 21 20-29 60 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:18:02.6 15:07/mile
535 CAROLINE BEGAY Half-Marathon 536 320 F 52 50-59 39 GALLUP NM 3:29:53.6 16:01/mile
537 CHAR BEGAY Half-Marathon 546 328 F 36 30-39 126 SHONTO AZ 3:39:44.6 16:46/mile
547 LISA BEGAY Half-Marathon 563 342 F 25 20-29 63 FARMINGTON NM 3:58:09.6 18:10/mile
18 BENJAMIN BEGAY Marathon 45 34 M 48 40-49 11 FARMINGTON NM 4:03:43.0 9:18/mile
21 FARRAH BEGAY Marathon 60 18 F 32 30-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 4:14:10.8 9:42/mile
22 JULIUS BEGAY Marathon 62 44 M 41 40-49 14 CHINLE AZ 4:15:22.7 9:44/mile
20 DUSTIN BEGAY Marathon 114 72 M 25 20-29 13 ROCK POINT AZ 4:48:46.5 11:01/mile
19 BRYANNA BEGAY Marathon 133 51 F 34 30-39 17 LUKACHUKAI AZ 5:10:15.1 11:50/mile
17 AMBROSE B. BEGAY Marathon 142 86 M 52 50-59 22 THOREAU NM 5:21:17.0 12:15/mile
217 ZACHARY BEGAY Marathon 147 89 M 33 30-39 15 ST. MICHAELS AZ 5:28:17.0 12:31/mile
23 LOREN BEGAY Marathon 155 92 M 34 30-39 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 5:40:00.8 12:58/mile
208 GABRIELLE BEGAY Marathon 190 84 F 26 20-29 15 WEST JORDAN UT 6:32:20.0 14:58/mile
228 JANICE BEGAY Marathon 198 90 F 33 30-39 33 CHINLE AZ 6:50:35.7 15:40/mile
544 JORDAN BEGAY Half-Marathon M 25 20-29 TONALEA AZ
1211 RANDY BEGAY 10K M 62 60-98 KIRTLAND NM
1559 DELPHINA BEGAY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 35
1567 BRANDON BEGAY Marathon Relay ALL MEN M 29 CHINLE AZ
1067 EIRENA BEGAY DESCHINNY Half-Marathon 392 208 F 41 40-49 44 REHOBOTH NM 2:46:31.5 12:42/mile
1213 CHRISTINA BEGAYE 10K 70 46 F 34 19-39 36 WATERFLOW NM 1:17:37.3 12:31/mile
555 DWIGHT BEGAYE Half-Marathon 96 75 M 28 20-29 19 CHINLE AZ 1:57:35.9 8:58/mile
558 LINDA BEGAYE Half-Marathon 527 311 F 60 60-69 9 ST. MICHAELS AZ 3:22:58.0 15:29/mile
235 CURT BEGAYE Marathon 81 56 M 56 50-59 15 SHIPROCK NM 4:27:43.1 10:13/mile
556 JEROME BEGAYE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 GALLUP NM
557 JEROME BEGAYE Half-Marathon M 38 30-39 GALLUP NM
559 SHARON BEKAY Half-Marathon 340 169 F 32 30-39 72 CHINLE AZ 2:36:26.8 11:56/mile
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
1360 KELLY BEN 10K 10 7 M 19 19-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 55:11.8 8:54/mile
561 RONNIE BEN Half-Marathon 41 34 M 55 50-59 4 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:43:13.5 7:52/mile
560 JERRIN BEN Half-Marathon 94 74 M 26 20-29 18 CHINLE AZ 1:57:12.0 8:56/mile
408 TEAM BEN-SEGAY Marathon Relay 58 42 126 TO 175 24 M 32 4:22:51.2 10:01/mile
1318 SHONTEE BENALLY 10K 6 2 F 26 19-39 2 FARMINGTON NM 52:28.2 8:27/mile
1362 STEPHANIE BENALLY 10K 122 85 F 34 19-39 57 WATERFLOW NM 1:45:32.7 17:01/mile
1041 SHELDON BENALLY Half-Marathon 66 53 M 35 30-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:50:08.7 8:24/mile
569 LEONA BENALLY Half-Marathon 101 22 F 45 40-49 4 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:12.4 9:01/mile
562 AMANDA BENALLY Half-Marathon 107 25 F 33 30-39 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:58:44.8 9:03/mile
679 KENNETH BENALLY Half-Marathon 122 91 M 56 50-59 13 SHONTO AZ 2:01:10.3 9:14/mile
563 ANTHONY BENALLY Half-Marathon 165 112 M 36 30-39 29 FARMINGTON NM 2:09:11.5 9:51/mile
570 VICTOR BENALLY Half-Marathon 213 134 M 49 40-49 29 MONTEZUMA CREEK UT 2:15:16.9 10:19/mile
566 DANELLE BENALLY Half-Marathon 267 117 F 26 20-29 31 CHINLE AZ 2:23:07.5 10:55/mile
564 ARTHUR BENALLY Half-Marathon 269 151 M 62 60-69 7 CHINLE AZ 2:23:23.1 10:56/mile
571 WANDA BENALLY Half-Marathon 281 128 F 31 30-39 54 MONTEZUMA CREEK UT 2:25:15.4 11:05/mile
567 FAYE BENALLY Half-Marathon 403 216 F 53 50-59 22 MONTEZUMA CREEK UT 2:47:59.6 12:49/mile
1074 DEREK BENALLY Half-Marathon 437 197 M 33 30-39 59 CHINLE AZ 2:56:58.1 13:30/mile
1081 BRANDI BENALLY Half-Marathon 538 322 F 39 30-39 124 KIRTLAND NM 3:32:09.0 16:11/mile
25 JOANN BENALLY Marathon 100 36 F 39 30-39 12 KAYENTA AZ 4:41:23.8 10:44/mile
24 CHRISTINE BENALLY Marathon 134 52 F 56 50-59 9 SHIPROCK NM 5:11:10.9 11:52/mile
27 TAMARA BENALLY Marathon 175 78 F 34 30-39 29 FARMINGTON NM 6:08:30.2 14:03/mile
565 CECELIA BENALLY Half-Marathon F 59 50-59 CHINLE AZ
568 LARRY BENALLY Half-Marathon M 53 50-59 CORTEZ CO
1538 CHERILYNN BENALLY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 38 FARMINGTON NM
1553 ALFREDA BENALLY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 42
364 TEAM BENALLY EXPRESS Marathon Relay 125 65 126 TO 175 46 M 35 5:41:30.6 13:02/mile
572 ALFRED BENNALLY Half-Marathon 310 165 M 44 40-49 32 TEECNOSPOS AZ 2:30:37.1 11:29/mile
220 HAROLD BENNALLY Marathon 1 1 M 32 30-39 1 PAGE AZ 3:03:01.3 6:59/mile
28 JONATHAN BENNINGER Marathon 180 100 M 24 20-29 14 TEMPE AZ 6:10:53.8 14:09/mile
1214 TAMARA BENO 10K 107 74 F 26 19-39 52 TUBA CITY AZ 1:33:49.7 15:08/mile
1319 ROXANNA BENO-WILLIE 10K 54 33 F 25 19-39 28 TUBA CITY AZ 1:11:27.3 11:31/mile
573 KIM BER Half-Marathon 163 53 F 38 30-39 21 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:08:57.8 9:50/mile
574 CHARLENE BETSUIE Half-Marathon 288 134 F 34 30-39 56 MOAB UT 2:26:36.7 11:11/mile
1511 TEAM BETTY Marathon Relay 52 13 ALL WOMEN 2 F 29 4:20:35.8 9:56/mile
1337 NASHAUNA BIA 10K 31 15 F 25 19-39 15 FARMINGTON NM 1:03:43.3 10:16/mile
575 KELLY BIA Half-Marathon F 37 30-39 FORT DEFIANCE AZ
576 VANGIE BIGG Half-Marathon 320 153 F 40 40-49 29 KAYENTA AZ 2:31:41.0 11:34/mile
232 KEATH BIGGERS Marathon 178 99 M 55 50-59 26 EDMOND OK 6:10:27.0 14:08/mile
577 KARMEN BILLEY Half-Marathon 161 51 F 35 30-39 19 TOHATCHI NM 2:08:52.8 9:50/mile
578 EULA BILLIE Half-Marathon 511 299 F 59 50-59 34 CHINLE AZ 3:15:00.0 14:53/mile
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
579 JOHANA BILLY Half-Marathon 162 52 F 33 30-39 20 RIO RANCHO NM 2:08:54.1 9:50/mile
30 STEVEN BINKLEY Half-Marathon 113 87 M 31 30-39 19 SANTA FE NM 1:59:24.2 9:06/mile
31 TIMOTHY BISHOP Half-Marathon 485 208 M 57 50-59 33 GAMERCO NM 3:09:29.2 14:27/mile
580 JEANENE BITAHEY Half-Marathon F 37 30-39 PHOENIX AZ
581 ERNIE BITSILLY Half-Marathon M 60 60-69 ANTELOPE CA
1215 ALEX BITSUI 10K 102 33 M 40 40-59 10 CHINLE AZ 1:30:50.1 14:39/mile
582 JO BITSUI Half-Marathon 233 93 F 56 50-59 8 SOCORRO NM 2:17:59.0 10:31/mile
583 MARIAN BITSUI Half-Marathon 489 281 F 29 20-29 57 FLAGSTAFF AZ 3:10:25.0 14:32/mile
1216 KATHERINE BLACK 10K 120 83 F 50 40-59 21 SHONTO AZ 1:43:37.5 16:42/mile
1217 KIMBERLIN BLACK 10K 128 90 F 28 19-39 60 SHONTO AZ 1:51:09.0 17:55/mile
584 SHAWNA BLACKMAN Half-Marathon 154 46 F 25 20-29 13 WHITERIVER AZ 2:08:03.9 9:46/mile
32 THOMASINA BLACKWATER Marathon 177 79 F 29 20-29 14 KIRTLAND NM 6:10:17.3 14:07/mile
585 KATHRYN BOCHINCLONNY Half-Marathon F 61 60-69 LUKACHUKAI AZ
586 JEFF BOERSEMA Half-Marathon 24 21 M 44 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:36:12.8 7:20/mile
1527 JENNY BONGARTZ Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 29 FARMINGTON NM
587 SIMONE BOUTANG Half-Marathon 168 54 F 29 20-29 17 SHONTO AZ 2:09:29.5 9:53/mile
588 JAMES BOY JR Half-Marathon 201 128 M 33 30-39 38 FARMINGTON NM 2:13:22.8 10:10/mile
33 CATHY BRADFORD Marathon F 57 50-59 AUSTIN TX
236 LUANNE BRADLEY Half-Marathon 501 292 F 34 30-39 114 KAYENTA AZ 3:12:32.8 14:41/mile
34 CECILIA BRADY Marathon 165 71 F 47 40-49 20 BLOOMFIELD NM 5:53:15.1 13:28/mile
35 LARA BRANCA Marathon 153 63 F 39 30-39 22 DOLORES CO 5:34:04.1 12:45/mile
589 EDNA BRAXTON Half-Marathon 394 210 F 53 50-59 21 CHINLE AZ 2:46:43.5 12:43/mile
1570 ADAM BRAXTON Marathon Relay 11 9 ALL MEN 1 M 22 CHINLE AZ 3:42:38.7 8:29/mile
36 PAUL BRAXTON Marathon 111 70 M 60 60-69 6 CHINLE AZ 4:47:22.8 10:58/mile
38 TONY BRINKMAN Marathon 61 43 M 57 50-59 10 SELMA IN 4:14:58.7 9:43/mile
37 ELLEN BRINKMAN Marathon 108 40 F 58 50-59 7 SELMA IN 4:46:01.7 10:55/mile
206 EDWARD BROADNAX Marathon 169 97 M 48 40-49 30 EL PASO TX 5:59:02.3 13:42/mile
590 PETER BROSSY Half-Marathon 181 119 M 57 50-59 19 WINDOW ROCK AZ 2:11:05.0 10:00/mile