Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
412 TEAM YEEGO ROADRUNNERS Marathon Relay 84 54 226 & up 7 M 57 4:45:00.0 10:52/mile
150 VALENCIA QUINTANA Marathon 107 39 F 37 30-39 13 DULCE NM 4:45:24.0 10:53/mile
37 ELLEN BRINKMAN Marathon 108 40 F 58 50-59 7 SELMA IN 4:46:01.7 10:55/mile
219 MIKE SMITH Marathon 109 69 M 52 50-59 19 CHURCHROCK NM 4:46:06.0 10:55/mile
101 LYNN JOHN Marathon 110 41 F 40 40-49 13 SHIPROCK NM 4:46:13.4 10:55/mile
36 PAUL BRAXTON Marathon 111 70 M 60 60-69 6 CHINLE AZ 4:47:22.8 10:58/mile
11 ALLEN BABARAN Marathon 112 71 M 41 40-49 21 BELMONT CA 4:47:31.6 10:58/mile
81 JONELL HANLEY Marathon 113 42 F 40 40-49 14 ROUGH ROCK AZ 4:47:52.6 10:59/mile
371 TEAM WAVE RUNNERS Marathon Relay 85 55 126 TO 175 35 M 42 4:48:03.4 10:59/mile
357 TEAM NAPI Marathon Relay 86 56 126 TO 175 36 M 29 4:48:11.9 10:59/mile
20 DUSTIN BEGAY Marathon 114 72 M 25 20-29 13 ROCK POINT AZ 4:48:46.5 11:01/mile
145 CHRISTANYA PHILLIPS Marathon 115 43 F 34 30-39 14 TEECNOSPOS AZ 4:49:00.6 11:01/mile
188 RAFERLITA VIGIL Marathon 116 44 F 46 40-49 15 DULCE NM 4:49:34.4 11:03/mile
384 TEAM FLYING G Marathon Relay 87 57 176 TO 225 25 M 49 CHINLE AZ 4:49:36.3 11:03/mile
41 JENNIFER BYLMA Marathon 117 45 F 28 20-29 8 ALEXANDRIA VA 4:50:07.2 11:04/mile
398 TEAM BEAUTIES AND THE BEAST Marathon Relay 88 31 176 TO 225 26 F 33 4:51:08.0 11:06/mile
91 LARAINE HOSTETLER Marathon 118 46 F 35 30-39 15 RIO RANCHO NM 4:51:28.9 11:07/mile
73 GALEN GARRISON Marathon 119 73 M 50 50-59 20 DRAPER UT 4:51:44.3 11:08/mile
422 TEAM SLOW AND SMOOTH Marathon Relay 89 58 126 TO 175 37 M 30 4:53:22.7 11:11/mile
164 TODD SHAKLEE Marathon 120 74 M 45 40-49 22 ARVADA CO 4:53:25.0 11:11/mile
380 TEAM TENACIOUS Marathon Relay 90 32 176 TO 225 27 F 45 4:53:29.8 11:12/mile
407 TEAM I JUST FELT LIKE RUNNING Marathon Relay 91 33 176 TO 225 28 F 41 SHIPROCK NM 4:54:47.1 11:15/mile
115 BRIAN KETTLER Marathon 121 75 M 44 40-49 23 TULSA OK 4:55:05.0 11:15/mile
339 TEAM RUN NATIVE RUN Marathon Relay 92 59 126 TO 175 38 M 29 4:55:12.5 11:16/mile
1535 KARLA SHAY Marathon Relay 93 34 ALL WOMEN 9 F 47 4:56:57.6 11:20/mile
1531 TEAM RT 12 LADY PACERS Marathon Relay 94 35 ALL WOMEN 10 F 23 4:56:58.8 11:20/mile
98 DUSTIN JANSEN Marathon 122 76 M 40 40-49 24 ALBUQUERQUE NM 4:58:09.7 11:22/mile
154 KRUPAKAR REVANNA Marathon 123 77 M 71 70-98 1 FALLS CHURCH VA 4:58:16.4 11:23/mile
1545 AMANLINDA SPENCER Marathon Relay 95 36 ALL WOMEN 11 F 34 4:58:32.2 11:23/mile
1541 TEAM NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS Marathon Relay 96 37 ALL WOMEN 12 F 36 4:58:33.1 11:23/mile
156 KATIE SAIS Marathon 124 47 F 42 40-49 16 BELEN NM 4:58:37.0 11:23/mile
181 IAN TOM Marathon 125 78 M 18 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 4:59:08.5 11:25/mile
1536 TEAM RBS RUNNING ANGELS Marathon Relay 97 38 ALL WOMEN 13 F 34 4:59:09.4 11:25/mile
26 GREG SECATERO Marathon 126 79 M 40 40-49 25 TUBA CITY AZ 4:59:56.8 11:26/mile
402 TEAM SHIPROCK 5 OUT TO RUN Marathon Relay 98 39 176 TO 225 29 F 40 5:00:06.5 11:27/mile
400 TEAM THE TUMBLEWINDS Marathon Relay 99 40 176 TO 225 30 F 65 5:01:46.3 11:31/mile
345 TEAM #PEYTONEERS Marathon Relay 100 60 126 TO 175 39 M 24 5:02:10.5 11:32/mile
207 APRIL TSOSIE Marathon 127 48 F 39 30-39 16 SHIPROCK NM 5:02:32.1 11:32/mile
193 ANDRELL WILLIAMS Marathon 128 49 F 23 20-29 9 MESA AZ 5:02:37.5 11:33/mile
367 TEAM WINGED FOOT FINISH Marathon Relay 101 61 126 TO 175 40 M 40 5:03:02.0 11:33/mile
189 JEANNINE VIRTUE Marathon 129 50 F 52 50-59 8 PORTER IN 5:04:27.2 11:37/mile
395 TEAM DZ Marathon Relay 102 41 176 TO 225 31 F 54 FARMINGTON NM 5:04:31.4 11:37/mile
95 FLOYD HUBBARD Marathon 130 80 M 38 30-39 11 PHOENIX AZ 5:07:01.3 11:43/mile
413 TEAM NEWCOMB ELEMENTARY EAGLES Marathon Relay 103 42 226 & up 8 F 55 5:07:16.9 11:43/mile
178 BRIAN THOMPSON Marathon 131 81 M 38 30-39 12 CHINLE AZ 5:08:27.8 11:46/mile
358 TEAM GIRL CRUSH Marathon Relay 104 43 126 TO 175 41 F 37 5:08:40.8 11:46/mile
1565 TODD THOMAS Marathon Relay 105 44 226 & up 9 F 48 5:08:43.5 11:47/mile
1561 TEAM VIKING 5 Marathon Relay 106 45 226 & up 10 F 40 5:08:44.5 11:47/mile
83 RENALDO HARRY Marathon 132 82 M 33 30-39 13 FRUITLAND NM 5:09:12.6 11:48/mile
19 BRYANNA BEGAY Marathon 133 51 F 34 30-39 17 LUKACHUKAI AZ 5:10:15.1 11:50/mile
24 CHRISTINE BENALLY Marathon 134 52 F 56 50-59 9 SHIPROCK NM 5:11:10.9 11:52/mile
349 TEAM FURIOUS 5 Marathon Relay 107 46 126 TO 175 42 F 48 5:11:20.9 11:53/mile
52 LINDZ CLARK Marathon 135 53 F 34 30-39 18 FRUITLAND NM 5:11:38.3 11:53/mile
375 TEAM RX REACTION Marathon Relay 108 62 176 TO 225 32 M 42 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 5:11:43.8 11:53/mile
187 DAN VANDERIET Marathon 136 83 M 53 50-59 21 GALLUP NM 5:14:15.8 11:59/mile
425 TEAM MESA FARM TROTTERS Marathon Relay 109 47 176 TO 225 33 F 18 5:14:33.9 12:00/mile
1516 TEAM SKINRUNNERS Marathon Relay 110 48 ALL WOMEN 14 F 20 5:15:00.4 12:01/mile
1520 RHONDA YAZZIE Marathon Relay 111 49 ALL WOMEN 15 F 24 5:15:06.7 12:01/mile
363 TEAM FLOWING WATER Marathon Relay 112 50 126 TO 175 43 F 40 5:15:40.5 12:02/mile
44 GREG CAPRA Marathon 137 84 M 46 40-49 26 THORNTON CO 5:15:48.1 12:03/mile
45 JESSIE CARLISLE Marathon 138 54 F 28 20-29 10 FLORA VISTA NM 5:16:57.7 12:05/mile
392 TEAM JUVENILE JUSTICE Marathon Relay 113 63 176 TO 225 34 M 36 5:17:09.2 12:06/mile
350 TEAM ANTELOPE LAKE NINJAS Marathon Relay 114 51 126 TO 175 44 F 18 5:17:51.9 12:07/mile
8 RENEE ANDRES Marathon 139 55 F 48 40-49 17 HOWARD LAKE MN 5:17:57.8 12:08/mile
334 TEAM WILL RUN FOR MUTON Marathon Relay 115 52 126 TO 175 45 F 27 ALBUQUERQUE NM 5:19:06.9 12:10/mile
197 RICHARD YAZZIE Marathon 140 85 M 45 40-49 27 SHIPROCK NM 5:19:18.3 12:11/mile
1521 TEAM SHONTO SHASH Marathon Relay 116 53 ALL WOMEN 16 F 41 SHONTO AZ 5:19:43.2 12:12/mile
1524 AMBER YAZZIE Marathon Relay 117 54 ALL WOMEN 17 F 25 5:19:44.4 12:12/mile
48 JACINTA CHAVEZ Marathon 141 56 F 36 30-39 19 FARMINGTON NM 5:20:17.8 12:13/mile
1546 TEAM NO ORDINARY CUPCAKES Marathon Relay 118 55 ALL WOMEN 18 F 40 5:20:49.4 12:14/mile
1550 AURELIA YAZZIE Marathon Relay 119 56 ALL WOMEN 19 F 34 TUBA CITY AZ 5:20:55.0 12:14/mile
17 AMBROSE B. BEGAY Marathon 142 86 M 52 50-59 22 THOREAU NM 5:21:17.0 12:15/mile
6 KAREN ANDERSON Marathon 143 57 F 42 40-49 18 AVONDALE AZ 5:23:17.5 12:20/mile
214 ROBERT STRAUSS DNF 3 3 M 62 GLENCOE IL 5:23:28.4
194 ROSIELLE WILLIAMS Marathon 144 58 F 23 20-29 11 TUBA CITY AZ 5:24:01.4 12:22/mile
56 JEFF COX Marathon 145 87 M 38 30-39 14 LEHI UT 5:24:20.4 12:22/mile
205 CRAIG ANDERSON Marathon 146 88 M 51 50-59 23 VISALIA CA 5:27:35.1 12:30/mile
217 ZACHARY BEGAY Marathon 147 89 M 33 30-39 15 ST. MICHAELS AZ 5:28:17.0 12:31/mile
169 ELIZABETH SPIERS Marathon 148 59 F 55 50-59 10 PERKASIE PA 5:28:30.9 12:32/mile
376 TEAM DARE II RUN Marathon Relay 120 64 176 TO 225 35 M 37 5:28:33.7 12:32/mile
69 MELINDA FRANK Marathon 149 60 F 36 30-39 20 ALBUQUERQUE NM 5:29:58.2 12:35/mile
221 ARLETTA HENDERSON Marathon 150 61 F 40 40-49 19 SHIPROCK NM 5:31:15.7 12:38/mile
182 KRYSTLE TREE Marathon 151 62 F 33 30-39 21 KAYENTA AZ 5:32:43.7 12:41/mile
196 DEVON YAZZIE Marathon 152 90 M 48 40-49 28 BLOOMFIELD NM 5:32:54.4 12:42/mile
35 LARA BRANCA Marathon 153 63 F 39 30-39 22 DOLORES CO 5:34:04.1 12:45/mile
1555 DAPHNE DEE Marathon Relay 121 57 ALL WOMEN 20 F 43 5:34:22.1 12:45/mile
1551 TEAM CHICKS WITH KICKS Marathon Relay 122 58 ALL WOMEN 21 F 43 5:34:22.9 12:45/mile
417 TEAM TRINA MATHIS Marathon Relay 123 59 226 & up 11 F 44 5:34:25.2 12:45/mile
374 TEAM NORTHERN EDGE Marathon Relay 124 60 176 TO 225 36 F 42 5:38:58.4 12:56/mile
79 DENNIS HAFFORD Marathon 154 91 M 44 40-49 29 ALBUQUER NM 5:38:58.5 12:56/mile
23 LOREN BEGAY Marathon 155 92 M 34 30-39 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 5:40:00.8 12:58/mile
142 TERESA PASILLAS Marathon 156 64 F 55 50-59 11 GLENDALE AZ 5:41:27.2 13:01/mile
364 TEAM BENALLY EXPRESS Marathon Relay 125 65 126 TO 175 46 M 35 5:41:30.6 13:02/mile
15 BERTHA BEALL Marathon 157 65 F 52 50-59 12 KIRTLAND NM 5:42:02.2 13:03/mile
185 LAVINA TSOSIE Marathon 158 66 F 37 30-39 23 CHINLE AZ 5:43:10.2 13:05/mile
75 SHARLINDA GOULD Marathon 159 67 F 22 20-29 12 SHIPROCK NM 5:44:24.3 13:08/mile
373 TEAM HARDROCK Marathon Relay 126 66 176 TO 225 37 M 30 KYKOTSMOVI AZ 5:44:25.2 13:08/mile
63 BERLEEN ESTEVAN Marathon 160 68 F 39 30-39 24 SAN FIDEL NM 5:46:35.5 13:13/mile
211 GLENN LIU Marathon 161 93 M 53 50-59 24 ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 5:46:41.2 13:13/mile
223 LYNNELLE WASHBURN Marathon 162 69 F 25 20-29 13 SHIPROCK NM 5:48:51.6 13:18/mile