Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
1204 ERIC BAILEY 10K 2 2 M 25 19-39 2 CROWNPOINT NM 46:31.9 7:30/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1302 LOREN TSOSIE 10K 4 4 M 27 19-39 3 CROWNPOINT NM 49:00.7 7:54/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
1325 PAUL KIM 10K 8 6 M 37 19-39 4 WASHINGTON DC 54:02.0 8:42/mile
1360 KELLY BEN 10K 10 7 M 19 19-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 55:11.8 8:54/mile
1245 RANDALL JAMES 10K 12 8 M 40 40-59 1 ROUNDROCK AZ 56:32.6 9:07/mile
1299 JAMES THOMPSON 10K 16 9 M 26 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 59:16.6 9:33/mile
1282 JAMES ROANHORSE 10K 18 10 M 65 60-98 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 59:41.1 9:37/mile
1233 ROYCE FREEMAN 10K 20 11 M 27 19-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:00:24.9 9:44/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
1257 LEONARD J LEE 10K 24 13 M 50 40-59 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:14.4 10:02/mile
1330 MARIO YAZZIE 10K 26 14 M 36 19-39 8 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:23.3 10:03/mile
1234 ALAN FULLER 10K 29 15 M 41 40-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:02:41.4 10:06/mile
1332 GREGORY CHARLES 10K 30 16 M 40 40-59 4 NEWCOMB NM 1:03:41.2 10:16/mile
1267 MARLON MANUEL 10K 32 17 M 35 19-39 9 SAN JUAN NM 1:04:11.3 10:21/mile
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
1254 JEFF LANDY 10K 35 19 M 28 19-39 10 HARRISONBURG VA 1:04:35.2 10:25/mile
1358 JAMES JUNES 10K 37 20 M 44 40-59 5 FARMINGTON NM 1:06:33.0 10:44/mile
1366 BARRETT MCLENDON 10K 47 21 M 31 19-39 11 KIRTLAND NM 1:08:31.6 11:03/mile
1222 ANTHONY CASTILLO 10K 55 22 M 49 40-59 6 ST. MICHAELS AZ 1:11:43.3 11:34/mile
1251 MICHAEL KING 10K 56 23 M 32 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:12:22.1 11:40/mile
1295 JUSTIN TAPAHA 10K 59 24 M 19 19-39 13 CHINLE AZ 1:13:43.1 11:53/mile
1202 MANNY ALCOTT 10K 73 25 M 10 1-18 4 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:19:36.7 12:50/mile
1356 BRYON YELLOWHORSE 10K 75 26 M 42 40-59 7 LUPTON AZ 1:21:10.5 13:05/mile
1292 STEVE SILAGO 10K 77 27 M 62 60-98 3 KIRTLAND NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile
1308 JOSIAH WATCHMAN 10K 84 28 M 28 19-39 14 SAINT MICHAELS AZ 1:23:47.0 13:30/mile
1283 THORTON ROSENBURG 10K 85 29 M 24 19-39 15 SHIPROCK NM 1:23:58.9 13:32/mile
1256 LAMBERT LEE 10K 90 30 M 45 40-59 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:26:44.6 13:59/mile
1243 GILBERT HOSKIE 10K 94 31 M 43 40-59 9 GANADO AZ 1:28:19.1 14:14/mile
1247 ANDERSON JONES 10K 99 32 M 63 60-98 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:29:35.4 14:27/mile
1215 ALEX BITSUI 10K 102 33 M 40 40-59 10 CHINLE AZ 1:30:50.1 14:39/mile
1352 HAL THOMPSON 10K 109 34 M 45 40-59 11 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.7 15:12/mile
1206 MERLE BEARD 10K 113 35 M 44 40-59 12 CAMERON AZ 1:36:47.3 15:36/mile
1278 ANDREW PINTO 10K 114 36 M 40 40-59 13 YAHTAHEY NM 1:39:03.9 15:58/mile
1262 DYLON LUNA 10K 115 37 M 13 1-18 5 SELLS AZ 1:39:25.4 16:02/mile
1220 TYSON CALAMITY 10K 123 38 M 25 19-39 16 TONALEA AZ 1:46:25.3 17:09/mile
1211 RANDY BEGAY 10K M 62 60-98 KIRTLAND NM
1232 MARVIN FERNANDO JR 10K M 39 19-39 LAGUNA NM
1244 MITCHELL HOWE 10K M 18 1-18
1265 VICTOR MABEIA 10K M 39 19-39 FARMINGTON NM
1269 LANCE MORGAN 10K M 45 40-59 SHONTO AZ
1274 MATT OWENS 10K M 40 40-59 FARMINGTON NM
1277 DARYL PETERSEN 10K M 42 40-59 NAVAJO NM
1306 PAUL VELASQUEZ 10K M 61 60-98 HOUCK AZ