Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
1318 SHONTEE BENALLY 10K 6 2 F 26 19-39 2 FARMINGTON NM 52:28.2 8:27/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1225 FELICIA CHISCHILLY 10K 11 4 F 29 19-39 4 CROWNPOINT NM 55:50.5 9:00/mile
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
1230 SHANNON DEADY 10K 14 6 F 25 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 58:55.5 9:30/mile
1238 BRIGIDA HANSON 10K 15 7 F 29 19-39 7 CORTEZ CO 59:15.2 9:33/mile
1266 MOLLY MACMORRIS-ADIX 10K 17 8 F 27 19-39 8 PORTLAND OR 59:26.2 9:35/mile
1321 TIFFANY CHARLEY 10K 19 9 F 31 19-39 9 KIRTLAND NM 59:50.9 9:39/mile
1346 CHRISTINA LEAH 10K 21 10 F 23 19-39 10 THOREAU NM 1:00:26.9 9:44/mile
1253 MELANIE KRANZ 10K 22 11 F 30 19-39 11 BLUFF UT 1:00:52.8 9:49/mile
1357 MALISSA SHEPPARD-ATCITTY 10K 25 12 F 39 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:15.7 10:02/mile
1373 SAVANNAH WILLIAMS 10K 27 13 F 29 19-39 13 1:02:26.6 10:04/mile
1310 KAYLA WAUNEKA 10K 28 14 F 30 19-39 14 KIRTLAND NM 1:02:26.7 10:04/mile
1337 NASHAUNA BIA 10K 31 15 F 25 19-39 15 FARMINGTON NM 1:03:43.3 10:16/mile
1255 CYNDI LARSEN 10K 33 16 F 35 19-39 16 SANFORD CO 1:04:13.1 10:21/mile
1374 MANDI GOMEZ 10K 36 17 F 31 19-39 17 1:05:54.3 10:37/mile
1316 SWIFTBIRD YELLOWHAIR 10K 38 18 F 14 1-18 1 ROCK POINT AZ 1:06:42.4 10:45/mile
1359 LUCYNDA DAHOZY 10K 39 19 F 36 19-39 18 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:06:59.7 10:48/mile
1236 JOYCELYN GATEWOOD 10K 40 20 F 30 19-39 19 CIBECUE AZ 1:07:04.5 10:49/mile
1372 DENIALL JONES 10K 41 21 F 36 19-39 20 1:07:08.8 10:49/mile
1312 JAIME YAZZIE 10K 42 22 F 24 19-39 21 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:07:18.7 10:51/mile
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
1343 KATRINA CLY 10K 44 24 F 34 19-39 22 FARMINGTON NM 1:07:32.8 10:53/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1371 SHEILA KING 10K 46 26 F 28 19-39 23 1:08:14.6 11:00/mile
1207 LUCIA BEDONIE 10K 48 27 F 37 19-39 24 CHINLE AZ 1:08:47.6 11:05/mile
1339 MYRA JOE 10K 49 28 F 32 19-39 25 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:09:17.7 11:10/mile
1261 TERESE LOPEZ 10K 50 29 F 28 19-39 26 CORTEZ CO 1:09:44.2 11:14/mile
1301 KAREN TILDEN 10K 51 30 F 51 40-59 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:11:13.4 11:29/mile
1303 MELISSA TSOSIE 10K 52 31 F 29 19-39 27 CHINLE AZ 1:11:23.7 11:30/mile
1229 KIMBERLY DAVID 10K 53 32 F 43 40-59 2 SHONTO AZ 1:11:25.5 11:31/mile
1319 ROXANNA BENO-WILLIE 10K 54 33 F 25 19-39 28 TUBA CITY AZ 1:11:27.3 11:31/mile
1326 SHALAUNDA ROAN 10K 57 34 F 33 19-39 29 SANDERS AZ 1:12:53.0 11:45/mile
1289 RUTH SCOTT 10K 58 35 F 48 40-59 3 NEW LAGUNA NM 1:13:42.9 11:53/mile
1249 ERICKA KIMBRELL 10K 60 36 F 32 19-39 30 FARMINGTON NM 1:13:43.4 11:53/mile
1290 WENDY SHULTIS 10K 61 37 F 39 19-39 31 PORTLAND OR 1:14:09.0 11:57/mile
1320 TERRAH JOHNSON 10K 62 38 F 31 19-39 32 CROWNPOINT NM 1:14:10.6 11:57/mile
1285 DEANN SABAL 10K 63 39 F 49 40-59 4 GALLUP NM 1:14:32.8 12:01/mile
1281 ALVINA REID 10K 64 40 F 45 40-59 5 GANADO AZ 1:15:07.5 12:07/mile
1279 ADRIANNE PLENTY HOLES 10K 65 41 F 29 19-39 33 TOWAOC CO 1:15:51.5 12:14/mile
1237 TERRY GOODIN 10K 66 42 F 68 60-98 1 GALLUP NM 1:16:04.9 12:16/mile
1375 KORI LARGO 10K 67 43 F 37 19-39 34 1:16:52.6 12:23/mile
1329 THELMA MASON 10K 68 44 F 39 19-39 35 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:04.7 12:25/mile
1347 CHARLOTTE FRANCIS-CASTILLO 10K 69 45 F 55 40-59 6 KIRTLAND NM 1:17:09.5 12:26/mile
1213 CHRISTINA BEGAYE 10K 70 46 F 34 19-39 36 WATERFLOW NM 1:17:37.3 12:31/mile
1231 VERDALEEN DENETDALE 10K 71 47 F 29 19-39 37 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:43.1 12:32/mile
1293 TAMARA SORRELL 10K 72 48 F 32 19-39 38 GALLUP NM 1:17:50.8 12:33/mile
1345 LAUREN SUE TSOSIE 10K 74 49 F 25 19-39 39 LAS VEGAS NV 1:19:39.3 12:50/mile
1291 REBECCA SILAGO 10K 76 50 F 26 19-39 40 DULCE NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile
1323 MICHELLE PUENTE 10K 78 51 F 39 19-39 41 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:21:57.5 13:13/mile
1341 PATRICE BARTLETT 10K 79 52 F 43 40-59 7 AZ AZ 1:22:35.7 13:19/mile
1340 DARAH TABRUM 10K 80 53 F 25 19-39 42 FARMINGTON NM 1:22:47.4 13:21/mile
1223 TEA CEA 10K 81 54 F 41 40-59 8 SHIPROCK NM 1:23:04.1 13:23/mile
1252 AUDRA KLINE 10K 82 55 F 35 19-39 43 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:20.9 13:26/mile
1355 STACEY KING 10K 83 56 F 41 40-59 9 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:45.4 13:30/mile
1221 LILA CALLAGHAN 10K 86 57 F 23 19-39 44 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:24:34.3 13:38/mile
1334 MACKENZIE HAHN 10K 87 58 F 24 19-39 45 FARMINGTON NM 1:24:44.7 13:40/mile
1226 APRIL CLAIRMONT 10K 88 59 F 37 19-39 46 TUBA CITY AZ 1:26:19.0 13:55/mile
1284 TREVA A ROSENBURG 10K 89 60 F 59 40-59 10 SHIPROCK NM 1:26:25.3 13:56/mile
1338 ADESBAH FOGUTH 10K 91 61 F 29 19-39 47 SANDERS AZ 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
1294 CARINA SOUFLEE 10K 92 62 F 27 19-39 48 FARMINGTON NM 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
1328 MICHELLE LANTZ 10K 93 63 F 47 40-59 11 KAYENTA AZ 1:27:28.9 14:06/mile
1313 LINDA YAZZIE 10K 95 64 F 60 60-98 2 FARMINGTON NM 1:28:31.4 14:16/mile
1205 CATHY BEACH 10K 96 65 F 54 40-59 12 CIBECUE AZ 1:28:57.4 14:20/mile
1263 EVANGELINE LYNCH 10K 97 66 F 47 40-59 13 SHIPROCK NM 1:29:03.6 14:21/mile
1331 MARANDA LUDLAM 10K 98 67 F 34 19-39 49 GANADO AZ 1:29:05.5 14:22/mile
1335 LUCINDA H TSOSIE 10K 100 68 F 51 40-59 14 FRUITLAND NM 1:29:36.2 14:27/mile
1258 HOPE LEWIS 10K 101 69 F 37 19-39 50 SHIPROCK NM 1:29:47.3 14:28/mile
1367 ANNA EDGERTON 10K 103 70 F 50 40-59 15 MANCOS CO 1:31:28.6 14:45/mile
1246 ADZAAN JO 10K 104 71 F 42 40-59 16 CHINLE AZ 1:31:50.1 14:48/mile
1368 SHIRLEY JOE 10K 105 72 F 50 40-59 17 KAYENTA AZ 1:33:28.6 15:04/mile
1369 TARRIA JOE 10K 106 73 F 28 19-39 51 1:33:28.9 15:04/mile
1214 TAMARA BENO 10K 107 74 F 26 19-39 52 TUBA CITY AZ 1:33:49.7 15:08/mile
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
1315 VACHERA YAZZIE 10K 110 76 F 32 19-39 53 SHIPROCK NM 1:34:29.9 15:14/mile
1327 LAURIEL BEGAY 10K 111 77 F 25 19-39 54 KAYENTA AZ 1:35:19.2 15:22/mile
1248 CORNELIA KEDELTY 10K 112 78 F 40 40-59 18 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:35:22.8 15:23/mile
1210 NANCY BEGAY 10K 116 79 F 58 40-59 19 SHIPROCK NM 1:39:28.3 16:02/mile
1364 FANNIE YAZZIE 10K 117 80 F 65 60-98 3 SHIPROCK NM 1:39:29.9 16:02/mile
1311 YOLANDA WILLIAMS 10K 118 81 F 31 19-39 55 LUPTON AZ 1:42:29.0 16:31/mile
1272 CHARLENE NELSON 10K 119 82 F 56 40-59 20 FT. DEFIANCE AZ 1:42:58.3 16:36/mile
1216 KATHERINE BLACK 10K 120 83 F 50 40-59 21 SHONTO AZ 1:43:37.5 16:42/mile
1365 TAMARA CHARLIE 10K 121 84 F 39 19-39 56 SHIPROCK NM 1:44:40.7 16:53/mile
1362 STEPHANIE BENALLY 10K 122 85 F 34 19-39 57 WATERFLOW NM 1:45:32.7 17:01/mile
1300 KIMBERLY THOMPSON 10K 124 86 F 36 19-39 58 SHIPROCK NM 1:50:11.2 17:46/mile
1351 STEPHANIE SCOTT 10K 125 87 F 36 19-39 59 FARMINGTON NM 1:50:11.7 17:46/mile
1350 GERALDINE HARRIS 10K 126 88 F 49 40-59 22 KIRTLAND NM 1:50:24.0 17:48/mile
1354 LENA HARWOOD 10K 127 89 F 58 40-59 23 FRUITLAND NM 1:50:39.4 17:50/mile
1217 KIMBERLIN BLACK 10K 128 90 F 28 19-39 60 SHONTO AZ 1:51:09.0 17:55/mile
1305 DELORES VELASQUEZ 10K 129 91 F 62 60-98 4 HOUCK AZ 1:51:16.8 17:56/mile
1209 JOANNE BEGAY 10K 130 92 F 65 60-98 5 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:59.6 18:42/mile
1208 DELLA BEGAY 10K 131 93 F 60 60-98 6 KIRTLAND NM 1:58:48.8 19:09/mile
1317 TOMASINA BEGAY 10K 132 94 F 30 19-39 61 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.0 19:11/mile
1212 SANDRA BEGAY 10K 133 95 F 35 19-39 62 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.1 19:11/mile
1264 SHAYNE LYNCH 10K 134 96 F 24 19-39 63 PRESCOTT AZ 1:59:55.3 19:20/mile
1275 RAELYNN PASQUAL 10K 135 97 F 30 19-39 64 TUCSON AZ 1:59:57.6 19:20/mile
1242 FANNIE HOGUE 10K 136 98 F 62 60-98 7 KIRTLAND NM 2:03:41.2 19:56/mile
1268 DENISE MANUS 10K 137 99 F 42 40-59 24 WATERFLOW NM 2:04:55.3 20:08/mile
1260 JENNIFER LIZER 10K 138 100 F 49 40-59 25 NAVAJO NM 2:05:33.1 20:15/mile