Santa's North Pole Dash 2018 Awards

# of participants: 2078# of finishers: 1660last updated: 12/4/2018 1:41 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Male 5K Overall 1st Josh Rossman 18:16 5:53/mile M 16 1 1234
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female 5K Overall 1st Jill Whitman 19:02 6:08/mile F 22 1 1608
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-12 1st Ben Rizner 23:26 7:33/mile M 10 49 1209
2nd Cal Devous 23:36 7:37/mile M 12 52 1740
3rd Jonah Jungewaelter 24:03 7:45/mile M 10 59 778
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-12 1st Cienna Genta 24:01 7:45/mile F 11 17 478
2nd Kyleigh Harmon 25:14 8:08/mile F 10 33 2008
3rd Mia Tomlinson 27:58 9:01/mile F 9 75 1935
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 13-19 1st Austin Litton 18:44 6:02/mile M 14 2 920
2nd Zack Southard 18:48 6:03/mile M 15 3 699
3rd Isaac Leon 19:21 6:14/mile M 14 4 894
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 13-19 1st Breanna Rogers 20:04 6:28/mile F 13 3 1223
2nd Izzy Frost 21:28 6:55/mile F 13 6 2066
3rd Ellie Jander 22:44 7:20/mile F 15 12 739
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Brent Wildhaber 20:35 6:38/mile M 28 14 1616
2nd Peter Rackovan 20:47 6:42/mile M 25 16 1167
3rd Casey Pratte 23:17 7:30/mile M 25 47 1157
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Brennan Riley 19:56 6:26/mile F 26 2 1886
2nd Margaret Hall 21:25 6:54/mile F 26 5 567
3rd Sydney Berger 21:37 6:58/mile F 23 7 81
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Nathaniel Lischwe 19:34 6:18/mile M 35 6 919
2nd Jason Griesenauer 19:49 6:23/mile M 34 8 535
3rd Mike Kirchhoff 20:50 6:43/mile M 37 17 1809
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Kristen Van Horn 20:52 6:44/mile F 34 4 1526
2nd Sarah Williams 22:25 7:14/mile F 38 10 1635
3rd Debbie Reed 22:50 7:21/mile F 39 13 1183
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Craig Rossman 20:29 6:36/mile M 46 13 1233
2nd Patrick Frost 20:40 6:40/mile M 44 15 2068
3rd Anthony Lichty 20:58 6:46/mile M 48 18 906
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Kimberli Frederick 24:03 7:45/mile F 43 18 435
2nd Kristi Sabo 24:59 8:03/mile F 49 32 1250
3rd Rene Thomas 25:52 8:20/mile F 44 41 1488
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Thomas Huling 21:15 6:51/mile M 59 20 2058
2nd Jim Behrens 21:34 6:57/mile M 57 23 74
3rd Ray Wagner 22:59 7:24/mile M 50 40 1952
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Wendy Torri 22:08 7:08/mile F 57 9 2029
2nd Rita Duran 24:17 7:50/mile F 54 21 2030
3rd Kathy Miller 24:20 7:51/mile F 59 23 1026
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-99 1st Rob Harber 20:06 6:29/mile M 60 11 2033
2nd Greg Clement 24:10 7:47/mile M 64 61 244
3rd John Kern 24:39 7:57/mile M 61 70 801
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-99 1st Jan Daugherty 22:30 7:15/mile F 61 11 1734
2nd Linda Larson 25:41 8:17/mile F 63 38 874
3rd Margaret Vancil 27:42 8:56/mile F 61 70 1527