Santa's North Pole Dash 2017 Awards

# of participants: 2201# of finishers: 1803last updated: 11/28/2018 3:22 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Male 5K Overall 1st Stephon Abron 17:37 5:41/mile M 18 1 5
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
Female 5K Overall 1st Mercedes Schroer 19:32 6:18/mile F 14 1 1986
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-12 1st Benjamin Rizner 21:20 6:53/mile M 9 23 1301
2nd Ronan Hardwicke 21:37 6:58/mile M 12 25 622
3rd Ishaan Kanagaraj 22:00 7:06/mile M 7 27 1868
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-12 1st Erin Davis 20:19 6:33/mile F 8 2 325
2nd Cienna Genta 24:09 7:47/mile F 10 24 503
3rd Kendra Swope 24:57 8:03/mile F 12 33 2010
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 13-19 1st Dillon Ruble 18:19 5:54/mile M 17 3 1960
2nd Joshua Rossman 19:19 6:14/mile M 15 5 2099
3rd Joel Boenitz 19:32 6:18/mile M 17 7 138
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 13-19 1st Gracyn Pietrusinski 21:35 6:58/mile F 16 6 2094
2nd Eleanor Lichty 23:33 7:36/mile F 13 16 947
3rd Madeline Dando 23:58 7:44/mile F 16 18 311
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Brett Smith 19:48 6:23/mile M 22 11 1469
2nd John Spencer 20:30 6:36/mile M 29 15 1999
3rd Brent Wildhaber 20:49 6:43/mile M 27 18 1704
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Courtney Heidorn 20:31 6:37/mile F 26 3 648
2nd Allison Jaspering 22:52 7:22/mile F 29 12 1862
3rd Margaret Gender 25:06 8:05/mile F 25 35 501
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Josh Akers 18:18 5:54/mile M 34 2 12
2nd Bob Klebolt 19:22 6:14/mile M 36 6 1872
3rd Timothy Merritt 20:33 6:37/mile M 32 16 1062
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Kristen Van Horn 21:05 6:48/mile F 33 4 1617
2nd Stacey Davis 21:19 6:52/mile F 32 5 1797
3rd Debbie Reed 21:59 7:05/mile F 38 7 2198
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Anthony Winkeler 19:18 6:13/mile M 45 4 1719
2nd Ron Leon 20:06 6:29/mile M 41 13 2093
3rd Anthony Lichty 20:49 6:42/mile M 47 17 946
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Angie Krome 23:59 7:44/mile F 48 19 885
2nd Kristi Sabo 24:04 7:46/mile F 48 21 1336
3rd Samantha Myers 24:53 8:01/mile F 46 32 1120
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-59 1st Robert Harber 19:33 6:18/mile M 59 8 2131
2nd Richard Horton 22:08 7:08/mile M 50 30 732
3rd Jim McEwen 23:20 7:31/mile M 57 45 1031
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-59 1st Karen Hoff 24:45 7:59/mile F 57 30 705
2nd Jill Kruse 24:50 8:00/mile F 51 31 889
3rd Arleen Dearman 25:48 8:19/mile F 54 45 335
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-99 1st John Kern 22:18 7:11/mile M 60 33 826
2nd Del Brashares 24:18 7:50/mile M 62 60 170
3rd Chuck Frey 24:42 7:58/mile M 60 70 464
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-99 1st Joyce Weidinger 29:02 9:22/mile F 65 105 1672
2nd Pam Emery 29:10 9:24/mile F 60 110 396
3rd Joyce Bono 30:15 9:45/mile F 61 136 145