Santa's North Pole Dash 2016 Awards

# of participants: 2271# of finishers: 1922last updated: 12/9/2016 9:53 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Male 5K Overall 1st Cody Williams 18:10 5:51/mile M 17 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
Female 5K Overall 1st Edna Rodriguez 21:05 6:48/mile F 41 1
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 1-12 1st Cal Devous 23:13 7:29/mile M 10 49
2nd Donovan Jungewaelter 23:51 7:41/mile M 11 58
3rd Dylan Edson 24:51 8:01/mile M 9 75
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 1-12 1st Izzy Frost 21:18 6:52/mile F 11 2
2nd Lily Bruhn 21:57 7:04/mile F 12 3
3rd Mia Pointer 24:47 7:59/mile F 12 32
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 13-19 1st Dillon Ruble 18:34 5:59/mile M 16 3
2nd Harley Kaufman 19:10 6:11/mile M 14 6
3rd Brody Hudson 19:37 6:19/mile M 13 8
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 13-19 1st Olivia Fong 23:08 7:27/mile F 15 10
2nd Jocelyn Quiles 23:22 7:32/mile F 18 13
3rd Rachel Ford 25:28 8:13/mile F 19 42
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 20-29 1st Bill Gabler 19:59 6:26/mile M 25 12
2nd Zack Miller 21:05 6:48/mile M 28 15
3rd Michael Kleckner 21:26 6:54/mile M 29 21
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 20-29 1st Claire Grothe 21:58 7:05/mile F 29 4
2nd Jamie Merritt 22:29 7:15/mile F 29 7
3rd Margaret Gender 23:06 7:27/mile F 24 9
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 30-39 1st Josh Farrell 18:59 6:07/mile M 36 5
2nd Dan Luna 19:18 6:13/mile M 36 7
3rd James Uglum 19:49 6:23/mile M 36 10
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 30-39 1st Danielle Hoffberg 22:18 7:11/mile F 33 5
2nd Debbie Reed 22:26 7:14/mile F 37 6
3rd Angie Schwartze 23:20 7:31/mile F 36 12
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 40-49 1st Arek Sienica 18:11 5:52/mile M 40 2
2nd Anthony Winkeler 18:41 6:01/mile M 44 4
3rd Anthony Lichty 19:59 6:27/mile M 46 13
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 40-49 1st Cindy Walters 22:46 7:20/mile F 41 8
2nd Jessie Keough 23:20 7:31/mile F 43 11
3rd Kristi Sabo 24:04 7:45/mile F 47 22
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 50-59 1st John Kern 21:13 6:50/mile M 59 18
2nd Doug Mendoza 21:47 7:01/mile M 52 26
3rd David Wagner 21:58 7:05/mile M 57 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 50-59 1st Lynn Merli 23:25 7:33/mile F 53 14
2nd Jill Kruse 24:11 7:48/mile F 50 27
3rd Susan Kautzer 25:05 8:05/mile F 53 36
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 60-69 1st Gary Tennyson 23:06 7:27/mile M 62 47
2nd Larry Wilson 24:09 7:47/mile M 66 64
3rd Kevin Desplinter 24:12 7:48/mile M 61 66
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 60-69 1st Kathryn Hurd 23:26 7:33/mile F 63 15
2nd Joyce Weidinger 28:23 9:09/mile F 64 97
3rd Jeanette Turnbaugh 29:15 9:26/mile F 60 116
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
M 5K 70-99 1st Kenneth Darabcsek 26:58 8:42/mile M 71 121
2nd Paul Pierson 39:45 12:49/mile M 73 395
3rd John Ketchum 46:35 15:01/mile M 70 457
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank
F 5K 70-99 1st Peggy Klein 26:33 8:34/mile F 70 58
2nd Margie Pickering 43:08 13:54/mile F 76 662
3rd Alice Snider 44:56 14:29/mile F 78 729