Santa Fe Thunder Half Marathon and 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1372# of finishers: 1155last updated: 9/19/2016 1:52 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Overall Male Half Marathon 1st Eliud Ngetich 1:03:19.23 5 1:03:19.23 4:50/mile Half Marathon 1 M 22 Kenya
2nd Nelson Oyugi 1:03:26.45 1 1:03:26.45 4:50/mile Half Marathon 2 M 23 Kenya Santa Fe
3rd Abinet Adraro 1:06:53.26 9 1:06:53.26 5:06/mile Half Marathon 3 M 29 Kenya
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Half Marathon Overall Male Masters 1st Malin Friess 1:23:31.84 255 1:23:31.84 6:22/mile Half Marathon 16 M 40 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Overall Female Half Marathon 1st Sarah Kiptoo 1:15:51.69 2 1:15:51.69 5:47/mile Half Marathon 8 F 27 Kenya Santa Fe
2nd Rika Takemaka 1:16:26.63 4 1:16:26.63 5:50/mile Half Marathon 9 F 30 Japan
3rd NATALIE SEVERY 1:19:01.05 704 1:19:01.05 6:01/mile Half Marathon 12 F 34 SANTA FE
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Half Marathon Overall Female Masters 1st Dorota Gruca 1:24:19.47 10 1:24:19.47 6:26/mile Half Marathon 17 F 45 Poland Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Overall Male 5K 1st Brent Broome 18:00.05 4228 18:00.05 5:48/mile LIGHTNING 5K 1 M 36 Santa Fe
2nd James Espinoza 18:14.38 4061 18:14.38 5:53/mile LIGHTNING 5K 2 M 20 La. Madera
3rd anthony fleg 20:07.90 4280 20:07.90 6:29/mile LIGHTNING 5K 3 M 38 albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
Overall Female 5K 1st Allison Martin 25:10.93 4247 25:10.93 8:07/mile LIGHTNING 5K 18 F 24 Montrose
2nd Laura Davis 25:32.09 4230 25:32.09 8:14/mile LIGHTNING 5K 19 F 35 Albuquerque
3rd Beth Oneall 25:42.50 4192 25:42.50 8:17/mile LIGHTNING 5K 21 F 53 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 11-15 1st Christian Purcell 2:15:03.94 999 2:15:03.94 10:18/mile Half Marathon 483 M 12 Santa Fe
2nd Rey dm Swart 2:17:13.72 938 2:17:13.72 10:28/mile Half Marathon 507 M 12 Rio Rancho
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 16-19 1st Manassah Endwarrior 1:34:09.30 1047 1:34:09.30 7:11/mile Half Marathon 46 M 18 Rio Rancho
2nd Thomas Folske 2:06:00.97 248 2:06:00.97 9:37/mile Half Marathon 368 M 19 Grand Forks
3rd Irvin Chee Jr. 2:07:13.65 142 2:07:13.65 9:42/mile Half Marathon 383 M 19 Flagstaff
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 16-19 1st Christy BENAVIDEZ 1:52:00.96 954 1:52:00.96 8:33/mile Half Marathon 163 F 18 Santo Domingo pueblo
2nd Charnel Jim 2:12:13.77 379 2:12:13.77 10:05/mile Half Marathon 449 F 18 Rehoboth
3rd Chevonne Espinoza 2:41:38.38 231 2:41:38.38 12:20/mile Half Marathon 702 F 18 Flagstaff
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st Jeremy Goettee 1:32:49.03 199 1:32:49.03 7:05/mile Half Marathon 38 M 22 Los Alamos
2nd Christopher Mose 1:38:42.56 903 1:38:42.56 7:32/mile Half Marathon 70 M 21 Albuquerque
3rd Derrick Martinez 1:38:51.90 989 1:38:51.90 7:32/mile Half Marathon 73 M 24 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st Madeleine Carey 1:24:52.36 957 1:24:52.36 6:28/mile Half Marathon 21 F 24 Santa Fe
2nd Molly Mirhashem 1:35:43.00 516 1:35:43.00 7:18/mile Half Marathon 56 F 23 Santa Fe
3rd Peregrina Nieto 1:52:14.79 906 1:52:14.79 8:34/mile Half Marathon 168 F 22 Santo Domingo
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st Wilson Tuwei 1:07:17.26 7 1:07:17.26 5:08/mile Half Marathon 4 M 27 Kenya
2nd Alberto Espinoza 1:08:28.38 229 1:08:28.38 5:13/mile Half Marathon 5 M 28 Las Vegas
3rd Justin Gable 1:13:17.22 259 1:13:17.22 5:35/mile Half Marathon 6 M 29 Amarillo
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st Kat Telfeyan 1:20:49.32 593 1:20:49.32 6:10/mile Half Marathon 14 F 28 Los Alamos
2nd Taylor Wilson 1:37:18.48 850 1:37:18.48 7:25/mile Half Marathon 65 F 29 Midland
3rd Kacey Bielek 1:39:09.12 75 1:39:09.12 7:34/mile Half Marathon 74 F 25 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st Marcus Romero 1:24:30.09 1039 1:24:30.09 6:27/mile Half Marathon 18 M 30 Jemez
2nd Justin Casiquito 1:24:41.04 875 1:24:41.04 6:27/mile Half Marathon 19 M 33 Jemez Pueblo
3rd Dwight Rabe 1:27:22.07 612 1:27:22.07 6:40/mile Half Marathon 23 M 32 Clovis
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st Malika Camacho 1:23:10.73 6 1:23:10.73 6:20/mile Half Marathon 15 F 34 Morocco Albuquerque
2nd Kellie Nickerson 1:28:38.35 544 1:28:38.35 6:45/mile Half Marathon 26 F 30 Albuquerque
3rd Sarah Spilman 1:31:36.25 741 1:31:36.25 6:59/mile Half Marathon 31 F 33 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st Antonio Lopez 1:17:26.68 895 1:17:26.68 5:54/mile Half Marathon 10 M 36 Santa Fe
2nd Gabriel Lucido 1:19:43.44 896 1:19:43.44 6:05/mile Half Marathon 13 M 39 Corpus Christi
3rd Sef Pinney 1:24:41.07 1049 1:24:41.07 6:27/mile Half Marathon 20 M 37 Los Angeles
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st Jaime Dawes 1:29:03.79 194 1:29:03.79 6:47/mile Half Marathon 27 F 38 Rio Rancho
2nd Lindsey Montoya 1:32:39.59 519 1:32:39.59 7:04/mile Half Marathon 37 F 37 Los Alamos
3rd Meaghan McEwan 1:36:23.58 494 1:36:23.58 7:21/mile Half Marathon 61 F 35 Denver
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st Malin Friess 1:23:31.84 255 1:23:31.84 6:22/mile Half Marathon 16 M 40 Albuquerque
2nd Gary Jaramillo 1:32:01.95 378 1:32:01.95 7:01/mile Half Marathon 34 M 44 Alb
3rd Javier Martinez 1:33:47.60 476 1:33:47.60 7:09/mile Half Marathon 44 M 41 Denver
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st Laura Leitner 1:37:16.71 431 1:37:16.71 7:25/mile Half Marathon 64 F 41 Santa Fe
2nd Mandy Cola 1:44:40.19 152 1:44:40.19 7:59/mile Half Marathon 110 F 40 Santa Fe
3rd Kristen Maddoux 1:45:01.69 460 1:45:01.69 8:01/mile Half Marathon 113 F 40 denver
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st Carl lienert 1:25:57.17 438 1:25:57.17 6:33/mile Half Marathon 22 M 49 Durango
2nd Dan Trujillo 1:32:51.36 787 1:32:51.36 7:05/mile Half Marathon 39 M 46 Placitas
3rd juan rico 1:35:00.36 486 1:35:00.36 7:15/mile Half Marathon 51 M 45 ALBUQUQUER
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st Dorota Gruca 1:24:19.47 10 1:24:19.47 6:26/mile Half Marathon 17 F 45 Poland Albuquerque
2nd Audrey Juliani 1:41:31.82 980 1:41:31.82 7:45/mile Half Marathon 91 F 46 Santa Fe
3rd Mariam Browne 1:42:19.55 1041 1:42:19.55 7:48/mile Half Marathon 99 F 47 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st Vincent Hesch 1:31:36.94 1042 1:31:36.94 6:59/mile Half Marathon 32 M 53 Santa Fe
2nd Michael Urbain 1:33:15.95 798 1:33:15.95 7:07/mile Half Marathon 41 M 51 Loveland
3rd David Infante 1:40:39.53 978 1:40:39.53 7:41/mile Half Marathon 85 M 52 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 50-54 1st Kathleen Ortiz 1:46:56.83 996 1:46:56.83 8:09/mile Half Marathon 131 F 53 santa fe
2nd Carole Colon 1:49:17.76 157 1:49:17.76 8:20/mile Half Marathon 148 F 54 Colorado Springs
3rd Denise Phillips 1:52:27.22 582 1:52:27.22 8:35/mile Half Marathon 172 F 52 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 55-59 1st John Leeper 1:27:40.02 430 1:27:40.02 6:41/mile Half Marathon 24 M 59 Socorro
2nd David Lynn 1:30:42.70 455 1:30:42.70 6:55/mile Half Marathon 29 M 56 Abilene
3rd Charles Farrar 1:31:45.24 236 1:31:45.24 7:00/mile Half Marathon 33 M 59 Los Alamos
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 55-59 1st Lynn Bjorklund 1:42:08.59 81 1:42:08.59 7:47/mile Half Marathon 97 F 59 Los Alamos
2nd Michelle Hall 1:44:09.11 311 1:44:09.11 7:57/mile Half Marathon 107 F 56 Los Alamos
3rd Michelle Holland 1:46:39.05 344 1:46:39.05 8:08/mile Half Marathon 128 F 57 Chimayo
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 60-64 1st Senovio Torres 1:33:19.11 1012 1:33:19.11 7:07/mile Half Marathon 42 M 62 Cordova
2nd Mark Bjorklund 1:42:07.47 82 1:42:07.47 7:47/mile Half Marathon 96 M 62 Los Alamos
3rd John Erickson 1:44:38.51 226 1:44:38.51 7:59/mile Half Marathon 109 M 63 Los Alamos
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 60-64 1st Debra Chronister 1:54:26.78 148 1:54:26.78 8:44/mile Half Marathon 199 F 60 Oklahoma City
2nd Marilyn Chimes 1:56:11.30 145 1:56:11.30 8:52/mile Half Marathon 224 F 60 Rio Rancho
3rd Pamela Erickson 1:58:16.68 227 1:58:16.68 9:01/mile Half Marathon 261 F 61 Los Alamos
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 65-69 1st Andy Winnegar 1:48:33.19 922 1:48:33.19 8:17/mile Half Marathon 144 M 66 Santa Fe
2nd Jim Owens 1:57:47.52 559 1:57:47.52 8:59/mile Half Marathon 255 M 67 Santa Fe
3rd Paul Lyons 2:00:27.30 457 2:00:27.30 9:11/mile Half Marathon 288 M 68 Rowe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 65-69 1st Mary Tsoulos 2:19:29.22 792 2:19:29.22 10:38/mile Half Marathon 530 F 66 Downers Grove
2nd Dorothy Massinger 2:24:19.20 487 2:24:19.20 11:01/mile Half Marathon 573 F 65 Herkimer
3rd Patricia Alexander 2:30:27.50 31 2:30:27.50 11:29/mile Half Marathon 622 F 69 tempe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M Half Marathon 70-74 1st Craig Woods 2:04:35.42 857 2:04:35.42 9:30/mile Half Marathon 348 M 74 Amarillo
2nd Bob Weglarz 2:11:47.45 831 2:11:47.45 10:03/mile Half Marathon 446 M 73 Smithville
3rd Christopher Kelleher 2:17:27.51 396 2:17:27.51 10:29/mile Half Marathon 510 M 70 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 70-74 1st Yolanda Zepeda 2:25:36.48 868 2:25:36.48 11:06/mile Half Marathon 589 F 70 Ciudad de Mexico
2nd Nancy Mann 2:47:26.94 462 2:47:26.94 12:46/mile Half Marathon 735 F 70 Destin
3rd Linda Williams 2:48:06.12 843 2:48:06.12 12:49/mile Half Marathon 739 F 71 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F Half Marathon 75-98 1st Joan Forman 2:47:26.48 250 2:47:26.48 12:46/mile Half Marathon 734 F 75 Destin
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 1-10 1st Brandon Mirabal 27:45.39 4115 27:45.39 8:57/mile LIGHTNING 5K 42 M 8 Taos
2nd Adrian Atencio 30:11.62 4014 30:11.62 9:44/mile LIGHTNING 5K 56 M 8 Santa Fe
3rd Jaymison Leno 31:11.30 4282 31:11.30 10:03/mile LIGHTNING 5K 66 M 8 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 1-10 1st Leah Pedro 28:43.88 4124 28:43.88 9:16/mile LIGHTNING 5K 47 F 9 San Fidel
2nd Shaylee Mirabal 32:41.64 4116 32:41.64 10:32/mile LIGHTNING 5K 85 F 10 Taos
3rd Jolenna Leno 44:09.85 4274 44:09.85 14:14/mile LIGHTNING 5K 211 F 7 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 11-15 1st Matthew Romero 22:56.80 4285 22:56.80 7:24/mile LIGHTNING 5K 9 M 12 Jemez
2nd Nicholas Stadick 23:20.54 4203 23:20.54 7:31/mile LIGHTNING 5K 10 M 11 Santa Fe
3rd gailey morgan IV 23:53.69 4190 23:53.69 7:42/mile LIGHTNING 5K 11 M 13 tesuque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 11-15 1st McKenna Sahd 27:15.01 4134 27:15.01 8:47/mile LIGHTNING 5K 36 F 11 ANGEL FIRE
2nd Summer Purcell 30:52.58 4252 30:52.58 9:57/mile LIGHTNING 5K 62 F 11 Santa Fe
3rd Athena Archuleta 33:44.76 4223 33:44.76 10:53/mile LIGHTNING 5K 103 F 13 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 16-19 1st Jared Lucero 22:10.76 4013 22:10.76 7:09/mile LIGHTNING 5K 5 M 18 Santa Fe
2nd Ian Laate 25:49.84 4187 25:49.84 8:19/mile LIGHTNING 5K 22 M 16 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 16-19 1st Sariah Werito 30:42.11 4161 30:42.11 9:54/mile LIGHTNING 5K 58 F 16 Albuquerque
2nd Jessica Martinez 33:33.35 4272 33:33.35 10:49/mile LIGHTNING 5K 96 F 18 Santa Fe
3rd Siara Dietz 36:52.99 4283 36:52.99 11:53/mile LIGHTNING 5K 153 F 16 Los Alamos
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 20-24 1st Joel Garcia Perez 22:07.18 4215 22:07.18 7:08/mile LIGHTNING 5K 4 M 24 Santa Fe
2nd Frankie Gonzales 22:49.92 4239 22:49.92 7:21/mile LIGHTNING 5K 8 M 24 Albuquerque
3rd Dominick Salazar 26:39.04 4259 26:39.04 8:35/mile LIGHTNING 5K 29 M 23 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 20-24 1st Cherise Rivera 30:05.48 4130 30:05.48 9:42/mile LIGHTNING 5K 55 F 24 Albuquerque
2nd Aspen Tenorio 33:23.04 4260 33:23.04 10:46/mile LIGHTNING 5K 93 F 21 Casa Blanca
3rd Shantel Kilkenny 33:54.59 4090 33:54.59 10:56/mile LIGHTNING 5K 106 F 23 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 25-29 1st Clayton Pearson 34:23.07 4195 34:23.07 11:05/mile LIGHTNING 5K 115 M 27 Midland
2nd Michael Royal 35:15.86 4200 35:15.86 11:22/mile LIGHTNING 5K 128 M 26 Santa Fe
3rd Enoch Endwarrior 40:41.01 4298 40:41.01 13:07/mile LIGHTNING 5K 185 M 25 Rio RanchoN
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 25-29 1st Desiree Sanchez 26:36.82 4316 26:36.82 8:35/mile LIGHTNING 5K 28 F 27 Belen
2nd Danielle Begay 27:11.10 4019 27:11.10 8:46/mile LIGHTNING 5K 34 F 26 Window Rock
3rd Nara Olivas 29:27.71 4311 29:27.71 9:30/mile LIGHTNING 5K 51 F 27 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 30-34 1st Jim Ray 25:03.82 4127 25:03.82 8:05/mile LIGHTNING 5K 16 M 34 Oklahoma City
2nd Charles Weaver 27:19.19 4286 27:19.19 8:48/mile LIGHTNING 5K 37 M 32 Santa Fe
3rd SEAN BOWYER 27:55.39 4033 27:55.39 9:00/mile LIGHTNING 5K 43 M 33 LOS ALAMOS
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 30-34 1st Nizhoni Denipah 29:32.89 4327 29:32.89 9:31/mile LIGHTNING 5K 52 F 34 Albuquerque
2nd Tina Conticelli 30:43.10 4048 30:43.10 9:54/mile LIGHTNING 5K 60 F 33 Rio Rancho
3rd Crystal Begay 31:23.15 4211 31:23.15 10:07/mile LIGHTNING 5K 70 F 34 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 35-39 1st James Gannaway 22:14.86 4068 22:14.86 7:10/mile LIGHTNING 5K 6 M 39 Albuquerque
2nd Nat Chakeres 22:24.34 4288 22:24.34 7:13/mile LIGHTNING 5K 7 M 36 Santa Fe
3rd Montgomery Montague 26:12.11 4218 26:12.11 8:27/mile LIGHTNING 5K 23 M 38 Rio Rancho
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 35-39 1st Sarah Parks 27:22.39 4121 27:22.39 8:49/mile LIGHTNING 5K 38 F 38 Bellingham
2nd Kristin Carlisle 27:23.49 4312 27:23.49 8:50/mile LIGHTNING 5K 40 F 37 Santa Fe
3rd Ayesha Sundram 29:24.07 4270 29:24.07 9:29/mile LIGHTNING 5K 50 F 36 Albuquerque
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 40-44 1st RICK CHARTRAND 26:40.75 4041 26:40.75 8:36/mile LIGHTNING 5K 31 M 44 LOS ALAMOS
2nd Anthony Zukaitis 29:23.58 4170 29:23.58 9:28/mile LIGHTNING 5K 49 M 43 Los Alamos
3rd Joe Garcia 29:52.17 4238 29:52.17 9:38/mile LIGHTNING 5K 53 M 43 Espanola
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 40-44 1st Rocio Guerrero 32:33.76 4072 32:33.76 10:30/mile LIGHTNING 5K 84 F 43 Dalhart
2nd Melissa Chavez 32:43.00 4043 32:43.00 10:33/mile LIGHTNING 5K 87 F 42 Chimayo
3rd Sarah Zurick 33:02.30 4268 33:02.30 10:39/mile LIGHTNING 5K 91 F 43 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
M LIGHTNING 5K 45-49 1st John Stadick 24:33.66 4202 24:33.66 7:55/mile LIGHTNING 5K 14 M 49 Santa Fe
2nd Willie Jaramillo 24:35.21 4242 24:35.21 7:55/mile LIGHTNING 5K 15 M 49 Rio Rancho
3rd Ronald Anderson 25:07.95 4025 25:07.95 8:06/mile LIGHTNING 5K 17 M 47 Santa Fe
Award Place Name Time Bib Elapsed Time Pace Category DIV Rank Gender Age City
F LIGHTNING 5K 45-49 1st Kathryn Feng 27:36.22 4183 27:36.22 8:54/mile LIGHTNING 5K 41 F 45 Santa Fe
2nd Pam Salazar Trujillo 31:45.07 4267 31:45.07 10:14/mile LIGHTNING 5K 74 F 48 Los Alamos
3rd Rhonda von Karstedt 36:09.29 4263 36:09.29 11:39/mile LIGHTNING 5K 141 F 49 Santa Fe